Trabzon kenti park ve bahçelerinin peyzaj tasarım kriterleri açısından incelenmesi
The examination of Trabzon city?s parks and gardens about landscape design criterias
- Tez No: 213779
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. MÜKERREM ARSLAN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Peyzaj Mimarlığı, Landscape Architecture
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Park, Trabzon, Trabzon Kenti Parkları, Peyzaj Tasarım Kriterleri, Park, Trabzon, Trabzon City? s Parks, Landscape Design Criterias
- Yıl: 2007
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Ankara Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Peyzaj Mimarlığı Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 147
Özet
Trabzon kenti; konumu, kültürel ve tarihi değerleri, zengin bitki örtüsü, liman ve limanla ilişkili tesisleri, doğal zenginlikleri ile her dönem önemli bir kıyı kenti olmuştur. Bu nedenle öncelikle Trabzon kentinin; tarihçesi, genel konumu ve doğal yapısıyla ilgili bilgi verilmiştir. Son yıllarda yapılaşmanın hızla ilerlemesi ve Karadeniz Sahil Yolu' nun yapılmasıyla, Trabzon' daki parkların önemi ekolojik denge ve rekreatif kullanımlar açısından artmıştır. Yapılaşmayla birlikte artan gereksinimlerin daha iyi anlatılabilmesi amacıyla, kent parklarının işlevleri açıklanmıştır. Trabzon' daki parkların insan gereksinimlerine ne derece cevap verdiği ve ekolojik dengenin sağlanması açısından sahip olduğu önemin açıklanabilmesi amacıyla, parkların tasarımında göz önünde bulundurulması gereken kriterler saptanmıştır. Bu kriterlere göre kentin önemli parkları irdelenmiştir. Son dönemde Trabzon' da yapılan parkların, park planlama ve tasarım kriterlerine ne kadar uygun olduğu araştırılmış ve kent içi parklara örnekler verilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The City of Trabzon has always been one of the most important coastal cities of Turkey because of its location, cultural and historical value, vegetation and its seaport etc. According to these facts firstly the information about Trabzon City? s brief history, general location and natural structure is mentioned. The importance of the city of Trabzon's parks from the aspects of ecological balance and recreative uses is increased in the last years because of the increase of the building structure and the construction of the Black Sea Coastal Road. The aim of explain parks importance about ecological balance and human necessitivies, park design criters determined. According to this criters, the city? s important parks examined. According to the need of explaining the increasing needs came as a result of urbanization the rising necessities of city parks' is explained In this work the main criteria which has to be cared of about park designing is mentioned to explain how they supply human needs and their importance on balancing ecology. The parks which built last period of time in Trabzon, investigeted about park design and park plannig criters, and gave exaple about city parks. The major parks of the City are examined according to this criteria. This work also studies how the newly built Trabzon Parks? comply with the park designing and planning criterias and gives example among them.