Koroner arter bypass cerrahisi yapılan hastalarda kardiyovasküler risk faktörleri ve koroner ateroskleroz ciddiyetinin uzun dönem greft açıklık oranına etkisi
The effect of cardiovascular risk factors and coronary atherosclerosis severity on long-term patency rates of grafts after coronary artery bypass grafting
  1. Tez No: 293443
  2. Yazar: KADRİYE MEMİÇ
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ÇAVLAN ÇİFTÇİ
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Kardiyoloji, Cardiology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Coronary artery disease, Cardiovascular risk factors, Coronary artery bypass grafting
  7. Yıl: 2011
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: İstanbul Bilim Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Kardiyoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 77
Özet
Koroner arter hastalığı (KAH), tüm dünyada mortalite ve morbiditenin en önemli sebebidir. KAH'na sebep olduğu bilinen pek çok risk faktörü mevcuttur. Primer ve sekonder korunmada bu risk faktörlerinin iyi bilinmesi gerekmektedir. Koroner arter by-pass greft (KABG) operasyonu geçiren hastalarda nativ arterler ve by-pass greftlerinde aterosklerotik süreç devam eder. KABG sonrası başarı, greft açıklığı ile doğru orantılıdır. Biz çalışmamızda, kişiye ait kardiyovasküler risk (KV) faktörlerinin ve koroner anjiyografide saptanan ateroskleroz şiddetinin, KABG cerrahisi sonrası uzun dönemde greft ömrüne etkisini araştırmayı amaçladık.Çalışmaya, 1990-2010 yılları arasında yapılan koroner anjiyografi sonucunda izole KABG cerrahisi gerçekleştirilen ve izleminde çeşitli nedenlerle koroner anjiyografileri yapılan 974 hasta (738 erkek, 236 kadın, yaş ortalaması 57.9 ± 9.0) dahil edildi. Hastalara ait demografik özellikler, risk faktörleri ve biyokimyasal değerler retrospektif olarak kaydedildi. Hastaların operasyon öncesi ve sonrası koroner anjiyografileri incelendi. KAH yaygınlığı, Gensini skor indeksi hesaplanarak belirlendi. KAH risk faktörlerinin, greft açıklık oranına etkisi analiz edildi.Çalışmamızda, greft oklüzyon gelişimine risk faktörlerinden aile hikayesi (p=0.005), sigara (p=
Özet (Çeviri)
The coronary artery disease (CAD) is known as the most important reason of mortality and morbidity in all world. There are many risk factors causing CAD. These risk factors should be known well for primary and secondary prevention. Atherosclerosis continue to progress in the native arteries and graft arteries after the coronary artery by-pass grafting (CABG). Success is directly proportional to graft patency after CABG. In our study, we investigated the effects of cardiovascular (CV) risk factors and coronary atherosclerosis severity determined coronary angiographically on long term graft life after CABG.The study included 974 patients (738 male, 236 female, mean age 57.9 ± 9.0 years) undergoing CABG between 1990-2010 years and had control coronary angiography in follow-up. Patient?s demographics data, CV risk factors and biochemical parameters were recorded retrospectively. The results of coronary angiography before and after operation were examined. CAD severity score was calculated by using Gensini score index. The effect of CAD risk factors on graft patency rate was analyzed.In our study, family history (p=0.005), age (p=< 0.001), and smoking (p=0.004) were effective in the development of all graft occlusion. Tip 2 DM (p= 0.02) and gensini score index (p=0.03) were effective in the development of LIMA graft occlusion. Age (p=0.002), smoking (p=0.002), gensini score index ( p=0.002) were effective in the development of SVG graft occlusion. According to early and late results of control coronary angiography, patency rate of arterial grafts was found to be higher than patency rate of venous graft.As a conclusion, atherosclerotic process is multifactorial. Although CV risk factors have a limited effect on patency rate of graft, for primary and secondary prevention CAD risk factors should be continued to struggle against.