Yapay zekanın işletme yönetiminde önemi ve etkisi
The impact and importance of artificial intelligence in business administration
  1. Tez No: 944598
  2. Yazar: HAMED NOORIZADA
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. MEHMET ERKAN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: İşletme, Business Administration
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Yapay zeka, İşletme yönetimi, Teknoloji, Business Administration, Artificial İntelligence, Technology
  7. Yıl: 2025
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: İstanbul Gedik Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: İşletme Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: İşletme Yönetimi Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 115
Özet
Bu çalışma yapay zekanın işletme yönetimi üzerindeki etkisi ve önemini ortaya koymak için hazırlanmıştır. Yapay zeka bu alanı nasıl değiştirdiğini, hangi avantajlar sağladığı, işletme yönetimin şeklini nasıl değiştirdiğini ele alınacaktır. Yapay zeka alanında son yıllarda yaşanan yenilikler ve gelişmeler işletme yönetimi üzerinde çarpıcı ve önemli etkileri olmuştur. yapay zeka işletme yönetimi üzerinde bıraktığı en önemli etkileri görevlerin otomatikleşmesi, kararların iyileşmesi, işletmeyi yeni ürün ve servislerin geliştirmesinde yardımcı olma, işletme yönetimin daha verimli, üretici ve faydalı olmasını sağlamaktır. Görevleri az maliyetle ve kısa zaman içerisinde, yüksek verimlilik ve doğruluk oranı ile tamamlayan yapay zeka işletme yönetimin müşteri ilişkileri, insan kaynakları yönetimi, tedarik zinciri yönetimi, pazarlama ve satış yönetimi, veri yönetimi ve güvenliği gibi işletme yönetimin farklı alanlarında katkı sağlamaktadır Bu araştırma nicel araştırma yöntemini kullanılmıştır. Veri toplamak için bu araştırmada 326 çalışanın katıldığı anket çalışması yaparak yapay zeka farkındalığı ve yapay zekanın işletme yönetiminde önemi ve etkisi ile ilgili ölçekler kullanılmıştır. Araştırmada elde edilen verilerin analizi SPSS programı yardımı ile betimsel istatistikler, Pearson Korelasyon, T-tesi, Regresyon analizi ve Verimax kullanılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Artificial intelligence is a very smart tool that helps get things done better and faster. With the developing technology, we now clearly understand that artificial intelligence has entered every aspect of our lives. The development of artificial intelligence makes things more efficient. In today's developed world, the use of artificial intelligence looks like a secret weapon. Today very large data produced by humans and machines, so it is a very difficult process to collect, analyze and make decisions according to these data, but artificial intelligence has enabled very difficult and even impossible jobs to be done very easily The rapid development of artificial intelligence has made it possible for machines to do jobs that were previously done by humans, such as natural language processing, machine learning, and computer vision. In the field of content production, AI-based solutions can be used in the production of automated writing, graphic and audio content, increasing efficiency and scalability. In addition, artificial intelligence can analyze big data and extract relevant insights, enabling content creators to produce more targeted and attractive content. Artificial intelligence has a significant role and impact on business administration, it helps to automate tasks, improve decisions, and help the business develop new products and services, making business administration more efficient, productive, and beneficial. Artificial intelligence offers different opportunities for business administration, administrators who know how to use this technology efficiently will achieve great success today and in the future. Artificial intelligence has changed the way business management is done with its developments and innovations, and it provides vast opportunities for business management to improve its operation and gain competitive advantages. However, there are also issues with the use or misuse of AI, such as data security and privacy, ethical concerns, and the potential for job relocation. One of the areas that artificial intelligence affects the most and provides great advantages and conveniences is business administration. AI After entering to this field, it has led to great changes, or rather, it has changed the way business is managed. The advantages and effects of artificial intelligence for business management have had very important effects such as marketing management, supply management, data management, customer relationship management, human resources management. Artificial intelligence has a profound impact on different parts of business management and has changed the way businesses work. Artificial intelligence has caused significant changes in business models and processes with digitalization, today artificial intelligence can complete many jobs without human intervention, making it easier to complete jobs and increasing the efficiency and accuracy rate. Thus, with the developments in this field, artificial intelligence has become able to learn and analyze many tasks and jobs that previously required human intelligence to be done,artificial intelligence today have the ability to do tasks without the need for human intervention. One of the most important advantages of artificial intelligence for business administrators is that it can complete tasks in a very short time, with very little cost and a very high accuracy rate, if these tasks are done by humans, the cost will be very high and the accuracy rate will be low. The importance and impact of artificial intelligence in business management can be examined from different perspectives, with these developments in this field, it has shown itself in every part of the administration and has made great contributions. One of the most important benefits of this technology for business management is the opportunities it provides in the decision-making process. As known, decision-making is a very important element for business administration and the right decision making is based on data. By analyzing big data, artificial intelligence helps to make the best decisions with time savings. While this technology provides different advantages in the decision-making process, the most important element that it benefits is its experience and data, with these features, artificial intelligence changes the decision- making process in business administration. It provides easy ways for artificial intelligence to be used in marketing management and to communicate with customers, so artificial intelligence uses customers' profiles while marketing,it can using customers' data and profiles, and using the appropriate marketing method at the right time without human intervention. In order to use the correct and appropriate marketing method, this tecknoloji proposes a personalized marketing method with the information obtained by testing and analyzing big data. With the help of artificial intelligence, marketing leads to improved performances, improved customer experience and increased efficiency in marketing activities. In brief, with the innovations and developments brought by this technology, it provides easy data management opportunities for business administration, it can perform different tasks such as data classification, labeling, monitoring, data security, data consolidation, customer relationship management, supply management without wasting time. The importance and impact of artificial intelligence for business management is expanding every day, and its use in this field enables businesse administration to gain competitive advantages in the market. With the use of artificial intelligence, business administration can minimize costs, reduce the risk of error and save time, also it helps the decision to be based on information and accelerate it.