Jinekolojik laparoskopik olgularda intraperitoneal bupivacain ve levobupivcainin postoperatif analjezik tüketimi ve solunum fonksiyonlarına olan etkileri
The investigation of the effects of intraperitoneal bupivacaine and levobupivacaine on postoperative analgesia and respiratory functions in gynaecological laparoscopic cases.
  1. Tez No: 266851
  2. Yazar: AYGÜL SÜREROĞLU OKTAY
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. BELKIS TANRIVERDİ
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Anestezi ve Reanimasyon, Anesthesiology and Reanimation
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Laparoscopic surgery, Respiratory function tests, Levobupivacaine, Bupivacaine, Intraperitoneal local analstesia, Postoperative analgesia
  7. Yıl: 2010
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Eskişehir Osmangazi Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Anesteziyoloji ve Reanimasyon Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 66
Özet
Bu çalışmanın amacı;bupivacain ve levobupivacainin biribirlerine ve kontrol grubuna göre postoperatif erken dönemde hareketle uyandırılan ağrının değerlendirilmesi,lokal anestezik verilen hastalardaki lokal anestezik tüketiminin karşılaştırılması ve bu lokal anesteziklerin operasyon sonrası erken dönemdeki solunum fonksiyonlarına etkilerini araştırmaktır.Çalışmaya ASA I-II risk grubu 60 hasta dahil edildi. Operasyondan 12 saat önce portabl Spirometri cihazı kullanılarak ZEV-1 ve ZVK ölçümleri yapılarak ?ilk ölçüm? olarak kaydedildi. Cerrahi işlem bitiminde trokarlar çekilmeden1.gruba%0.25 20ml(100mg)bupivacainSFile 40 cc volümede,2.gruba %0.25 50mg levobupivacain 40cc volümde,3.gruba 40cc volümde serum fizyolojik karın boşluğuna verildi. Postoperatif ağrıları VAS skoru ile değerlendirilerek kaydedildi. Hastalara postoperatif analjezi amaçlı tramadol, hasta kontrollü analjezi yöntemi (HKA) ile İ.V uygulanarak, tüketilen ilaç miktarı mg cinsinden kaydedildi. Hastaların yoğun bakıma alınmasından itibaren 30.dak,2.4.8.12.ve24.saatlerdaki istirahatve hareketle olanVAS değerlerikaydedildi.Solunumfonksiyontestleripostoperatif30.dak,60.dak,150.dak ve180.dak tekrarlandı.Elde edilen veriler istatistiksel olarak değerlendirildi.
Özet (Çeviri)
The objectives of this study were to assess the effect of bupivacaine and levobupivacaine on movement-evoked pain during early postoperative period, to compare the local anesthetic consumption in patients who taken local anesthetic and to determine the effects of these local anesthetics on respiratory functions during early postoperative period. ASA I-II 60 patients were included this study. The measurement of ZEV-1 and ZVK was performed using portable spirometry device at 12th hours before operation and they were recorded as baseline measurements. At the end of the surgery before the trochar withdraw, intraperitoneal bupivacaine %0.25 20 ml (100 mg) with 40 cc volume of normal saline was given to Group 1 (B), levobupivacaine %.25 50 mg with 40 cc volume of normal saline was given to Group 2 (L) and only 40 cc volume of normal saline was given to Group 3 (C). The postoperative pain was assessed using VAS score. Tramadole was administered with patient-controlled analgesia management (PCA) intravenously for postoperative analgesia and the amount of drug consumption was recorded in terms of mg. The VAS scores were recorded at 30th minute and 2, 4, 8, 12 and 24th hours at rest and with movement after patients taken intensive care unit. The respiratory function (ZEV-1 and ZVK) tests were repeated postoperative 30, 60, 150 and 180th minutes. All obtained data were assessed statistically. The mean VAS score at rest was significantly lower in levobupivacaine and bupivacaine groups compared to controls (p0,05). As a conclusion, we determined that intraperitoneal administration of bupivacaine and levobupicavaine is effective for postoperative analgesia in gynaecological laparoscopies, they decrease mean VAS score and total tramadole consumption and improve respiratory functions (ZEV-1 and ZVK).