Büyükyayla (B3: Eskişehir) florası üzerinde sistematik bir çalışma
Büyükyayla (B3: Eskişehir) value less a systematic study flora
- Tez No: 200736
- Danışmanlar: Y.DOÇ. ATİLA OCAK
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Biyoloji, Botanik, Biology, Botany
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Flora, Büyükyayla ( B3: Eskişehir ), Türkiye, Flora, Büyükyayla ( B3: Eskişehir ), Turkey
- Yıl: 2007
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Eskişehir Osmangazi Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Biyoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 78
Özet
Bu çalışmada araştırma alanı olarak seçilen Büyükyayla, Eskişehir ilinin kuzeyinde yer almaktadır. Çalışma alanı enlem ve boylam çizgileri dikkate alınarak hazırlanan Davis'in grid (ağ) sistemine göre B3 karesi içinde yer almaktadır. Çalışma alanı 1010?1450 m. yükseklikler arasındadır. Büyükyayla bitkilerinin belirlenmesi için arazi çalışmaları 2005?2007 yılları arasında yapılmıştır. Araştırma alanında 55 familyalarına ait, 170 cinse ait 232 tür ve tür altı takson belirlenmiştir. Belirlenen taksonlar içinde en fazla orana %11 ile Asteraceae familyası sahiptir. Bu familyayı %9.8 ile Fabaceae familyası ve %9 ile Liliaceae familyası izlemektedir. Florayı oluşturan türlerin fitocoğrafik bölgelere göre dağılımlarına bakıldığında, Mediterranean elementlerinin %7.7, İran-Turan elementlerinin %5.4 Euro-Siberian elementlerin %5'lik bir orana sahip olduğu görülmektedir. Çalışma alanındaki endemik tür ve türaltı takson sayısı 16 olup endemizm oranı % 6.89'dur. Alan vejetasyonunun büyük bir kısmını orman, step, sub-alpin çayır ve nemli dere vejetasyonu oluşturmaktadır. Bitki taksonlarının hayat formları incelendiğinde en fazla hemikriptofit, en az ise vasküler parazit bulunduğu saptanmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this study, the choosen research area of the floristic composition of Büyükyayla ( B3:Eskişehir) is around the north side of the Eskişehir. The resourch area, according to Grid System of Davis (1965) which has been established by considering the latitude and longitude lines is in the B3 square. The height of the research area is between 1010m ? 1450m. The excursion fort he research to determine the plants of the Büyükyayla has been studied in 2005 ? 2007. In the research are 232 species and subspecies taxon which belong 53 genera and 173 genus were determined. The Asteraceae family has the highest rate of 11 % in the determined taxon. After this familia there are Fabaceae family with the rate of 9.8 % and Liliaceae family with the rate of 9 %. When we check the distributions of the species, composed of flora according to phtogeographical areas; we see that Mediterrane Elements with the rate of 7,7 % is the first, it is followed by İrano ? Turanian Elements with the rate of 5,4 % and Euro ? Siberian Elements with the rate of 5,0 % The number of the endemic species and subspecies taxon are 16 and the rate of the endemism is 6.89. Besides, it was determined that 13 plant taxa took place in various risk kategories. Area vegetation is composed of largely by forest, steppe, sub-alpin meadow and stream vejetations. When the life forms of plant taxa were analysed, it was determined that the group of hemicryptophyte has the most number of plant taxa and the group of vascular parasite has the less number of plant taxa with. The wide part of the vegetation of the area composed of forest, step, sub-alpin, grass and humid brook vegetation. When we examine the life forms of the taxons its been determined that hemicriptophyt parasites has the highest number and vascular parasites has the lowest number.