Marx'ın düşüncesinde insan doğası ve toplum
Human nature and society in Marx's thought
  1. Tez No: 432556
  2. Yazar: OLKAN SENEMOĞLU
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ÖMER ÇAHA
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Siyasal Bilimler, Sosyoloji, Political Science, Sociology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Marx, İnsan, Birey, İnsan Doğası, Toplum, Komünist Toplum, Devlet, Özgürlük, Doğa, Marx, Human Being, Individual, Human Nature, Society, Communist Society, State, Freedom, Nature
  7. Yıl: 2016
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Yıldız Teknik Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Siyaset Bilimi ve Uluslararası İlişkiler Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Siyaset ve Uluslararası İlişkiler Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 323
Özet
Bu çalışma Marx'ın insan doğası ve toplum anlayışının onun siyasal düşüncesindeki yerine odaklanmaktadır. Bu bağlamda konuyla ilgili literatür karşılaştırmalı olarak ele alınmıştır. Marx'ın fikirlerine geçmeden önce onun düşünce tarihinde nerede durduğunu belirlemek için, Marx'a kadarki süreçte ön plana çıkan bir çok düşünürün insan, insan doğası ve toplum anlayışına değinilmiş ve bu düşünürlerin fikirleri Marx'ın fikirleriyle karşılaştırılmıştır. Çalışmamız bizi, Marx'ın her şeyi ekonomiyle açıklayan bir tür determinist düşünür olmasından çok,“şey”lerin görüntülerinden ziyade, onların ilişkiler içinde almış oldukları biçimlerden hareketle analizler yaptığı tespitine ulaştırmıştır. Çalışmamızda ulaşmış olduğumuz sonuçlar ana hatlarıyla şunlardır: İnsan kendi geçim aracını üretmesi yoluyla hayvanlıktan ve yabanıl durumdan çıkmıştır. İnsanın doğayla ilişkisi bir efendi ilişkisi değil aksine, organik bir bağ etrafında ortaya çıkan bir ilişkidir. Bu anlamda Marx'a göre toplum insanın ikinci doğasıdır. İnsan, toplum aracılığıyla kendini ortaya koyar. İnsanın yapmakta olduğu etkinlik onun antropolojik doğasını ortaya koyarken, insan yapıp ettikleriyle bu doğayı dönüştürebilmektedir. Bu anlamda iş bölümünün olmadığı, bireyin bütün üretim sürecine hakim olduğu ve üretimin toplum tarafından düzenlendiği bir toplumda, birey, birey olarak kendisini gerçekleştirebilir ve böylece insanın çok yönlü gelişimi mümkün olabilir. İnsanın doğal bir tarihe ve tarihsel bir doğaya sahip olduğu fikri Marx'ın bütün düşünce sisteminin temelinde yer almaktadır. Bu anlamda komünist toplumun Marx tarafından, kapitalist topluma benzemez biçimde insanın özgürce gelişebildiği, bundan da önemlisi bireyin özgürce gelişiminin bütün toplumun özgürce gelişiminin ön koşulunu sağlayan bir toplum olarak düşünüldüğü görülmektedir. Marx'ın insan doğası ve topluma dair getirdiği açıklamalar onun hayalindeki komünist toplumun gerekçelendirilmesi için ön açıklamalar olarak görülmektedir.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study focuses on Marx's understanding of human nature and society. But since some other concepts peculiar to Marx are directly related with our subject and let our explanations vague if not explained will also be included into the discussion; several issues such as civil society, state, private property and division of labour are found among these other concepts. As this study turns towards Marx's thought, the literature developed after Marx was subjected to assessment only in the last chapter of the study. Before turning to Marx's ideas, to be able to position him in the history of thought, the conceptions of human, human nature and society of many prominent thinkers until Marx's emergence was mentioned and their ideas was compared with that of Marx in the last chapter of the study. Our study led us to arrive at the conclusion that contrary to an image of a deterministic Marx who explains everything with economic level, Marx makes his analysis with reference not to the appearances of things but to the underlying relations within which things situates themselves. In this context one chapter is allocated to present the peculiarity of Marx's methodology to embrace for his method of analytic process. By mentioning to the difference of Marx's materialism with other materialisms, it has been reached to the fact that his ideas should be taken into account distinctively from his contemporaries or other materialists. Accordingly it has been reached to the fact that his views on human nature and society was quite distinctive not to match any thinkers of his time. On the other hand, these were the other outcomes which we came up with: According to Marx, society is the second nature of human beings. One reveals himself/herself through society. One's activities reveals his or her anthropological nature. In this sense it was mentioned that a society in which there exists no division of labour and in which society becomes the sole organizer of the production with individuals having a capacity to control the whole production process, one can realize himself/herself and thereby the multi-faceted development of human can become possible. The fact that the idea of human being has a natural history and a historical nature is underlying Marx's whole system of thought was aimed to be demonstrated. In this sense, unlike capitalist society communist society is the one human can freely develop, more importantly, it has been underlined that it was a society in which has been thought as an individual's free development can provide the conditions for the free development of the whole society. It has been noted that the explanations about human nature and society offered by Marx are the initial statements for the justification of his dreams of a communist society.