Köpek, koyun ve kobayda mandibula, articulatio temporomandibularis ve çiğneme kaslarının anatomisi
The Anatomy of the mandibula, articulatio temporomandibularis, masticatory muscles of the dog, the sheep and the guinea pig
- Tez No: 99432
- Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. R. MERİH HAZIROĞLU
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Veteriner Hekimliği, Veterinary Medicine
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Anatomi, articulatio temporomandibularis, çiğneme kasları, discus articularis, mandibula
- Yıl: 2000
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Ankara Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Anatomi (Veterinerlik) Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 81
Özet
67 ÖZET Köpek, Koyun ve Kobayda Mandibula, Articulatio Temporomandibularis ve Çiğneme Kaslarının Anatomisi. Memelilerde, farklı üç takımın üyesi ve farklı beslenme şekillerine sahip olan köpek (carnivora), koyun (herbivora) ve kobayın (rodentia) mandibula, art. temporomandibularis ve çiğneme kaslarının anatomisi incelendi. Farklı beslenen bu hayvanlarda; morfolojik farklılıkların ortaya konmasının yanısıra, çiğneme unsurlarıyla ilgili kapsamlı incelemenin bulunmayışı, çalışmanın amacını oluşturdu. Araştırmada 10 Alman çoban köpeği, 10 Akkaraman koyunu ve 10 kobay başında çalışıldı. Eklem ve discus articularis'in histolojik olarak incelenmesi için her türden 4 adet baş kullanılmıştır. Kemiksel bulgular için köpek, koyun ve kobayın ikişer başı masere edildi. Diğer başlar çiğneme kasları ve eklemin makroskobik bulguları için kullanıldı. Corpus mandibulae ve ramus mandibulae'den oluşan mandibula' nın, kobayda güçlü şekillendiği görüldü. Kobayın pars molaris'inde belirgin bir crista dikkati çekti. Köpek ve kobayda bulunan processus angularis'in, kobayda uzun ve yassı olduğu tesbit edildi. Eklemin kemiksel yapısını oluşturan caput mandibulae ve fossa mandibularis'in, köpek ve koyunda latero-medial, kobayda anterio- posterior yönde olduğu belirlendi. Articulatio temporomandibularis 'in gevşek bir kapsula ile kuşatıldığı ve eklemin caudal kısmının koyun ve kobayda bağ-yağ dokusu, köpekte ise ligamentum laterale ile, diğer kısımların da çiğneme kasları ile desteklendiği görüldü. Discus articularis ile iki kısma ayrılan eklemde üst eklem boşluğunun daha geniş şekillendiği saptandı. Discus articularis'in tüm hayvanlarda eklem kapsülüne, köpekte ayrıca medial kenarın Glasser yangına bağlandığı görüldü. Discus articularis'in köpekte fıbröz, koyun ve kobayda fibro-kartilaginöz yapıda olduğu saptandı. Her üç hayvanın diskinde rastlanan elastik liflerin, koyunda daha fazla olduğu ve merkezde yoğunlaştığı gözlendi. İncelenen türlerde discus articularis'in kan damarı içerdiği belirlendi. Çiğneme kasları musculus masseter, musculus temporalis, musculus pterygoideus lateralis ve musculus pterygoideus medialis olarak incelendi. Musculus masseter'in, her üç hayvanda da üç kısma; musculus temporalis'in, koyun ve kobayda bir, köpekte iki; musculus pterygoideus lateralis ve musculus pterygoideus medialis'in, köpek ve kobayda bir, koyunda iki kısma ayrıldığı saptandı. Kobayda eklem kapsulasının lateral kısmının tamamını destekleyen bir kas demeti görüldü. İncelenen hayvanlarda musculus pterygoideus lateralis'in discus articularis'e bağlanmadığı belirlendi. Sonuç olarak, yapılan çalışmayla köpek, koyun ve kobayda mandibula, art.temporomandibularis ve çiğneme kaslarının morfolojik detayları ortaya konmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
68 SUMMARY The Anatomy of the mandibula, articulatiotemporomandibularis, masticatory muscles of the dog, the sheep and the guinea pig. In the present study, mandibula, temporomandibular joint and masticatory muscles of the dog (carnivora), the sheep (herbivora) and the guinea pig (rodentia), which are the members of different order and have different nutrition forms, have been investigated. The objective of the study was to establish the morphologic differences in these animals due to the fact that there was no detailed research on the masticatory element. In the study 10 German shepherd dogs, 10 WhiteKaraman sheep and 10 guinea pig were used. Four heads of the each species have been used in order to research the joint and discus articularis histologically. Two heads the each species have been masserated for bones findings. The other heads of the animals in the study, have been used for the macroscopic findings of the masticatory muscles and the joint. It has been observed that the mandibula formed by corpus mandibulae and ramus mandibulae is very more strong in the guinea pig. Also, it has been drawn attention that there is a clear crista on the pars molaris of the guinea pig. The processus angularis, which is existence of both in the dog and the guinea pig, has been shown to be long and flat in the guinea pig. It has been determined that caput mandibulae forms the bone stucture of the joint, is to latero-medial direction in the guinea pig. It has been seen that temporomandibular joint is surrounded by a loose capsula. The caudal part of the joint is supported by adipose and connective tissue in the sheep and guinea and by ligamentum laterale in the dog. As for the other parts of the joint, they are supported by masticatory muscles. It has been established that in the joint divided in two parts by discus articularis, the upper cavum articulare is larger. It has been observed that in all animals discus articularis is connected to the capsula articularis, but also to the Glasser fissure of the medial border in the dog. Discus articularis has found to be in a fibrous structure in the dog and fibro cartilaginous structure in the sheep and the guinea pig. Elastic fibres which are found in each species, were much more and centrally intensified in the sheep. In the species researched it has been determined that discus articularis includes vessels. The masticatory muscles have been investigated as m. masseter, m. temporalis, m. pterygoideus lateralis and m. pterygoideus medialis. It has been seen that m. masseter is divided into three parts in the each species, m. temporalis is divided into two parts in the dog while it is one part in the sheep and the guinea pig. As for m. pterygoideus lateralis and m. pterygoideus medialis, they are consisted of one parts in the dog and the guinea pig and two parts in the sheep. In the guinea pig it has been observed that there is a muscle bundle supporting the all lateral part of the capsula articularis. In the animals investigated, it has been established that m. pterygoideus lateralis is not connected to discus articularis. Consequently, morphologic details of mandibula, temporomandibular joint and masticatory muscles in the dog, the sheep and the quinea pig have been produced by the present study. Key word: Anatomy, articulatio temporomandibularis, masticatory muscles, discus articularis, mandibula