Sıçanlarda takrolimusun metabolizmasında sitokrom P 450 3A5 enziminin rolü
The role of cytochrome P450 3A5 enzyme on the metabolism of tacrolimus in rats
  1. Tez No: 163652
  2. Yazar: ÖZLEM GÜR
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. SEDEF GİDENER
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Eczacılık ve Farmakoloji, Pharmacy and Pharmacology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Tacrolimus, CYP, AUC
  7. Yıl: 2005
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Dokuz Eylül Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Farmakoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 77
Özet
ÖZET SIÇANLARDA TAKROLİMUSUN METABOLİZMASINDA SİTOKROM P450 3A5 ENZİMİNİN ROLÜ Dr. Özlem Gür Dokuz Eylül Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Farmakoloji Anabilim Dalı, Balçova, izmir e-mail: [email protected] Amaç: immünsüpresan etkisi nedeni ile organ transplantasyonlarında kullanılan takrolimusun metabolizmasında CYP 3A5 enziminin katkı oranının saptanmasıdır. Yöntem: Takrolimusun metabolizmasında CYP 3A4 ve 3A5 enzimlerinin rolünü açığa kavuşturmak için kontrol grubuna yalnızca takrolimus i.v., 1mg/kg uygulandı (grup 1). 2. ve 3. gruplara ise takrolimus uygulanmadan bir saat önce sırasıyla indinavir (10 mg/kg, i.v.) ve ritonavir (5mg/kg, i.v.) ön tedavisi yapıldı. 4. ve 5. gruplarda ise 2. ve 3. grup deneklere deney öncesi 2 gün 100 mg/kg dekzametazon peroral uygulandı. Takrolimusun EAA'sını hesaplayabilmek için her gruba takrolimusun uygulanmasını takiben 15., 30., 60., 75., 90., dk. ve 2., 3., 4., 8. ve 24. saatlerde kan örnekleri alınmış ve MEIA yöntemi ile ölçümler yapılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
SUMMARY THE ROLE OF CYTOCHROME P450 3A5 ENZYME ON THE METABOLISM OF TACROLIMUS IN RATS Dr. Ozlem Gur Dokuz Eylul University Medicine Faculty Department of Pharmacology, Balcova, Izmir e-mail: [email protected] Aim: Our aim is to determine the effect ratio of CYP3A5 on the metabolism of tacrolimus that is used as a immunsupressant for tissue transplantation. Method: To determine the role of CYP3A4 and CYP3A5 on tacrolimus metabolism; group 1, control group (tacrolimus only i.v. 1 mg/kg), group 2 and 3 were pretreated with ritonavir (5mg/kg, i.v.) and indinavir (10 mg/kg, i.v.), respectively, one hour before administration of tacrolimus. In addition to the protocol of group 2 and 3, in 4th and 5th groups, dexamethasone (100 mg/kg, p.o.) were administered for two days before experimental study. To estimate the AUC of tacrolimus, the blood samples were collected at 15, 30, 60, 75, 90 minutes and 2, 3, 4, 8, and 24th hours and MEIA method was used to determine tacrolimus whole blood levels. Findings: Altough the AUCs of tacrolimus in group 2 (533. 5±1 39.85 ng.h/mL) and group 3 (3428.1±683.33ng.h/mL) were higher than control group (394.56±1 27.51 ng.h/mL) and only ritonavir group (group 3) was found to be statistically significant from control group. In groups 4 and 5 which were pretreated with dexamethasone, the AUC values were similar to control group. Results: The role of CYP3A5 enzyme have to be taken into account for probable drug interactions and adequate immunsuppression in patients who are treated with tacrolimus.