Genelleştirilmiş σ-cebirleri ve genelleştirilmiş bulanık ölçümler
Generalized σ-algebras and generalized fuzzy measurements
- Tez No: 156056
- Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. ZİYA YAPAR
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Matematik, Mathematics
- Anahtar Kelimeler: L - Fuzzy Sets, Fuzzy a - algebra, Fuzzy Measurement, Generalized Fuzzy Sets, Complement
- Yıl: 2004
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Karadeniz Teknik Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Matematik Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 83
Özet
ÖZET Bu tezde; önce kısmen sıralı kümeler, latisler, Boole cebiri, komplement ve De Morgan Cebiri gibi kavramlar; üyelik fonksiyonu, diziler ve dizlerde limit, cebir, halka, a - cebiri, a - halka, bulanık kümeler ve ölçüm kavramları genel bilgiler olarak verildi.“ E.P. Klement ve W. Schwyhla'nin [14] ”Correspondence Between Fuzzy Measures and Classical Measures“ adlı çalışmasından alıntı yapılarak bazı tanım ve teoremler ele alındı. Ayrıca Nobuyuki Nakajima [18] mn ”Generalized Fuzzy Sets" adlı çalışmasından bazı tanım ve teoremlere de yer verildi. Yapılan çalışmalar bölümünde tanım önerme ve teoremler verilerek ispatları ortaya kondu. Burada (L,c) ve (Lx,c)'nin De Morgan Cebiri olduğu gösterildi. Nakajima tarafından [18] verilen basit eleman tanımı genelleştirildi. X'in keyfi bir ;A alt kümesi, Jî'nın Lx 'deki karakteristik fonksiyonu ile eşleştirilip, Lx 'in tüm JL- basit elemanlar kümesi B(X) olmak üzere, B(X)'nın Lk 'in bir bulanık alt cebiri olduğu 8 önteorem yardımıyla bir teorem olarak ortaya kondu. S c Lx bulanık
Özet (Çeviri)
SUMMARY Generalized a - Algebras and Generalized Fuzzy Measurements In this study, firstly general information about terms such as partially ordered sets, lattices, Boolean algebra, complement and De Morgan Algebra, series and limits in series, algebra, ring, a - algebra, a - ring, fuzzy sets and measurements was given. Some definitions and teorems were examined refering to the study of E. P. Klement and W. Schwyhla called“Correspondence Between Fuzzy Measures and Classical Measures”[14]. Moreover, some definitions and teorems taken from the article called“Generalized Fuzzy Sets”by Nobuyuki Nakajima [18] were shown. In the findings of this study, definitions, propositions and teorems were given and proved. (L,c) and (Lx,c) were shown as De Morgan Algebra. Simple element definitions given by Nakajima[18] were generalized. By corresponding an arbitrary JA subset of X with the characteristic function of Ji Lx, such that B(j?) is the set of all J? -simple elements, BQ?) is proved to be a fuzzy sub-algebra of Lx with the help of 8 lemma. Some definitions and propositions related to the measurements in S c Lx fuzzy a - algebra were given. Later, examining ÇtfpO generalized ring of fuzzy sets given by Nakajima, defining both a - algebra as the sub-family of this ring and measurement on this algebra, the measurement term given by Klement and Schwyhla[14] was generalized. Finally, noticing that the proof of lemma (Lemma 2.2 and Lemma 2.3) given by Nakajima were special, in this study the proofs of these lemma were generalized.