Preeklamptik gebelerde sezaryende uygulanan anestezi yöntemlerinin anne ve yenidoğan üzerine olan etkilerinin retrospektif incelenmesi
Retrospective examination of the effects of anesthesia methods used in cesarean sections on mothers and newborns in preeclamptic pregnancies
  1. Tez No: 939601
  2. Yazar: KÜBRA ZAİDOĞLU
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ SİBEL SEÇKİN PEHLİVAN
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Anestezi ve Reanimasyon, Anesthesiology and Reanimation
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Cesarean, anesthesia, preeclampsia, regional anesthesia
  7. Yıl: 2025
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Erciyes Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Anesteziyoloji ve Reanimasyon Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 93
Özet
Amaç: Preeklamptik gebelerde sezaryen sırasında uygulanan anestezi yöntemlerinin anne ve yenidoğan üzerindeki etkilerini retrospektif olarak incelemeyi amaçlamaktadır. Nöroaksiyal (spinal veya epidural) ve genel anestezinin maternal hemodinami, intraoperatif komplikasyonlar ve yenidoğan sonuçları üzerindeki farklılıkları değerlendirilmiştir. Materyal ve Metod: Bu retrospektif çalışmada, son beş yılda Erciyes Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum ameliyathanesinde sezaryen ile doğum yapmış preeklamptik gebelerin medikal kayıtları incelenmiştir. Spinal ve genel anestezi uygulanan olgular karşılaştırılmıştır. Anestezi tipine göre anne hemodinamik parametreleri, intraoperatif komplikasyonlar, neonatal Apgar skorları, yenidoğan yoğun bakım ihtiyacı ve kord kan gazı değerleri değerlendirilmiştir. Bulgular: Rejyonal ve genel anestezi uygulanan olgularda maternal hemodinaminin istatistiksel fark olmadan stabil seyrettiği ayrıca intraoperatif komplikasyon insidansının benzer olduğu saptanmıştır (p>0.05). Acil vakalarda kaydedilen Apgar skorları elektif olanlara göre daha düşüktü.
Özet (Çeviri)
Objective: This study aims to retrospectively examine the effects of anesthesia methods applied during cesarean section in preeclamptic pregnancies on the mother and newborn. The differences between neuraxial (spinal or epidural) and general anesthesia on maternal hemodynamics, intraoperative complications, and neonatal outcomes were evaluated. Materials and Methods: In this retrospective study, the medical records of preeclamptic pregnant women who underwent cesarean section in the Gynaecology and Obstetrics operating room of Erciyes University Medical Faculty Hospital in the past five years were examined. Cases undergoing spinal and general anesthesia were compared. Maternal hemodynamic parameters, intraoperative complications, neonatal Apgar scores, need for neonatal intensive care, and cord blood gas values were evaluated according to the type of anesthesia. Results: The study determined that maternal hemodynamics remained stable without statistical difference in cases where regional and general anesthesia were applied, and the incidence of intraoperative complications was similar (p>0.05). The Apgar scores recorded in emergency cases were lower than those in elective cases. In the general anesthesia group, the number of emergency cesarean sections was higher compared to the spinal group (p0.05). Conclusion: The choice of anesthesia method for cesarean section in preeclamptic pregnancies should be made considering maternal and fetal risks. Regional anesthesia stands out as a safer option for both the mother and the newborn. However, if thrombocytopenia and other contraindications are present, general anesthesia should be preferred.