V. ve VI. İnönü Hükümetleri (1930-1935)
5th and 6th İnönü Governments (1930-1935)
  1. Tez No: 271388
  2. Yazar: KÜRŞAT ERTUĞRUL
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. MUSTAFA EKİNCİKLİ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Siyasal Bilimler, Tarih, Political Science, History
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Politics, Governments, Revolution, Turkish Parliament, Modernization
  7. Yıl: 2010
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Gazi Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Tarih Bölümü
  12. Bilim Dalı: Tarih Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 158
Özet
V. ve VI. İnönü Hükümetleri döneminde meydana gelen iç ve dış hadiseleri incelenmesi çerçevesinde, Serbest Cumhuriyet Fırkası'nın siyasal yaşama etkileri ve kapanması, Menemen hadisesinin yankıları ve verilen tepkiler, kurulan diğer siyasi partiler, 1931 Genel Seçimlerinin önemi ve sonuçları, CHF'nin III. Büyük Kurultayı'nın toplanması ve alınan önemli kararlar, dinde reform çalışmaları çerçevesinde Türkçe ezan ve kamet uygulaması ve halkın yaklaşımı değerlendirilmiştir.Hükümetlerin dış politikaları başlığı altında genel bir değerlendirme yapılarak, bu dönemde Hükümetlerin dış politika yönelimleri ve Türkiye'nin diğer devletlerle ilişkileri incelenmiş, Balkanlar'da işbirliği çerçevesinde Yunanistan'la ilişkilerdeki son nokta ortaya konmuş ve Balkan Paktı'nın oluşumuna etkileri, Türkiye'nin Milletler Cemiyeti'ne üyeliğinin önemi ayrı başlıklar olarak ele alınmıştır.Hükümetlerin ekonomik alanda uyguladığı politikalar kısmında 1929 Dünya Ekonomi Buhranı'nın çıkış nedenleri ve Türkiye'ye yansımaları anlatılmıştır. Bu dönemin ve sonraki bütün Cumhuriyet dönemlerinin en önemli ekonomik uygulaması olan devletçilik politikaları ana hatlarıyla verilmeye çalışılmıştır. Ayrıca bu dönemdeki sanayi, tarım, mali, madencilik ve enerji politikaları ayrı başlıklar altında incelenmiştir.Bu dönem Hükümetlerinin sosyal konuların ele alınması noktasındaki politikaları da incelenerek, sosyal alanda devrim niteliği taşıyan inkılapların kabul edilişi, toprak, iskan, nüfus, ulaştırma, sağlık, adli konular ve bu dönemde basının durumu ayrı başlıklar halinde anlatılmıştır.Hükümetlerin eğitim alanındaki politikaları içerisinde genel durum ortaya konularak, Üniversite reformu çerçevesinde yapılan ıslahat çalışmaları ve açılan yükseköğretim kurumları hakkında bilgi verilmiş, Kültür alanında Mustafa Kemal Paşa öncülüğünde kurulan Türk Tarihi Tetkik Cemiyeti ve Türk Dili Tetkik Cemiyeti'nin kuruluşları ele alınmış, bu dönemin en önemli kültür hamlesi olarak Türk Ocakları'nın kapatılarak yerlerine Halkevleri'nin açılması ve faaliyetleri ayrı ayrı incelenmiştir.Anahtar Sözcükler1.Siyaset2. Hükümet3. İnkılap4. Meclis5. Modernleşme
Özet (Çeviri)
In this study first of all, the establisments of 5th and 6th İnönü Governments (Administrations), their program summaries, members of the government and the ending of the government have been dealt with when the 5th and 6th İnönü Governments have been examined politically.When examining the events inside and outside happened in the terms of the 5th and 6th İnönü Governments, the effects of The Liberal Republican Party (sometimes referred to as the Free Republican Party; in Turkish: Serbest Cumhuriyet Fırkası ) to/in the political life and close of it, the echos of the Menemen Incident and the reactions given to this, the other political parties established, the importance of the General Elections held in 1931 and the results of it, the gathering of 3rd Large General Assembly of The Republican People?s Party (RPP) (Turkish: Cumhuriyet Halk Fırkası (CHF)) and the important decisions taken, the practice of Turkish Adhan and Qamet in terms of reform studies in Religion and the approach of people to these reforms have been evaluated.Under the title of the ?Foreign Policies of Governments?, the foreing policy orientations of the Governments in this era and the affairs of Türkiye with other States have been examined by making a general evaluation, the final point has been put in the affairs with Greece in terms of the cooperation in the Balkans, and its affects to the formation of the Balkan Treaty and the importance of the membership of Türkiye to the League of Nations have been dealt with under the separate titles.The reasons of the World Economic Crisis in 1929 and its reflections in Türkiye have been mentioned in the part of the policies the Governments put into practice in the economic domain. The Statism Policies which has been the most important economic practice of this era?s Governments and all the other Republican Governments latter have been mentioned substantially. Furthermore, the policies of financial, energy, industry, agriculture and mining in this era have been examined under the separate titles.Examing the polices of these Governments in this era in terms of social matters, the acceptance of the revolutions which have the characteristic of reforms in the social field, the matters of land, housing, population, transportation, health, legal subjects and the status of press in this era have been mentioned under the separate titles.Mentioning the general policies of the Governments in the filed Education, some information has been given about the reform studies made in terms of University reform and the Higher Education Institutions opened, the foundations of The Turkish History Examination Committee (now referred to as ?The Turkish Historical Society?) and The Turkish Language Examination Committee (now referred to as ?The Turkish Language Association?) which were founded with the pioneership of Mustafa Kemal Atatürk in the field of Culture have been dealt with, and the opening of People?s Houses (Turkish Institution for public education and spreading Kemalism) instead of the Turkish Hearths closing them, which is seen as the most important cultural move of this era, and the activities of of Community Centers have been examined separately.