Canlı böbrek vericilerinin ameliyat öncesi ve sonrası deneyimlerinin incelenmesi
Examination of living donors' in pre and postoperative experiences
  1. Tez No: 293311
  2. Yazar: GÜLER YÜKEN
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. TÜRKAN ÖZBAYIR
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Transplantasyon, Canlı Verici, Böbrek Bağışı, Deneyim, Transplantation, Donor, Kidney Donation, Experience
  7. Yıl: 2010
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Ege Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Cerrahi Hastalıkları Hemşireliği Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 120
Özet
Araştırma canlı böbrek vericilerinin ameliyat öncesi ve sonrası deneyimlerini incelemek amacı ile kesitsel, prospektif olarak planlanmış, niteliksel araştırma türlerinden fenomenolojik yaklaşım kullanılmıştır.Araştırma Sağlık Bakanlığı İzmir Bozyaka Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi Organ Nakli Kliniğinde Şubat 2009-Şubat 2010 tarihleri arasında, 12 canlı böbrek vericisi ile ameliyattan bir gün önce ve taburcu olduktan bir hafta sonra olmak üzere 24 görüşme yapılmıştır. Araştırmada veriler vericiler hakkında genel bilgi toplamayı sağlayan Sosyo-Demografik Özellikler Formu ve Yarı Yapılandırılmış Görüşme Formları kullanılmıştır. Sosyo demografik özellikler verilerin sayı ve yüzde değerleri hesaplanmış, görüşmelerin tema analizi yapılmıştır.Vericilerin çoğunun kendi isteğiyle, iki vericinin ise alıcısın onlardan böbrek istemesi doğrultusunda böbrek bağışlama kararı aldıkları bulunmuştur. Bu kararı alırken herhangi bir baskı unsuru olmadığı belirlenmiştir. Yardım etmeye duyulan güçlü istek verici olma kararındaki itici gücü oluşturduğu görülmüştür. Eğer birden fazla potansiyel verici var ise bu aile içinde tartışılmış alternatifler değerlendirilmiş ve sağlık sorunu, aile içindeki rolleri ya da başka sebeplerden dolayı diğer adayların dışlanmış olduğu saptanmıştır. Vericilerin çoğunun mental ve sipiritüel olarak güçlü oldukları gözlenmiştir. Vericilerin transplantasyon öncesinde, ameliyatın zorluğu, anesteziden uyanamama, ölüm, böbreğin reddetme olasılığı, tek böbrekle yaşamanın ileride yaratabileceği sorunlar ve gelecekte üreme/çocuk sahibi olması ile ilgili kaygıları olduğu saptanmıştır. Vericilerin ameliyat ile ilgili temel şikâyetlerinin ağrı, öksürük ve bulantı olduğu görülmüştür. Vericilerin çok mutlu olduğu ve pişman olmadığı ve mümkün olsa böbreklerini tekrar bağışlayabilecekleri bulunmuştur. Sadece bir vericinin alıcısının böbrek reddi yaşaması ve graft nefrektomi yapılması nedeniyle çok üzgün ve pişman olduğu, alıcıları ve diğer aile bireyleri ile ilişkilerinin güçlenmiş ve pozitif yönde değişikliklerin olduğu bulunmuştur. Vericiler organ bağışlamayı gurur verici ve hayat kurtarıcı bir olay olarak ifade ettikleri ve bağışın artmasını istedikleri görülmüştür.Canlı böbrek bağışının kompleks bir deneyim olduğu sonucuna varılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Of the qualitative research types, phenomenological approach and sampling methods, improbability analogy sampling method was used in the study. The research was carried out in the Organ Transplantation Clinic of Izmir Bozyaka Training and Research Hospital of Health Minister between February 2009 and February 2010. In the research, socio-demographic characteristic form and semi-structured interview forms, which provide collecting general information about the donors, were used as data. The interviews were made with 12 living kidney donors in two stages, totally 24 interviews. The first was made one day before the operation and the second was a week after discharge from the hospital. The socio-demographic characteristics and numeric and percentage values of data were calculated. Data were collected by individual in-depth interviews and analysed using empirical phenomenological method.It was found that most of the donors gave the decision of donating by themselves willingly and two of them decided to donate upon the demand of receivers. It was observed that there was not any pressure while giving the decision of donating. Moreover, it was determined that the donors realized the chronic disease of the receivers lasting for years, saw the difficulties, distress and sufferings during dialysis treatment, and wanted them to become well as soon as possible, and as a result they decided to donate their kidneys with mercy. It was seen that the strong feeling of willingness to help defeated the impulsive force in deciding to be a donor. It was determined that if there was more than one potential donor, this was discussed in the family, and the alternatives were assessed, then as a result, other donors were excluded due to their health problems, and roles in the family or due to some other reasons. It was found that the reactions against the donors after they had explained their decision of donating their kidneys were mostly positive. It was also observed that most of the donors were mentally and spiritually strong. It was determined that before transplantation, the donors had a number of anxities related to the difficulty of operation, inability to awaken from anesthesia, death, kidney rejection of the body, the hardships caused by living with single kidney, and the problems relative to reproduction/having a child in future. It was observed that their basic complaints related to the operation were pain, coughing and nausea. It was found out that the donors were quite happy and not feeling any regret. They stated that if possible, they could donate their kidneys once again. It was observed that just one donor was rather upset and feeling regret due to having kidney rejection and graft nephrectomy. On the other hand, it was determined that the relationship of the donors with the receivers and other family members became strong and some positive changes occurred. The donors expressed that donating organs is a life-saving incident and they wished that the number of donations should increase.Results indicated that going through living kidney donation could be a complex experience.