Hacettepe Üniversitesi hastanelerinde mevcut bilgi sisteminin değerlendirilmesi, geçilmesi düşünülen elektronik hastane bilgi sisteminde mevcut ve oluşabilecek sorunların tespiti ve çözüm önerileri
The Evaluation of the existing information system in the hospitals of the Hacettepe University the determination of the problems and solution proposals in connection with the electronic hospital information system that is proposed and planned ...
- Tez No: 91644
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. ERSEN ALOĞLU
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Sağlık Kurumları Yönetimi, Health Care Management
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Hastane bilgi sistemi, elektronik hastane bilgi sistemi, hastane otomasyonu, elektronik veri kaydı, Hospital information systems, electronic hospital information systems, hospital automation, electronic data recording
- Yıl: 2000
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Hacettepe Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Sağlık Kurumları Yönetimi Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 107
Özet
Hacettepe Üniversitesi Hastanelerinde mevcut bilgi sisteminin değerlendirilmesi, geçilmesi düşünülen elektronik hastane bilgi sisteminde mevcut ve oluşabilecek sorunların tespiti ve çözüm önerileri, Hacettepe Üniversitesi Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü Sağlık Kurumları Yönetimi Programı Yüksek Lisans Tezi, Ankara, 2000. Dünyada teknolojinin gelişimi ile birlikte hastane bilgi sisteminde otomasyonun önemi artmaktadır. Son yıllarda, ülkemiz sağlık kuruluşlarında da otomasyona geçişler hız kazanmıştır. Türkiye'de, hastane bilgi sistemi ile ilgili olarak çeşitli çalışmalar yürütülmüştür. Bu çalışmalar, hastane ya da hastane birimlerine otomasyonun uygulanmasını ve değerlendirilmesini içermektedir. Bu çalışma, hastane bilgi sistemi ile ilgili yapılmış çalışmaları tamamlayıcı ve bundan sonra yapılacak olan çalışmalara referans olması amacı ile yapılmıştır. Hacettepe Üniversitesi Hastaneleri bilgi sisteminde 13 Mayıs 1998 tarihinden itibaren otomasyona geçilmeye başlanılmıştır. Şu anda otomasyona tamamen geçilmiş olmayıp, verilerin kaydı hem manuel (elle kayıt) hem elektronik sistem ile yürütülmektedir. Bu çalışmada çoğunlukla elektronik sistem üzerinde yoğunlaşılmıştır. Yapılan çalışma, mevcut bilgi sisteminden elektronik hastane bilgi sistemine geçişte mevcut ve oluşabilecek sorunları tespit etmekte ve bu sorunların çözümüne yönelik önerileri ortaya koymaktadır. Bunun için sağlık hizmetlerinde kullanılan formlara ilişkin veri kaydı, belgesel tarama yolu ile değerlendirilmiştir. Araştırmada, araştırma istek formu, doktor gözlem formu, dosya istek fişi, dosya izleme fişi, dosya teslim tutanağı, eksik dosya (takip) kartının her birinden 150 adet geçmişe yönelik olarak incelenmiştir. Ancak, hasta yatırma kağıdı olarak erişkin hastalar için 4 adet farklı form kullanılmaktadır. I. ve II. tip hasta yatırma kağıdındanVI 150 adet, HI. tip hasta yatırma kağıdından 100 adet, IV. tip hasta yatırma kağıdından 50 adet form incelenmiştir. Elde edilen bulgulara göre; Araştırma istek formu %63,3, doktor gözlem formu %37,9, dosya istek fişi %64,7, dosya izleme fişi %99,5, dosya teslim tutanağı %44,2, eksik dosya (takip) kartı %48,5, I. tip hasta yatırma kağıdı %42,2, II. tip hasta yatırma kağıdı %61,6, III. tip hasta yatırma kağıdı %42,9, IV. tip hasta yatırma kağıdı %45,3, I., II., III. ve IV.tip hasta yatırma kağıdında yer alan ortak öğeler %71,5 oranında doldurulmuştur. Araştırma istek formundan 2, dosya istek fişinden 4, dosya izleme fişinden 146, I., II., III. ve IV. tip hasta yatırma kağıdında yer alan ortak öğelerden 2 adet form %100 doldurulmuş olup, doktor gözlem formu, dosya teslim tutanağı, eksik dosya (takip) kartı, I., II., III. ve IV. tip hasta yatırma kağıdından hiçbiri %100 doldurulmamıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
The evaluation of the existing information system in the hospitals of the Hacettepe University, the determination of the problems and solution proposals in connection with the electronic hospital information system that is proposed and planned to be installed that already exist and that may occur in the future, Hacettepe University Health Sciences Institute M.S. Thesis in Health Institue Administration, Ankara, 2000. The importance of the automation in hospital information system is getting further consideration through rapid progress in technology in the world. Recently transition to the automation has gained impetus in health care organizations in our country. Various studies are issued which were carried out in Turkey related with the hospital information systems. These studies include the application of the automation in hospitals and also its evaluations on hospital or hospital departments. The goal of this study is to complete studies related with hospital information system and to be references for further studies in the future. The Hospitals of Hacettepe University has established hospital information system on 13 May 1998. The Hospitals of Hacettepe University hasn't turned automation completely yet. Data recording was being used with both manuel and electronic systems. This study dwells mostly upon electronic systems. This study, determines the problems related with the electronic hospital information systems those are proposed and planned to be installed which were already exist and that may be seen in the future and produces solution for proposals. Data recordings in related with forms those were used in health care were evaluated in manner documentary searching. Among the articles that are surveyed during the research are the research request form, file request card, file pursuit card, file delivery minute, incomplete case file (follow-up) card. 150 units from each of the above mentioned articles are reviewed asVIII oriented to their previous records. In addition, it appears that 4 different forms are used for admitting the inpatients clients into the hospital. Among four types 150 units from the I. and II. types, 100 units from the III. type and 50 units from the IV. type are reviewed. Findings; The rate of filling the blanks in the hospital forms mentioned above are found as follows: 63.3% of the research request form, 37.9% of the doctor examination form, 64.7% of the file request card, 99.5% of the file follow-up card, 44,2% of the the file delivery minute and 48.5% of the incomplete case file (follow-up) card. As for the inpatient admittance forms said rates are found as follows: 42.2% of the I. type of inpatient admittance forms, 61.6%, 42.9% and 45.3% of the fill in the blank data related with the II., III. and IV. types of inpatient admittance forms are found incomplete respectively. The elements that are common in the I., II., III. and IV. types of inpatient admittance forms are found to be completely filled at the rate of 71,5%. The numbers of the above mentioned articles that are completely filled (in 100%) are found as follows: Research request form : 2, File request form : 2, File follow-up card: 146, I., II., III. and IV. types of inpatient admittance card: 2. The articles that remained fully incomplete (in 100% basis) are found as below: Doctor examination form, file follow up minute, incomplete case file (follow-up) card, I., II., III. and IV. types of inpatient admittance card.