Yüzüncü Yıl Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Araştırma Hastanesi'nde yatan hastaların hemşirelik bakımından memnuniyet düzeylerinin değerlendirilmesi
An assessment of the satisfaction levels of patients hospitalized into Yüzüncü Yıl University Medical Faculty
- Tez No: 303415
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. YALÇIN YETKİN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Patients satisfaction, nursing care, factors, parameters
- Yıl: 2010
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Yüzüncü Yıl Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Esasları Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 82
Özet
Fidan H, Yüzüncü Yıl Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Araştırma Hastanesinde yatan hastaların hemşirelik bakımından memnuniyet düzeylerinin değerlendirilmesi, YYÜ Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü Hemşirelik Esasları Anabilim Dalı Yüksek Lisans Tezi, Van, 2010.Bu çalışma bir eğitim ve araştırma hastanesinde yatan hastaların hemşirelik bakımından memnuniyet düzeylerinin değerlendirilmesi ve bazı değişkenlerle ilişkisinin incelenmesi amacıyla yapıldı. Tanımlayıcı nitelikte olan bu çalışma; resmi izinler alındıktan sonra Van Yüzüncü Yıl Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Araştırma Hastanesi'nin yetişkin hasta bölümlerinde Aralık 2008-Şubat 2009 tarihleri arasında yatan 548 hasta üzerinde yapıldı. Verilerin toplanmasında Kişisel Bilgi Formu (KBF) ve Newcastle Hemşirelik Bakımından Memnuniyet Ölçeği (NHBMÖ), verilerin değerlendirilmesinde ise yüzdelik dağılımlar ve tek yönlü (One Way ANOVA) varyans analizi kullanıldı.
Özet (Çeviri)
University Medical Faculty, Research Hospital about Nursing Care. Yüzüncü YılUniversity, Institute of Health Sciences, Department of Nursing Bases, Gradual Thesis, Van, 2010. This research has done to assess the satisfaction levels about nursing care of patients hospitalized into a research and education hospital and to analyze relations with some variables. It is a descriptive research. After official authorization had taken the research has done with the 548 patients hospitalized into the adult services of Yüzüncü Yıl University, Research Hospital of Medical Faculty (Van, Turkey) between December, 2008 and February 2009. For collecting data a Personal Information Form (PIF) and Newcastle Satisfaction with Nursing Scales (NSWNS) and for data evolution percentages distribution, and One Way ANOVA test was used. It is found that: Age marital status, educational status, occupation, social insurance, place of residence, economical status, mobility status of patients affect satisfaction levels of patients about nursing care (p0.05). Point average of satisfaction levels of patients about nursing care was found as 59.76±17.58 (good levels). It was found that: 35.9% of patients were very satisfied with nursing skills of nurses; and 10.2% of patients were very unsatisfied with informing skills of nurses about their situation and therapy. As a conduction of the research: Research related to satisfaction levels of patients about nursing care need to be done at regular intervals; and the service compartments that are unsatisfied need to be improved; and the quality of present services need to be raised.