اختيارات أبي إسحاق المروزي في فقه الأسرة كتاب الحاوي أنموذجا
Ebû İshâk el-Mervezî'nin aile fıkhındaki ihtiyârları 'Kitâbu'l-Hâvî Örneği'
  1. Tez No: 922617
  2. Yazar: MUHAMMED HAMMUD
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ MEHMET EMİN GÜZEL
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Din, Religion
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Fıkıh, Şâfi'î fakîhler, el-Mervezî, Ebû İshâk, el-Hâvî, Fiqh, Shafi'i jurists, al-Marwazi, Abu Ishaq, Al-Hawi
  7. Yıl: 2025
  8. Dil: Arapça
  9. Üniversite: Aksaray Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 102
Özet
Dini ilimler, kişinin uğruna çabalayabileceği en üstün değerlerdendir. Bu ilimler, kişiyi en yüce mertebelere ulaştırır. İlim erbabı için uğraşılar arasında en büyük kıymete sahip olan ise fıkıh ilmidir. Cenab-ı Hakk'ın furû'-i fıkha dair meselelerde ulemânın ihtilafını onlara geniş bir rahmet kılması O'nun bu ümmete olan merhametindendir. İslâm tarihinde İslâm fıkhı alanında birçok değerli âlim ortaya çıkmıştır. Bunlardan birisi de ömrünü bu uğurda adayan Şâfi'î fakihlerinden Ebû İshâk İbrâhîm b. Ahmed el-Mervezî'dir. Fıkıh ilmine katkılarıyla ön plana çıkan Mervezî, usûl ve furû'a ait kıymetli birçok eser telif etmiştir. Bu çalışmada İmâm Mervezî'nin Mâverdî'nin el-Hâvî el-kebîr adlı eserinde yer alan aile hukukuna dair görüşleri ele alınmıştır. Bu bağlamda öncelikle İmâm Mervezî'nin hayatı ve ilmi kişiliği tanıtılmış ve onun Şafii mezhebindeki konumu ortaya konmuştur. Ardından el-Hâvî'l-Kebîr adlı eserde yer alan aile hukukuna dair görüşleri tespit edilmiştir. Her başlık altında ilgili görüşlere yer verildikten sonra tercih edilen görüş, delilleriyle ortaya konulmuştur. Çalışma neticesinde Şâfi'î mezhebi'nin önde gelen isimlerinden olan Mervezî'nin fıkhî görüşlerinin bazen mezhebin görüşüne uygun, bazen özgün, bazen de diğer mezheplere uygun olduğu görülmüştür. Dolayısıyla Mervezî'nin kör taklite değil, daha çok istidlal ve nazara dayanarak içtihatta bulunduğu anlaşılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Islamic jurisprudence (Shari'ah) is the most noble pursuit for an individual, as it elevates one's rank to the highest levels. Among the most significant fields of study for a student of knowledge is Islamic jurisprudence (Fiqh). It is out of Allah's mercy upon this Ummah (community) that He made the differences among scholars in jurisprudential branches a source of vast mercy. Throughout Islamic history, distinguished scholars of Islamic jurisprudence have emerged, among whom was the eminent scholar, Abu Ishaq Ibrahim ibn Ahmad al-Marwazi (may Allah have mercy on him), a leading figure of the Shafi'i school of thought. He dedicated his life to understanding and disseminating the teachings of Islam. This esteemed imam was known for his fruitful scholarly contributions, authoring numerous valuable books in both the principles (usul) and branches (furu') of Islamic jurisprudence. In this research, the author has compiled and studied the choices of Imam al-Marwazi in the field of family jurisprudence, based on his work“Al-Hāwī al-Kabīr”by Imam al-Māwardī (d. 450 AH/1058 CE). The study begins with an exploration of Imam al-Marwazi's life, personality, and academic standing, highlighting his prominent position within the Shafi'i school of thought. Following this, the research presents Imam al-Marwazi's positions on various family law issues as discussed in“Al-Hawi al-Kabir”. After describing each issue and presenting the opinions surrounding it, the researcher specifies his preferred view and supports it by referencing those who favored that opinion or the reasoning behind the preference. Through this, the researcher concludes that Imam al-Marwazi's legal opinions were not based on blind imitation, but rather on independent scholarly effort, reasoning, and inquiry. At times, his opinions diverged from the mainstream positions of his school, at other times they aligned with it, and occasionally they were in agreement with the views of other Islamic legal schools.