Okul öncesi öğretmenlerinin duygusal zeka yetenekleri iş doyumları ve tükenmişlik düzeylerinin bazı değişkenler açısından karşılaştırmalı olarak incelenmesi
Comparative analysis of emotional intelligence job satisfaction and burnout levels of preschool teachers according to some variables
  1. Tez No: 189336
  2. Yazar: AYŞE ÖZTÜRK
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. MEHMET ENGİN DENİZ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Eğitim ve Öğretim, Education and Training
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: preschool teachers, intelligent, emotional intelligence, jobsatisfaction, burnoutAyşe ÖZTÜRK
  7. Yıl: 2006
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Selçuk Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Çocuk Gelişimi ve Ev Yönetimi Eğitimi Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Okul Öncesi Eğitimi Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 226
Özet
Araştırma, okul öncesi öğretmenlerinin duygusal zekâ, iş doyumu vetükenmişlik düzeylerinin bazı değişkenlere göre farklılaşıp farklılaşmadığını veduygusal zekâ, iş doyumu ve tükenmişlik düzeyleri arasındaki ilişkiyi belirlemekamacıyla yapılmıştır. Araştırma ç Anadolu Bölgesindeki 13 ilde resmi ve özel okulöncesi eğitim kurumlarında görev yapmakta olan 378 okul öncesi öğretmeniyleyürütülmüştür. Araştırmada okul öncesi öğretmenleri hakkındaki bazı bilgileri eldeetmek amacıyla ?Kişisel Bilgi Formu?, okul öncesi öğretmenlerinin duygusal zekâyeteneklerini, iş doyumlarını ve tükenmişlik düzeylerini tespit etmek amacıyla?BarOn Duygusal Zekâ Ölçeği?, ?Hackman ve Oldman ş Doyumu Ölçeği? ve?Maslach Tükenmişlik Envanteri? kullanılmıştır. Elde edilen verilerin istatistikselanalizinde ?t-testi? ve ?Tek Yönlü Varyans Analizi? kullanılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study is conducted to determine whether emotional intelligence, jobsatisfaction and occupational burnout levels of preschool teachers vary according tosome variables and to ascertain the relationship between emotional intelligence, jobsatisfaction and occupational burnout levels. The research is implemented with 378preschool teachers working in public and private preschool educational institutions in13 cities in Central Anatolia Region. In the study, a `Personal Information Form? is usedto obtain some information about preschool teachers; `Bar-on Emotional IntelligenceScale? , `Hackman and Oldman Job Satisfaction Scale?, and `Maslach BurnoutInventory? are used to determine teachers? emotional intelligence abilities, jobsatisfaction and burnout levels. `t-test? and `one way variance analysis? are used forstatistical analysis of the obtained data. As a result of the study, it is observed thatpreschool teachers? emotional intelligence sub-categories and total grade point avaragevary according to education level and participation to social activities; job satisfactiondiffers according to type of school, number of in-service trainings participated, schoolconditions, participation to social activities and administrative attitudes; and level ofburnout changes according to age, education level, number of in-service trainingsparticipated, school conditions, participation to social activities, job satisfaction andadministrative attitudes (p < 0,05). It is confirmed that there is a meaningfulrelationship between emotional intelligence, job satisfaction and burnout level (p< 0,01).