Çubuk-Kuruçay bölgesinde yetiştirilen vişne (prunus cerasus L.)'nin beslenme durumları
The Nutrient status of sour cherry (prunus cerasus L.) grown in Çubuk-Kuruçay region
- Tez No: 95730
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. SÜLEYMAN TABAN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Ziraat, Agriculture
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Sour cherry (Prunus census L.), orchard, nutrient status IV
- Yıl: 2000
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Ankara Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Toprak Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 46
Özet
ÖZET Yüksek Lisans Tezi ÇUBUK-KURUÇAY BÖLGESİNDE YETİŞTİRİLEN VİŞNE (Prunus cerasus L.) NİN BESLENME DURUMLARI FATMA ÇETİN Ankara Üniversitesi Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü Toprak Anabilim Dab Danışman : Doç.Dr. Süleyman TABAN Jüri : Prof. Dr. Ahmet ÖZGÜMÜŞ : Doç. Dr. Süleyman TABAN : Doç. Dr. Ali İNAL Bu çalışmanın amacı, Ankara, Çubuk-Kuruçay bölgesinde vişne yetiştiriciliği yapılan toprakların verimlüik durumları ile vişne ağaçlarının beslenme durumlarını ortaya koymaktır. Bu amaçla yöreyi temsil edebilecek nitelikteki 12 vişne bahçesinden toprak, yaprak ve meyve örnekleri alınmıştır. Toprak örneklerinde bazı fiziksel ve kimyasal analizler ile yaprak ve meyve örneklerinde N, F, K ve Ca analizleri yapılmıştır. Analizler sonunda, araştırma yöresindeki vişne bahçeleri topraklarının kum ile tmlı kum tekstüre sahip, nötr ve hafif alkali reaksiyonla, düşük KDK'lı, kireçsiz, tuzsuz ile hafif tuzlu olduğu belirlenmiştir. Vişne bahçesi topraklarının 0-30 cm'sinde, organik madde miktarı toprakların % 33.4'ünde az, % 50'sinde orta, % 8.3' ünde iyi ve % 8.3' ünde yüksek; azot miktarı toprakların % 16.67'sinde az, % 66.66'sinde yeter ve % 16.67'sinde fazla düzeyde, bitkiye yarayışlı fosfor kapsamı toprakların % 16.66'sinde az, % 41.67'sinde yeter ve % 41.67'sinde fazla düzeyde, değişebilir potasyum kapsamı toprakların % 16.67'sinde az, % 75.0'inde yeter ve % 8.33' ünde fazla düzeyde ve değişebüir kalsiyum kapsamı ise toprakların % 50'sinde çok az ve % 50'sinde ise az düzeyde olduğu belirlenmiştir. ne Yü&âs&Au»'^ ı m M/'ift. i-
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT Master Thesis THE NUTRIENT STATUS of SOUR CHERRY (Prunus cerasus L.) GROWN in ÇUBUK-KURUÇAY REGION Fatma ÇETİN Ankara University Graduate School of Natural and Applied Science Department of Soil Science Supervisor : Assoc Prof. Dr. Süleyman TABAN Jury : Prof. Dr. Ahmet ÖZGÜMÜŞ : Assoc Prof. Dr. Süleyman TABAN : Assoc Prof. Dr. Ali İNAL The objective of the study was to determine the fertility status of sour cherry orchard's soils and to evaluate the nutrient status of sour cherry trees grown in Çubuk-Kuruçay region. For this purpose, representative soil, leaf and fruit samples were taken from 12 sour cherry orchards. Soil samples were analyzed for some physical and chemical properties, and in leaf and fruit samples N, P, K and Ca contents were determined. According to the soil analysis, the soil of sour cherry orchards were sandy and loamy sand in texture, neutral and slightly alkaline in reaction, having low CEC, non calcareous and containing no salt and slight salty. In surface layer (0-30 cm depth) of orchard's soil, it was determined that; organic matter content low in 33.4 %, moderate in 50 %, sufficient in 8.3 % and high in 8.3 % of total soil samples; nitrogen content low in 16.67 % and sufficient in 66.66 % and high in 16.67 % of total soil samples; plant available phosphorus content low in 16.66 %, sufficient in 41.67 % and high in 41.67 % of total soil samples; exchangeable potassium content low in 16.67 %, sufficient in 75.0 % and high in 8.33 % of total soil samples and exchangeable calcium very low in 50 % and low in 50 % of total soil samples. II!On the other hand, in subsurface layer (30-60 cm depth) of orchard's soil, it was determined that; organic matter content very low in 8.8 %, low in 58.3 % and moderate in 33.4 % of total soil samples; nitrogen content very low in 16.67 % and low in 58.33 % and sufficient in 25.0 % of total soil samples; plant available phosphorus content low in 41.67 %, sufficient in 50.0 % and high in 8.33 % of total soil samples; exchangeable potassium content low in 75 % and sufficient in 25 % of total soil samples and exchangeable calcium very low in 41.67 % and low in 58.33 % of total soil samples. According to the leaf analysis, it was determined that; nitrogen content was low in 8.3 %, sufficient in 16.7 % and high in 75.0 % of total sour cherry trees; phosphorus content was sufficient in 33.33 % and high in 66.67 % of total sour cherry trees; potassium content was low in 75 % and sufficient in 25 % of total sour cherry trees and calcium content was low in all of total sour cherry trees. 2000, 46 pages