Deleuze'de düşünmenin neliği
The essence of thinking in Deleuze
  1. Tez No: 984708
  2. Yazar: ELİF KORKUTATA
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. KUDRET ARAS
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Felsefe, Philosophy
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Oluş, Karşılaştırma, Zorlama, Fark ve Yaratıcılık
  7. Yıl: 2025
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Bingöl Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Felsefe Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Felsefe Bilim Dalı
Özet
Bu çalışma, Gilles Deleuze'ün düşünme anlayışını“düşünmenin neliği”sorusu etrafında ele alarak, klasik felsefe tarihinde hâkim olan düşünme imgelerinden radikal kopuşunu ortaya koymayı amaçlamaktadır. Klasik felsefede düşünme, genellikle akılla özdeşleştirilmiş ve doğruluk ilkesine göre yapılandırılmıştır; düşünmek, hakikate ulaşmak üzere gönüllü bir yönelim olarak kabul edilmiştir. Oysa Deleuze, düşünmeyi ne rasyonel bir tercihin sonucu ne de bilginin sessizce kendini sunması olarak kavrar. Ona göre düşünme, öznenin kendi isteğiyle başlattığı bir etkinlik değil, tersine, özneyi yerinden eden bir karşılaşma ile tetiklenen bir zorlamadır. Bu zorlama, düşünceyi önceden bilinen doğrulara değil, daha önce hiç düşünülmemiş olana doğru yöneltir. Düşünmek, böylece bir fark üretme eylemine dönüşür; düşünce kendini tekrar etmez, her seferinde yeni bir oluş yaratır. Bu bağlamda Deleuze'ün aşkınsal duyumcu felsefesi, düşünmeyi temsile değil yaratıcılığa dayalı bir süreç olarak konumlandırır. Bu tez, klasik akılcı ve duyumsal düşünme anlayışlarının Deleuze düşüncesi ekseninde eleştirisini ortaya koymayı amaçlamaktadır çünkü ona göre düşünmek, hakikate ulaşmak üzere gönüllü bir yönelim değildir. Deleuze, düşünmeyi ne rasyonel bir tercihin sonucu ne de bilginin sessizce kendini sunması olarak kavrar. Ona göre düşünme, öznenin kendi isteğiyle başlattığı bir etkinlik değil, tersine, özneyi yerinden eden bir karşılaşma ile tetiklenen bir zorlamadır. Bu zorlama düşünceyi önceden bilinen doğrulara değil, daha önce hiç düşünülmemiş olana doğru yöneltir. Düşünmek, böylece bir fark üretme eylemine dönüşür; düşünce kendini tekrar etmez, her seferinde yeni bir oluş yaratır. Bu bağlamda Deleuze'ün fark ve tekrar kavramları temelinde oluşturduğu aşkınsal duyumcu yaklaşımı etraflıca incelenerek, düşünmenin yeniden nasıl tanımlanabileceğine dair özgün bir kavramsal çerçeve sunulacaktır.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study aims to reveal the redical break that GİLLES DELEUZE'S understanding of thought introduces in relation to the question“what is the nature of thinking?”within the history of classical philosophy. In classical philosophy, thought has generally been structured according to the principle of identity between thought and reason; thinking has been regarded as a voluntary orientation toward truth. However, Deleuze conceives thinking not as the outcome of a rational choice but as the event of knowledge silently presenting itself. For him, thinking is not an activity initiated by the will of the subject; from position. This compulsion directs thought not toward the already known, but toward what has never been thought before. Thinking thus becomes an act of creating difference rather than reproducing itself; each time, it constitutes a new becoming. In this context, Deleuze's philosophy, particularly his classical philosophy. In classical philosophy, thought has generally been structured according to the principle of identity between thought and reason; thinking has been regarded as a voluntary orientation toward truth. However, Deleuze conceives thinking not as the outcome of a rational choice but as the event of knowledge silently presenting itself. For him, thinking is not an activity initiated by the will of the subject; on the contrary, it is a compulsion that arises from an encounter which displaces the subject from its position. This compulsion directs thought not toward the already known, but toward what has never been thought before. Thinking thus becomes an act of creating difference rather than reproducing itself; each time, it constitutes a new becoming. In this context, Deleuze's philosophy, particularly his concept of the a- supjective and creative nature of thought, is positioned as a process based on creativity rather than representation. For him, thinking is not an activity initiated by the will of the subject; on the contrary, it is a compulsion that arises from its position. This compulsion directs thought not toward the already known, but toward what has never been thought before. Thinking thus becomes an act of creating difference rather than reproducing itself; each time, it constitutes a new becoming. In this context, Deleuze's philosophy, particularly his concept of the a-subjective and creative nature of thought, is positioned as a process based on creativity rather than representation. Hence, this study aims to examine Deleuze's critique of classical rational and sensual understandings of thought and to propose a conceptual framework concerning how thinking can be redefined through notions such as difference, encounter, compulsion, and creativity.