Bedensel özürlülerde kardiyopulmoner kapasitenin değerlendirilmesi
Evaluation of the cardiopulmonary capacity of the disabled individuals
  1. Tez No: 99500
  2. Yazar: SERAP AKYOL
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. S. UFUK YURDALAN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Fiziksel Tıp ve Rehabilitasyon, Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Disabled person, pulmonary function test, functional indepence, cardiopulmonary capacity
  7. Yıl: 2000
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Dokuz Eylül Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Fizik Tedavi ve Rehabilitasyon Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 61
Özet
ÖZET 1 -'? -.v"-.'- ??--.?»??? - - '.v^,ü'j-,i^-?MMiV-V--' - ?? ? -'V-^t BEDENSEL ÖZÜRLÜLERDE KARDİYOPULMONER KAPASİTENİN DEĞERLENDİRİLMESİ Fzt. Serap AKYOL Çalışmamız bedensel özürlü bireylerde kardiyopulmoner kapasitenin ne denli etkilendiğinin belirlenmesi ve günlük yaşamdaki mobilite düzeyinin değerlendirilmesi amacıyla yapılmıştır. Çalışmaya İzmir Ortopedik Eğitim ve İş Merkezi'ne üye, koltuk değneği (n=29) veya tekerlekli sandalye (n=18) kullanan bireyler ile benzer yaş grubunda bedensel özürü ve kardiyopulmoner yakınması bulunmayan sağlıklı birey (n=50) dahil edilmiştir. Her iki grupta fiziksel özellikler değerlendirilmiş, solunum fonksiyon testi yapılmış ve 6 Dakika Yürüme Testi öncesi, bitimi, toparlanma 5. dakikadaki sistolik ve diyastolik kan basıncı (SKB, DKB), kalp hızı (KH), solunum frekansı (SF) değerleri ölçülmüş, hız-basınç çarpımı (DP) hesaplanmıştır. Egzersiz şiddeti test bitiminde Orijinal Borg Skalası ile sorgulanmıştır. Bedensel özürlü bireylerde etkilenen alt ekstremitelerde kas testi ve normal eklem hareketleri değerlendirilmiş, mobilite düzeyi Rivermead Mobilite İndeksi ile belirlenmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
SUMMARY EVALUATION OF THE CARDIOPULMONARY CAPACITY OF THE DISABLED INDIVIDUALS PT. Serap AKYOL The aim of our study is to determine the effected cardiopulmonary capacity of the disabled individual and to evaluate his/her mobility level during his/her daily life. We had evaluated using crutch and using wheelchair who are the members of Orthopedic Education and Job Center and who has get functional limitations because of the orthopedic and neurological problems (n=47) and as a control group we had evaluated the healthy subjects who has the similar physical characteristics (n=50) In each group we have evaulated physical characterictics we have applied pulmonary function test and 6 minutes walking test. While applying 6 minutes walking test we have measured systolik and diastolic blood pressures, heart rate, double product and respiration rate before, after and 5. minutes after the test. Exercised intensity has been determined by Original Borg Scale. In addition to these evaluations we have evaluated the muscle strength and range of motion of effected lower extremity of the disabled individuals and we have used Rivermead Mobility Index to determine the mobility level. It was seen that there is statistical significant increases in pulmonary function test of healthy subjects. For the 6 minute walking test systolic and diastolic blood pressure, heart rate, double product and respiration rate measurement before, after and 5. minutes later the test were significantly higher in the disabled group. In order to form the suitable exercise program, it is necessary to evaluate the functional capacity and fitness of the disabled individual and after this evaluation it is necessary to form a effective exercise programme to improve endurance of musculosceletal and cardiopulmonary