Soya lesitininin yağı azaltılmış sütten üretilen salamuralı tulum peyniri özelliklerine etkisi
Effect on properties of tulum cheese with brine, produced from reduced fat milk of soy lecithin
- Tez No: 120299
- Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. SIDDIK GÖNÇ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Ziraat, Agriculture
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Reduced fat milk, Tulum Cheese With Salamura, Soy lecithin
- Yıl: 2002
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Ege Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Süt Teknolojisi Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 77
Özet
ÖZET SOYA LESİTİNİNİN YAĞI AZALTILMIŞ SÜTTEN ÜRETİLEN SALAMURALI TULUM PEYNİRİ ÖZELLİKLERİNE ETKİSİ ÖZKARAB ACAK, Özge Yüksek Lisans Tezi, Süt Teknolojisi Anabilim Dalı Tez Yöneticisi:Prof. Dr. Sıddık GÖNÇ Aralık-2002, 77 sayfa Bu araştırmada yağı azaltılmış sütten soya lesitini ilave edilerek Salamuralı Tulum Peyniri üretilmiş ve soya lesitininin peynirin bazı özelliklerine olan etkisi incelenmiştir. Peynire işlenecek süt dört eşit kısma bölünmüş,ilk kısım Kontrol olarak ayrılmış 2., 3. ve 4. kışıma sırasıyla % 0.2 (A), % 0.4 (B) ve % 0.6 (C) oranında lesitin ilave edilerek üretim gerçekleştirilmiştir. Peynirler olgunlaşmanın 1., 30., 60. ve 90. günlerinde fîziksel,kimyasal ve duyusal testlere tabi tutulmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
vn ABSTRACT EFFECT ON PROPERTIES OF TÜLÜM CHEESE WITH BRINE, PRODUCED FROM REDUCED FAT MILK OF SOY LECITHIN ÖZKARABACAK, özge MSc in Dairy Technology Supervisor.Prof.Dr. Sıddık GÖNÇ December -2002, 77 pages In this study, Tulum cheese with brine was made by adding soy lecithin to reduced fat milk and effect of the soy lecithin was investigated in cheese. At first, raw milk was divided into four equal parts and then the first one was used for control and soy lecithin was added to the other three parts at the level of percent 0.2 (A), percent 0.4 (B), percent 0.6 (C) respectively and they were processed to Tulum cheese with brine. Physicaljchemical and sensorial analysis were made on the cheese samples in the ripening time. It was found that the effects of soy lecithin on the dry matter,fat, lactic acid, pH, salt, ash, total nitrojen, water soluble nitrojen, ripening degree and tyrosin values of the cheese samples were important. Result of evaluation of chemical and sensorial properties, the sample of control was the best cheese samples. Because the smell and taste of soy lecithin effected the cheese,we couldn't reach smell and taste which wanted to get, was not obtained throughout ripening period on cheeses of added lecithin in this investigation.