Gebelikte melanositik nevüslerin epiluminesans mikroskopik takibi
Follow-up of melanocytic nevi with epiluminescence microscopy in pregnancy
- Tez No: 165435
- Danışmanlar: Y.DOÇ.DR. AYDIN YÜCEL
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Dermatoloji, Dermatology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Epiluminesans mikroskopi, gebelik, melanositik nevüs, Epiluminescence microscopy, melanocytic nevi, pregnancy
- Yıl: 2005
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Çukurova Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Dermatoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 57
Özet
ÖZET Gebelikte Melanositik Nevüslcrin Epiluminesans Mikroskopik Takibi Gebelikte çoğu organda olduğu gibi deride de değişiklikler oluşur. Bu değişiklikler arasında pigmente lezyonlarda özellikle de melanositik nevüslerde görülen değişimler ilgi çekmiştir. Günümüze kadar gebelikte melanositik nevüslerin izlenmesine yönelik farklı yöntemlerin kullanıldığı çalışmalar yapılmıştır. Bu çalışmada gebelik döneminde nevüslerde oluşan değişikliklerin epiluminesans mikroskopi ile saptanması ve gebe olmayan benzer yaştaki kadınlardan oluşan kontrol grubu ile karşılaştırılması amaçlandı. Bu amaçla Çukurova Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Kadın Hastalıktan ve Doğum Anabilim Dalı, Doğum polikliniğine başvuran gebeler nevüslerinde oluşan değişiklikler açısından epiluminesans mikroskopi ile gebelikleri süresince ve bazı hastalarda da gebelikleri sonrası da izlendi. Değişiklikler benzer yaş grubundaki kadınlardan oluşan kontrol grubu ile karşılaştırıldı. Gebeler ve kontrol grubunda yer alan kadınlar iki kez muayene edildi. Epiluminesans mikroskopi ile incelenen lezyonların türü, alam, renk ve patern değişiklikleri kaydedildi ve ABCD skorları hesaplandı. Toplam 24 (yaş ortalaması ± STD: 28 ± 4.39, yaş aralığı: 20-35) gebe olgunun 72 melanositik nevüsü ve 24 (yaş ortalaması ± STD: 24 ± 4.72, yaş aralığı: 21-35) kontrol grubu olgunun 54 melanositik nevüsü epiluminesans mikroskopi ile izlendi. Her iki grupta da birinci ve ikinci kontrolde nevüs büyüklüğünde oluşan değişiklikler arasında istatistiksel olarak anlamlı fark saptandı. Gebelerde nevüslerde büyüme özellikle gövde ön yüzde ve compound nevüslerde belirgindi. Kontrol gruptaki nevüslerde büyüme açısından gövde ön yüz ile diğer bölgeler arasında fark yoktu. Nevüslerdeki büyüme miktarı açısından her iki grup arasında istatistiksel olarak anlamlı fark vardı. ABCD skorunda her iki grupta da anlamlı değişiklik gözlenmedi. Renkte koyulaşma her iki grupta gözlenmesine rağmen, renkte solma sadece gebe gruptaki nevüslerde görüldü. Sonuç olarak gebelikte nevüslerde alan artışı dışında epiluminesans mikroskobik değişiklikler açısından istatistiksel olarak anlamlı bulgu saptanmadı.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT Follow-up of Melanocytic Nevi with Epiluminescencc Microscopy in Pregnancy A series of changes develops also in skin just like in many other organs during pregnancy. Especially the changes in melanocytic nevi had been attracted attention among these changes. Some studies about clinical follow-up of melanocytic nevi in pregnancy were carried out in which different methods were used. In this study we aimed that to determine the changes on nevi developed during pregnancy by epiluminescence microscopy and compare them with in the control group composed of the similar age of women. For this purpose, the pregnants referred to the Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology of Çukurova University Faculty of Medicine were examined by epiluminescence microscopy with regard to the changes developed on their nevi during their pregnancies and, in some cases, also during the postpartum period. The changes were determined in the study group were compared with in the control group. The pregnants in study group and the women in control group were examined twice during the period of study. The types and localizations of lesions, the color and pattern changes were recorded, and ABCD scores are estimated. The data were assessed as statistically. Seventy-two melanocytic nevi in sum of 24 pregnant (mean age ± STD; 28 ± 4.39, range 20-35) in study group and 54 melanocytic nevi in sum of 24 women (mean age ± STD; 24 ± 4.72, range 21-35) in control group were followed up by epiluminescence microscopy. A significant difference was determined as statistically between the changes occurred in the magnitudes of nevi of subjects in each group during the first and second controls. The enlargement was evident in the compound nevi located on anterior trunk of pregnants. There were no differences with regard to enlargement between the nevi located on anterior trunk and located on other anatomic areas in control group. However, there was a significant difference as statistically on quantities of enlargement of nevi between the study and control groups. A significant difference was not observed in score of ABCD in both groups. In spite of the darkening of color of nevi was observed in both groups, fading of color of nevi occurred only in pregnants of study group. By considering these results, there were no any significant changes as statistically on nevi during pregnancy except the dimension increase.