Platelet ve özelliklerinin HBV enfeksiyonunda aktivite ve fibrozis tahmininde kullanımı
The use of Platelet and its features for estimated of activity and fibrosis in HBV infection
- Tez No: 376899
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. MELİH KARINCAOĞLU
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Gastroenteroloji, Gastroenterology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Chronic hepatitis B, HAI, fibrosis, platelet
- Yıl: 2015
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: İnönü Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: İç Hastalıkları Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 88
Özet
Giriş ve Amaç Trombosit ve özelliklerinin HBV enfeksiyonunda histolojik aktivite indeksi ve fibrozisi belirlemede etkili olup olamayacağını belirlemeyi amaçladık. Gereç ve Yöntem Bu çalışma retrospektif bir çalışma olup, tamamı karaciğer biyopsisi yapılan hastalardır. Bu klinik çalışmaya HBsAg, Anti-HBs, HBeAg, Anti-HBe, Anti HBc, HBV-DNA, AST, ALT, abdominal ultrasonografi ve karaciğer biyopsisi yapılarak tanısı konulan 42 (%60) erkek, 28 (%40) kadın olmak üzere toplam 70 hasta dahil edildi. Bulgular Hastalarımızda HAI; 1-14 arası olup, ortalama 5.88 ± 2.4 olarak bulundu. Fibrozis ise 0-6 arası olup, ortalama 2.3 ± 1.2 olarak bulundu. Fibrozis ve HAI arasında anlamlı korelasyon mevcut, ancak birbiri içinde içerdikleri parametreler nedeniyle bunun istatistiksel sonuçtan çok klinik değerlendirmelerde göz önünde tutulması gerektiğini düşünüyoruz (p=0.000 korelasyon r=0.57). HAİ ile AST (p=0.001) ve ALT (p=0) korelasyonu var, fakat korelasyon katsayıları r
Özet (Çeviri)
We aimed to determine whether platelets and features are effective in histological activity index and fibrosis of HBV infection or not. Material method: This study is a retrospective study, all patients are underwent liver biopsy. This study include 70 patients 42 (60%) of them were male and 28 (40%) were female who were diagnosed by making the liver biopsy and working HBsAg, Anti-HBs, HBeAg, Anti-HBe, Anti-HBc, HBV-DNA, ALT, AST, abdominal ultrasonography. Findings: In our patients; HAI were between 1-14 and average was found on 5.88 ± 2.4. Fibrosis was between 0-6 and average was found 2.3 ± 1.2. Ther was significant correlation between fibrosis and HAI but we think that because of their parameters within each other this should be taken into account in the clinical evaluation more than statistical result. (p=0.000 correlation r=0.57). There are correlation between HAI (p = 0.001) and ALT (p = 0) and AST (p=0.001) but the correlation coefficient is r < 0.5 and there is a poor correlation although there are significant statistically. Statistically significant is found between HAI with AAR, APRI, FIBRO but it was evaluated to be poor relation because of r-value is low. There is a correlation between sedimentation with HAI (p=0.026, r=0.5). There is a correlation between INR and Fibrosis (p=0.02, r=0.2). Statistically significantis found between fibrosis with PLT/PDW but it was evaluated to be poor relation because of r-value is low. Statistically significantis found between fibrosis with APRI, FIBRO, RPR but it was evaluated to be poor relation because of r-value is low. Albumin and albumin/protein ratio appeared to be not related in the compensated cirrhosis, namely the rate does not change without decompensated. A significant correlation was not found between HAI and fibrosis with platelet, RDW, the PDW. Results: Although statistically significant between HAI and fibrosis with platelets and features, we could not obtain related results in detail that shows full correlation. This case may be related with genetic characteristics of our population or genotype of the viruses. Therefore, we think that platelet and features don't direct us enough to determine the histological activity index and fibrosis in HBV infection and more works need to be done about it.