أَحاديثُ السِّيرة النَّبويَّة في الكُتبِ السِّتَّة؛ دِراسةٌ ونقدٌ
Kütüb-i sitte'deki siret-i nebeviyye hadislerin tahlili
- Tez No: 935069
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ KEMEL FETTUH
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Din, Religion
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Al-kutubu'l Sittah, Prophethood, Al-Sirah, Megâzî, Al-Risâlah, I'jâz, Critique
- Yıl: 2024
- Dil: Arapça
- Üniversite: Karabük Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 584
Özet
Hz. Peygamber'in (s.a.v) sîreti ve sünneti, İslam'ın inşasında Kur'an'dan sonra en büyük öneme sahiptir. Hadis eserlerinin tasnif edildiği hicri ikinci asrın en önemli kitap türlerinden olan sîreti ve megâzî eserleri Hz. Peygamber'in (s.a.v) fiil ve sözlerini bize nakletmekte önemli görev üstlenmişlerdir. Şu kadar var ki sîreti ve meğâzî eserlerinin te'lifinde hadis eserlerinde olduğu gibi cerh ve ta'dil ölçülerine riayet edilmediği bilinmekte ve muhaddisler tarafından bu durum tenkid edilmektedir. Öbür taraftan hadis eserlerinde de siret ve meğâzî bölümlerine yer verilmektedir. Bu iki tür kaynak kitapları arasında ortak rivayetler olduğu gibi zevâid diye nitelenebilecek bazı farklı rivayetlere de rastlanmaktadır. Bu çalışmada temel hadis kaynaklarından Kütüb-i sitte'de sîret ve meğâzî konularında yer verilen hadisler incelenip hadis kaynakları üzerinde hareketle daha sahih metinlere dayanarak bir sîret yazımının ne derece mümkün olacağı incelenmiştir. Bu çerçevede siret, meğâzî ve hadis rivayetleri bir ölçüde mukayese edilmiştir. Çalışmanın bir yönünün tarihi nakillere dayanması itibariyle tarih ilminin medodları, diğer yönüyle hadis kaynakları olması itibariyle hadis ilminin tenkid ve değerlendirme yöntemleri kullanılmıştır. Kütüb-i sitte'de tekrarların dışında 561 rivayet olduğu tespit edilmiştir. Anahtar kelimeleri: Kütüb-i Sitte; Nübüvvet; Sîret; Meğâzi; Risâlet; İ'câz; Tenkid.
Özet (Çeviri)
This research aims to study the events of the Prophet's biography through the hadiths of Al-kutubi'sittah; Sahih Al-Bukhari, Sahih Muslim, Sunan Al-Nasa'i, Sunan Abi Dawud, Sunan Al-Tirmidhi, and Sunan Ibni Majah, according to the historical sequence of the occurrence of these events. Starting from the indications of prophecy and his sending (PBUH) to his migration and death (PBUH), since the hadith is considered the most important resource in studying the events of Al-Sirah, which enables the researchers to study the biography of Muhammad (PBUH), and integrating the story of Al-Sirah Al-Nabawih through hadith resources, and following the hadith scholars methodology which based on criticism and documentation the hisorcal narrations. Therefore, this research also aims to explain the sources and the methods of scholars in studying and writing about Prophet's biography. The most important and correct methodology that the researcher has concloded in the Thesis is to study the Prophet's biography through the resources of hadith, based on the methodology of criticism and documentation followed by the hadith scholars, while not neglecting the other sources of Al-sirah such as the Al-MEGĀZÎ and sources of history...etc, which can be called the Integrative methodology. The researcher followed the complete extrapolation methodology to study the hadiths of Prophet's biography in Al-Sahihi'sittah, and incomplete extrapolation method in studying the hadiths and Al-Sirah evidences in other resorces, also the historical method in constructing an integrated story of the events of Al-Sirah through the hadith resorces, and the method of criticism and analysis in studying the narratives and the events of Prophet's biography have been followed. The research contains an introduction, a preface, three chapters, and conclusion included the important results, recommendations, and statistical tables of the hadiths. The number of hadiths have been studied according to the topic of non-repetitive texts reached to (561) hadiths.