Adeziv uygulama tekniklerinin dentine mikrogerilim bağlanma dayanımı üzerine etkisi
Effect of adhesive application techniques on microtensile bond strength to dentin
  1. Tez No: 939142
  2. Yazar: ALPASLAN CAN ÇELİK
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. NİMET ÜNLÜ
  4. Tez Türü: Diş Hekimliği Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Diş Hekimliği, Dentistry
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: universal adhesive, bioactive glass, double-layer application, microtensile, SEM
  7. Yıl: 2025
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Selçuk Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Diş Hekimliği Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Restoratif Diş Tedavisi Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 186
Özet
Bu in-vitro çalışma, iki farklı üniversal adezivin self-etch modda farklı teknikler ile uygulanmasının anlık ve 10000 devir termal siklus ile yaşlandırma sonrasında dentine mikrogerilim bağlanma dayanımına ve rezin-dentin arayüzeyine etkilerinin incelenmesini amaçlamaktadır. Bu tez çalışmasında, çürüksüz 80 insan molar dişi kullanılmıştır. Dişlerin dentin yüzeyleri elmas separe ve zımpara kâğıdı ile hazırlanmıştır. Dentin yüzeylerine iki farklı üniversal adeziv sistem (Nova Compo B Plus, AllBond Universal) aşağıdaki 5 farklı teknik ile self-etch modda uygulanmıştır. 1-Üretici talimatlarına göre adeziv uygulaması 2-Sonik aplikatör ile adeziv uygulaması 3-Biyoaktif cam uygulandıktan sonra adeziv uygulaması 4-Biyoaktif cam uygulamasından sonra adezivin sonik aplikatörle uygulanması 5-Çift tabaka adeziv uygulaması, her tabakanın ayrı polimerize edilmesi Adeziv uygulanan yüzeylere kompozit rezin uygulanmış ve örneklerin yarısı 10000 termal siklusa tabi tutulmuş, diğer yarısı 1 hafta distile suda bekletildikten sonra tüm örnekler mikrogerilim bağlanma dayanımı testine tabi tutulmuş ve kırılma tipleri (adeziv, koheziv, miks) ışık mikroskobu ile değerlendirilmiş, rezin-dentin arayüzeyi SEM ile incelenmiştir. Veriler JAMOVI 2.3.21 ile analiz edilmiş olup normal dağılıma uygunluk Shapiro-Wilk testi ile incelenmiştir. Uygulama tekniğine, adeziv sisteme ve yaşlandırmaya göre normal dağılmayan değerlerin karşılaştırılmasında Robust ANOVA kullanılmış ve çoklu karşılaştırmalar Bonferroni testi ile incelenmiştir. Analiz sonuçları budanmış ortalama ± standart hata (B-Ort±SD) şeklinde sunulmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
This in-vitro study aims to investigate the effects of applying two different universal adhesives in self-etch mode using various techniques on dentin microtensile bond strength (µTBS) and the resindentin interface, both immediately and after aging with 10000 thermal cycles. In this thesis, 80 caries-free human molars were used. The dentin surfaces were prepared using a diamond disc and sandpaper. Two different universal adhesive systems (Nova Compo B Plus, AllBond Universal) were applied in self-etch mode using the following five different techniques: 1-Adhesive application according to the manufacturer's instructions 2-Adhesive application with a sonic applicator 3-Bioactive glass application followed by adhesive application 4-Adhesive application with a sonic applicator after bioactive glass application 5-Double-layer adhesive application with separate polymerization for each layer Composite resin was applied to the adhesive-treated surfaces. Half of the specimens were subjected to 10,000 thermal cycles, while the other half was stored in distilled water for one week. All specimens were then subjected to a microtensile bond strength (µTBS) test, and failure types (adhesive, cohesive, mixed) were evaluated under a light microscope. The resin-dentin interface was examined with a scanning electron microscope (SEM). The data were analyzed using JAMOVI 2.3.21, and the normality of the data distribution was assessed with the Shapiro-Wilk test. Robust ANOVA was used to compare non-normally distributed values according to application technique, adhesive system, and aging, with multiple comparisons analyzed using the Bonferroni test. Results were presented as trimmed mean ± standard error (T-Mean ± SE). The level of significance was set at p < 0.05. For both universal adhesives, the double-layer application technique showed significantly higher values compared to other techniques. Among these, the AB2KT group (94.58 ± 5.71) demonstrated higher values than the NC2KT group (60.54 ± 5.21). After aging, a decrease in µTBS values was observed in almost all groups. The relatively lower bond strength of universal adhesives compared to multi-step systems is a disadvantage. However, the double-layer application technique, which does not present any challenges in clinical use and positively affects bond strength, appears to have high potential for routine practice.