Osmangazi Üniversitesi Eğitim, Uygulama ve Araştırma Hastanesi'nin hastane hizmetlerinin 1985-1995 yıllarına göre istatistiksel yöntemlerle değerlendirilmesi
  1. Tez No: 111530
  2. Yazar: MUSTAFA CANPAS
  3. Danışmanlar: Y.DOÇ.DR. SETENAY ÖNER
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Tıbbi Biyoloji, Medical Biology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Hospital Statistics, Special Rate and Ratio for Hospital, Hospital Services, Outpatients Ratio, Autopsy Ratio, Patient Admission, Mortality Rate in Hospital, Cesarian Birth Ratio, Bed Occupation Ratio. VI
  7. Yıl: 1997
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Eskişehir Osmangazi Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Biyoistatistik Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 945
Özet
ÖZET Bu araştırmada, Osmangazi Üniversitesi Eğitim, Uygulama ve Araştırma Hastanesi'nin (OGÜEUAH) 1985-1995 yıllan arasındaki son 11 yıllık hizmetleri istatistiksel yöntemler kullanılarak değerlendirilmiştir. OGÜEUAH'nin 11 yıllık periodda hastanelere özel istatistiksel yöntemlerle hizmetleri değerlendirilmiştir. OGÜEUAH 1995 yılı itibariyle Öğretim üyesi, Öğretim görevlisi ve yardımcısı, yardımcı sağlık hizmetleri ve diğer destek hizmetleri personeli olmak üzere 1127 personel ile hizmet vermektedir. 1989 yılından sonra, anabilim dallarının yatak kapasiteleri önemli oranda artmıştır. Yıllara göre yatan hasta sayılarında yatak artış hızına paralel olarak artış gözlenmemiştir (P>0.05). Yatak işgal hızı ve ortalama hastanede yatış gün sayılarında yıllara göre dalgalanmalar olmuştur. 1985-1995 yıllan arasında hastanede yatan hastaların %45.19'u kadın, %44.53'ü erkek ve %10.28'inin ise cinsiyetleri kaydedilmemiş olarak tespit edilmiştir. Yerleşim merkezlerine göre yatarak tedavi gören hastaların %44.70'i Eskişehir il ve ilçe merkezlerinden, %11.62'si yakın illerden gelmiştir. Yıllara göre yatak devir aralığında önemli bir farklılık olmadığı gözlenmiştir (P>0.05). 1985-1995 yılları arasında yatan hastaların ortalama %36.3'ü ameliyat olmuştur. Ameliyat hızında yıllara göre önemli farklılık olmamıştır (P>0.05). Hastane Kaba Ölüm Hızı ortalama binde 4.77'dir.11 yıllık sürede poliklinik sayılarının dağılımında önemli bir farklılık gözlenmemiştir (P>0.05).
Özet (Çeviri)
SUMMARY In this study, the works of OGÜEUAH (Osmangazi University Research, Education and Medical Practice Hospital) had been investigated by using statistical methods between the years 1985 and 1995. The services of OGÜEUAH within the period of 11 years had been evaluated by using special hospital and general statistical methods. In OGÜEUAH 1127 personnel is employed. These are lecturers, professors, assistant professors, assistants of health services and other supporter services staff. After 1989, the bed capacity in departments has increased significantly. According to years, the number of inpatients is not found to be significant. According to years, the Bed Occupation Ratio and the average of number of days staying in Hospital are observed to be changing. Between the years 1985 and 1995, 44.9% of patients were observed as male, 44.53% as female and 10.28 % as unrecorded. According to centers of population, 45.19% of inpatients come from the province and district centers of Eskişehir and 1 1.62% from the neighbouring cities of Eskişehir. According to years, the cycle of bed occupation interval is not found to be significant. Between the years 1985 and 1995, 36.3% of inpatients were operated. Surgical Operation Ratio didn't found to be significant.The average Crude Death Rate in hospital was found as 4.77%o. According to years, between 1985 and 1995, the distribution of the number of policlinics didn't found to be significant. Number of policlinic services per doctor were observed to be significant in OGÜEUAH. It is lower than other hospitals. Among the years 1985 and 1995, General Autopsy Ratio was found as 2.84%. This ratio is found to be significantly lower than those reported for other university hospitals and ones reported in the literature. 23.32% of births was made by Cesarean style. Between the years 1985 and 1995, the services of laboratories were observed to be significantly increased. In 1994, computer automation were established in OGÜEUAH. Today, this automation has gone on. As a result of this development still more and correct data needed for a better statistical evaluation can be obtained.