Erken evre endometrium kanserinde laparoskopik cerrahinin laparatomik cerrahi ile karşılaştırılması
Laparoscopic surgery versus laparatomic surgery in early stage endometrial cancer
  1. Tez No: 193293
  2. Yazar: HANDAN ÖZGE AĞAR
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. MEHMET ALİ VARDAR
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum, Obstetrics and Gynecology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Early stage endometrial cancer, laparoscopy, surgical stagingVIII
  7. Yıl: 2006
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Çukurova Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 68
Özet
ÖZETEndometrium kanseri geliş ülkelerde 1970'li yımiş llardan sonra en sı görülenkğıkadı genital sistem kanseri haline gelmiş ve 1988 yında Fİn tir lı GO'nun aldı kararagöre cerrahi evrelemeyi gerektirir. Günümüzde pek çok merkezde cerrahi evrelemelaparotomik olarak yapılmaktadı Erken evre endometrium kanseri laparoskopikr.ıyaklaş alternatif olarak önerilmektedir.mşBu çalımada, kliniğimize başvuran klinik olarak evre 1 endometrium kanseriştanı almı hastalara evreleme için yapı laparatomik operasyonları aynısı lan ,ğzı ı rdıendikasyonla yaptı mı laparoskopik operasyonlarla karş tı k. Mart 2005-Mayılaş ssı ş2006 yı arası kiniğlları nda imize başvuran endometrium kanseri tanı almı54 hasta ikigruba ayrı . Grup 1'deki (n=26) hastalara laparoskopik cerrahi evreleme; grup 2'dekildı(n=28) hastalara laparatomik yolla cerrahi evreleme prosedürü uygulandıHastalar yaş.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACTIn the developed countries, endometrial carcinoma has become the most frequentwomen genital system carcinoma after 1970?s, and it needs surgical staging accordingto the decision made by The International Federation of and Obstetrics at 1988. Today,surgical staging is made laparatomically in many centers. At the early stage endometrialcarcinoma, laparoscopic approach is advised as an alternative.In this study, we evaluated and compared the outcomes of laparoscopic andlaparatomic operations in patients with stage 1 endometrial cancer. 54 patients, whichhave been diagnosed as endometrial carcinoma have made an application to our clinicbetween March 2005 and May 2006, were separated into two groups. To the patientsnamed as Group 1(n=26),surgical staging by the laparoscopic way have been appliedand Group 2(n=28) surgical staging by the laparatomic way have been applied. Patientswere compared due to their age, BMI, per operative and postoperative complications,operation time, the duration hospitalizasyon, the number of lymph nodes collected,preoperative and postoperative hemoglobin values. The demographic data of thepatients in Group 1 and Group 2 (age, BMI, hystopathologic diagnose and surgicalstage) was similar.Per operative complication incidence was significantly higher in Group 1.(p0.05). The hospitalization stay was significantly shorter for the laparoscopygroup(Group 1=6.6 days, Group 2=13.6 days). In the laparoscopy group, the number ofthe lymph nodes obtained was significantly higher.VIIAs a result, for the early stage endometrial carcinoma, when compared to the classicalstaging operations, laparoscopic surgical staging operations are seen as an effective andreliable surgical alternative.