Yoğun bakım ünitesinde yatan sepsisli hastalarda hemodiafiltrasyon uygulamasının tedaviye etkisinin incelenmesi
Patients hospitalized in the intensive care unit sepsis examining the effects of treatment hemodiafiltration application
  1. Tez No: 247920
  2. Yazar: EVRİM ZORLU
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ADNAN İŞGÖR
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Intensive care, Patient, Sepsis, Hemodiafiltration
  7. Yıl: 2010
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Haliç Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 86
Özet
Bu araştırma, genel yoğun bakım ünitesinde yatan sepsisli hastalarda hemodiafiltrasyon uygulamasının, tedaviye etkinliğinin incelenmesi amacıyla prospektif ve tanımlayıcı olarak planlanmıştır .Araştırmanın evreni ve örneklem grubu İstanbul' da özel bir hastanenin Genel Yoğun Bakım Ünitesi'nde 01/06/2008?15/11/2009 tarihleri arasında arka arkaya sepsis tanısı konarak yatırılan ve hemodiafiltrasyon tedavisi 24 saatten uzun süre uygulanan toplam 100 olguyu içermektedir. Bu olgularda hemodiafiltrasyon uygulanmadan önce, hemodiafiltrasyon sırasında ve sonrasında sepsis göstergeleri olarak kabul edilen kan C reaktif protein (CRP), Lökosit (Beyaz küre; BK) ve Prokalsitonin (PCT) düzeyleri belirlendi ve vücut ısıları (ateş derecesi) ölçüldü. Sepsiste hemodiafiltrasyon uygulamasının etkin olup olmadığını belirlemek için her bir devreye ait veriler bilgisayar ortamında SPSS 10.0 ile değerlendirildi. Devreler arasındaki farklar Friedman, Wilcoxon Rank Testi ve Mc Nemar testleri ile belirlendi.
Özet (Çeviri)
This research was planned as descriptive to examine the efficacy of heamodiafiltration application on the treatment of the patients with sepsis who are under treatment at Intensive Care Unit.Of the survey universe and sample group at one of private hospital?s General Intensive Care unit in Istanbul in between 01.06.2008-15.11.2009 upon 100 cases who are patients with sepsis daignosis and whom heamodiafiltration is applied longer then 24 hours. Before, during and after hemodiafiltration application the blood C-reactive protein (CRP), Leucocytes (white blood cells) and Prokalsitonin (PCT) levels were measured and body temperatures were recorded as an indicators of the sepsis. To determine whether the application of hemodiafiltration on sepsis cases is effective; data from each period in the computer environment was ecvaluated with SPSS 10.0.Data from each period was evaluated with SPSS 10.0 computer program to determine whether the application of hemofiltration is effective on the sepsis cases.Differences between the periods are determined by using Friedman, Wilcoxon Rank and Mc Nemar tests. On the other hand pearson test was used to determine the corelation between the 4 parameters in each period.According to the results obtained; At all cases before application of hemodiafiltration fever, CRP, PCT and leukocyte levels were high and the levels were siginificantly declined (P< 0.01) during and after hemodiafiltration. During and after hemodiafiltration, patients out come was unevetfull and there was no mortality.Accordig to these findings, it is concluded that hemodiafiltration application significantly contributes to treatment of sepsis.