Kanser tanısı konmuş çocuk yakınlarının bakım yüklerinin belirlenmesi
  1. Tez No: 365332
  2. Yazar: ASLI AKSU
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. NECMİYE SABUNCU
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Hematoloji, Hemşirelik, Hematology, Nursing
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Cancer, Leukemia, Family, BurdenCare
  7. Yıl: 2014
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Haliç Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 74
Özet
Araştırma kanser tanısı konmuş çocuk yakınlarının bakım yüklerinin belirlenmesi amacıyla İstanbul ilinde bir Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesinde ve bir özel hastanede gerçekleştirildi. Eylül 2013-Haziran 2014 tarihleri arasında pediatri hematoloji-onkoloji servislerinde yatan çocuklara bakım veren 100 hasta yakını ile tanımlayıcı olarak gerçekleştirildi. Veriler Bilgi Formu ve Kliniğe Uyarlanmış Zarit Bakım Yükü Ölçeği kullanılarak toplandı. Verilerin analizinde Frekans Dağılımları, ortalama (x), standart sapma (SD), Man Whitney U testi, Kruskall Wallis testi uygulandı. Çocuk yakınlarının % 80'inin 24-44 yaşında, % 93'ünün kadın, % 95'inin evli, % 88'inin ev hanımı, % 88'inin SSK'lı olduğu, % 54' ünün gelir durumunun orta düzeyde olduğu saptandı. Çocukların % 26' sı 1-3 yaş, % 40'ı 4-7 yaş, % 34'ü 8-11 yaş aralığında iken, çocukların % 56 'sı erkek, % 42'sinin eğitimine devam ettiği, % 47'sinin 2-4 yıl arasında bakım gördüğü ve % 54'ünün ise diğer aile üyelerinden destek almadıkları saptandı. Araştırmaya katılan kanser tanısı konmuş çocuk yakınlarının bakım yükü puanlarının hafif ve orta derecede yük olduğu saptandı.
Özet (Çeviri)
Diagnosed cancer research children's relative, in the province of Ontario for the purpose of the determination of the maintenance load is a training and Research Hospital, and was held in a private hospital. September 2013-June 2014 Pediatric Hematology-Oncology services between inpatient care for children was held as the identifier with which nearly 100 patients. The data information form and assembled using the scale maintenance overhead Zarit Adapted to the clinic. In the analysis of data, Frequency Distributions, the mean (x), standard deviation (SD), Man Whitney U test, Kruskall Wallis test was applied. Close to 80% of children 24-44-year-old, 93% of the women, 95% 88% married, housewife, SII is from 88%, 54% of the income situation was found to be moderate. 26% of children 1-3 years, 40% 4-7 years, 34% of children aged 8-11, while 56% male, 42% had continued his education, 47% of them were exposed to 2-4 years between maintenance and 54% support from other family members did not take the ' reputation is detected. Participants in the study diagnosed cancer child relatives of scores of maintenance overhead light was found to be moderate load. Children's educational status and income of relatives, according to the State of the maintenance load was determined to be significant difference between scale scores (p < 0,05).Maintenance of the children given the age groups with the significant relationship between the maintenance overhead of maintenance (p < 0,05).The study is in the range of 4-7 years of maintenance was high as the maintenance overhead. Among the maintenance overhead of children's gender and care giver male children in care revealed more of burden is on. Also among the care givers 2 through 4 years according to others was determined to be high maintenance overhead. As a result of the cancer care child care was found to be moderately light loads. In this case the maintenance of the education, income is affected by state and profession. Especially children, who are 4-7 age group, male child, and between 2-4 years child care givers to other groups maintenance overhead maintenance overhead is higher than detected.