Farklı glokom tiplerinde makula kalınlığının incelenmesi ve değerlendirilmesi
Analyse of macular thi̇ckness in di̇fferent TYPES of glaucoma
- Tez No: 445302
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. NEVBAHAR TAMÇELİK
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Göz Hastalıkları, Eye Diseases
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Macular thickness, OCT, POAG, OHT, PEX, ganglion cell
- Yıl: 2015
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: İstanbul Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Cerrahpaşa Tıp Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Göz Hastalıkları Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 84
Özet
Amaç: Farklı glokom tiplerinde makula kalınlığının değerlendirilmesi ve karşılaştırılması. Gereç ve Yöntem: 63 hastanın, 126 gözü çalışmaya dâhil edildi. Grup 1 Primer Açık Açılı Glokom, Grup 2 Dar Açılı Glokom,Grup 3 Pseudoeksfoliatif Glokom,Grup 4 Okuler Hipertansiyon,Grup 5 ise Normal hastalardan oluşturuldu. Tüm olgularda görme keskinliği , biomikroskopi ve gözdibi incelemesi, GİB ölçümleri ve OCT tetkikleri yapıldı. Ortalama makula kalınlığı, makula hacmi, merkezi makula kalınlığı, üst, temporal, alt ve nazal kadran makula kalınlığı, ortalama ganglion hücre kompleksi kalınlığı ile minimum ganglion hücre kompleksi kalınlığı gruplar arasında karşılaştırıldı.
Özet (Çeviri)
Purpose: To analyse macular parameters in different types of glaucoma with OCT. Materials and Methods: 126 eyes of 63 patients were included in the study. Group 1 consisted of POAG patients, Group 2 Narrow Angle Glaucoma patients, Group 3 PEX glaucoma patients, Group 4 OHT patients and Group 5 consisted of patients without glaucoma.BCVA, biomicroscopic, fundoscopic examination, IOP and OCT measurement were performed in all subjects. Mean macular thickness, macular volume, central, superior , temporal , inferior , nasal quadrant macular thickness, mean and minimum ganglion cell complex thickness were compared between all groups. Results: In groups 1,2,3 Macular volume, Mean and Minimum GCC thickness were found statistically significant less than Group 5.In group 4 central and inferior quadrant macular thickness values were found statistically significant less than group 5.MMT,MV,CMT,MEGCC and MGCC values respectively were found 236,466 ±71,736; 8,51 ±2,58; 228,666±78,029; 60,733±25,556; 52,933±25,381 in Group 1.Group 2 values were; 269,454±20,024; 9,681±0,71; 268,727±28,850; 61,272±22,615 ; 51,909±24,291. Group 3 values were; 268±19,22; 9,48±0,77; 253,8±39,8; 60,5±19,2; 50,4±21,7. Group 4 values were; 274,5±12,1; 9,8±0,44; 227,1±12,1; 84,3±5,8; 82,2±6,1.Group 5 values were; 280,6±18,8; 10,1±0,68; 247,6±13,8; 83,1±6,3; 80,7±7,08. Conclusion: Macular volume, mean and minimum GCC thickness scores were significantly less in glaucomatous patients. In OHT Group central and inferior quadrant macular thickness values were statistically significant less than Normal. There was no parameter, that could be specific for different types of glaucoma. Macular analyse parameters can be useful for glaucoma diagnosis and follow up.