14-16 yaş erkek voleybolcuların fiziksel antropometrik ve motorik özelliklerinin incelenmesi
Physical, anthropometric and motoric characyeristics examination 14-16 age male volleyball players
  1. Tez No: 339649
  2. Yazar: AHMET RAHMİ GÜNAY
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. KADİR GÖKDEMİR
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Spor, Sports
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Volleyball, anthropometric, motoric
  7. Yıl: 2013
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Gazi Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Antrenman ve Hareket Bilimleri Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 66
Özet
Bu çalışma, yıldız erkek voleybolcuların bazı fiziksel, antropometrik ve motorik özelliklerinin incelenerek sporcu profilini belirlemek amacı ile yapılmıştır. Çalışmaya yaş ortalamaları 15,16±0.75 yıl olan 25 deney ve yaş ortalamaları 15,20±0.70 yıl olan 25 kontrol grubu olmak üzere toplam 50 sağlıklı erkek gönüllü katılmıştır. İstatistiki analizler için SPSS 18.0 adlı paket program kullanılmıştır. Deneklerin fiziksel özellikleri için yapılan gruplar arası karşılaştırmalarda boy, kol boyu, kulaç uzunluğu, büst ve alt ekstremite uzunluk ortalamaları p0,05. Deneklerin antropometrik özellikleri için yapılan gruplar arası karşılaştırmalarda omuz, göğüs, biceps, qadriceps, ve calf çevre uzunluk ortalamaları p0,05. Deneklerin Motorik özellikleri için yapılan gruplar arası karşılaştırmalarda, 30 m sürat koşusu, 30 sn mekik, 30 sn şınav, dikey sıçrama ve cooper (12dk.
Özet (Çeviri)
In our study, by examining the anthropometric and motoric characteristics of the young male volleyball players determining the sportman profile and comparing them with other parameters was aimed. Totally 50 healthy male volunteers 25 of whose average age is 15,16±0.75 years and 25 sedantaries whose average age is 15,20±0.70 years attended to the study. SPSS 18.0 packet programme was used for the statistical analyses. During the comparisons carried out fort he volunteers? physical characteristics, significant discrapancies were foun at a level P?0,01 in height, arm length, stroke length, büst, lower extremity length parameters and at a level P? 0,05 in body weight parameter. No significant discrepancy was seen at body mass index. During the intergroup comparisons fort he volunteers? anthropometric characteristics, a significant difference, at a level of P?0,01, in scapular, chest,biceps,quadriceps,and calf circumference parameters was observed while a significant difference, at a level P?0,05, in waist circumference was determined. No significant discrepancy was seen in head and hip circumference parameters. During the intergroup comparisons fort he volunteers? motoric characteristics, a meaningful difference, at a level of P?0,01, was found in 30 m Sprint, 30 sec. Sit-up, 30 sec. Push-up, vertical jump and Cooper (12 min. Running) test parameters. As a result, when the measurements of rhe volleyball players and the control group wera compared, it was seen that arm, stroke, büst and lower extremity lengths of the volleyball players are longer and their biomotor capacities are better.In order to found a successful volleyball team in young male catagory, it is thought that all the physical, anthropometric and motoric characteristics should be at a high level and besides, our findings could be used as an average value in the selection of the young male players for a team.