Zemahşeri ve Atwaqu'z-Zeheb fi'l-Mewa'iz we'l-Hutab' adlı eseri
Zamakhsari and his work Atwaqu'z-Zehebfi'l-Mewa'iz we'l-Hutab
- Tez No: 388057
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. MEHMET YOLCU
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Dilbilim, Din, Doğu Dilleri ve Edebiyatı, Linguistics, Religion, Eastern Linguistics and Literature
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Zemahşerî, Atwâq, Makale, Mew'ize, Hutbe, Zamakhsharî, Atwâq, Articles, Mav'iza, Khutba
- Yıl: 2015
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: İnönü Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 192
Özet
Arap dili ve edebiyatı, neredeyse her asırda gerek Arap gerekse yabancı olsun birçok kesim tarafından önemsenen ve katkıda bulunulan bir dildir. Arapça, bu yönüyle belki dünya dilleri arasında en şanslı dillerden biridir. Çünkü Arapça, Kur'an'ın dilidir. Bu çalışmamızda Arap dili ve edebiyatına birçok Arap dilbilimcisinden daha fazla katkıda bulunan Zemahşeri'yi ve onun Atwâqu'Zeheb fî'l-Mewâ'iz we'l-Hutab adlı eserini ele aldık. Çalışmada Zemahşerî'nin düşünce ve kültürel hayatı; onun hocaları ve öğrencileri; yazdığı eserleri; özellikleAtwâq'ın konuları ve edebî sanatları eksen alınmıştır. Atwâq adlı eseri, kısa ve orta ölçekli 100 makaleden oluşmuştur. Zemahşerî'nin yazdığı eser, İslâm ahlakı ve faziletine; insanı inşâ ve tahrip eden tutumlara dairdir. Mesela ilim öğrenme, dürüst davranma, doğru söz söyleme, tefekkür etme ya da ihanet, cehalet, cimrilik, kibirlik taslama vb. olumlu ve olumsuz özellikler onlardan birkaçıdır. Atwâq, daha sonraki bazı yazarlar tarafından örnek alınmış, onun formatında eserler kaleme alınmıştır. Hibetullah el-İsfahânî'nin (ö.600/1204)Atbâqu'z-Zeheb'i; Ebu'l-Ferec İbn'ul-Cevzî (ö.597/1200)'nin Atbâquz-Zeheb'i ve Ahmed Şevqî'nin (ö.1932) Aswâqu'z-Zeheb'ini sayabiliriz. Bu eserin makale konuları belli bir sıraya göre dizaynedilmemiştir. Bazı konular, tek bir makalede ele alınmış, bazıları ise birkaç makalede işlenmiştir. Biz, çeşitli makalelere serpiştirilmiş konuları, bir araya getirdik; yeri geldiğinde Zemahşerî'nin görüşlerine dair kanaatimizi vurguladık. Atwâq, baştan sona kadar edebî sanatlar ile süslenmiştir. Buradan hareketle Zemahşerî'nin Arap dili ve edebiyatına olan hâkimiyetini anlayabilmekteyiz.
Özet (Çeviri)
Arabic language and literature is a language that is, weather Arabianor foreigners, contributed and complimented by many sectors in almost every century. With this aspect, Arabic is probably the luckiest language among world languages. Because it is the Koran language. In our study, we have discussed Zamakhsharî, whose ethnic origin is Turkish but contributing more than many Arab linguists to the Arabic language and literature, and his Atvâq work. In this study, It has been picked axis Zamakhshari's thought and cultural life; his teacher and students; the works which he wrote; especially Atwâq topics and literary arts. Zamakhsharî, is a multi-faceted personality in the Islamic sciences. He has a straightforward character. He belongs to Mu'tazila opinion in the context of interpreting the Islamic thought. We can say that he has been delivered the right for expertise on the Arabic language and rhetoric, though he has been criticized by many for his Mu'tazili reviews and convictions. Atwâqwork, short and medium-sized, consisted of 100 articles. Zamakhshari's work is about the characters who build and destroy human in islamic morality and virtue For example, science learning, honest acting, right speech, contemplation or betrayal, ignorance, meanness, arrogant assumption. positive and negative properties are some of them. Atwâq, emulated by some authors later, was written the works in his format.We can count al-İsfahânî's (d. 600/1204 ) the Atbâqu'z-Zeheb; Ebu'l-Faraj İbn'ul-Jawzi's (d. 597/1200 )the Atbâqu'z-Zeheb and Ahmad Şavqî's (d. 1932) the Asvâqu'z-Zeheb. The topics of article are not designed according to a certain order. Some of the topics dealt with in a single article, some of which are processed in the several articles. we have put together subjects whıch is interspersed to various article. Sometimes, we emphasized our conviction about the Zamakhshari 's opinion. Atwâq is adorned with literary arts from beginning to end. Hence, we have been able to understand Zamakhshari's dominance of the Arabic language and literature, we have discussed and analyzed in the titles to many literary arts. Finally, we see the benefits to say: Zamakhsharî, and his works should be introduced in all aspects to Turkish science world; its cultural and intellectual heritage should be transmitted as it is to the next generation. This is also a requirement of knowledge.