Deplase intraartiküler kalkaneus kırıklarında cerrahi tedavi sonuçlarımız
Result of the operational surgery treatment in deplase calcaneus intra-articular fractures
- Tez No: 449007
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. VECİHİ KIRDEMİR
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Ortopedi ve Travmatoloji, Orthopedics and Traumatology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: İntraartiküler kırık, kalkaneus kırığı, açık redüksiyon ve internal tespit, cerrahi, komplikasyon, İntra articular fracture, calcaneus fracture, open reduction and internal fixation, surgery, complication
- Yıl: 2016
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Süleyman Demirel Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Ortopedi ve Travmatoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 69
Özet
Deplase İntraartiküler Kalkaneus Kırıklarında Cerrahi Tedavi Sonuçlarımız Süleyman Demirel Üniversitesi Ortopedi ve Travmatoloji Kliniği'nde Haziran 2010-Haziran 2016 yılları arasında 33 hastadan 37 kalkaneus kırığına açık redüksiyon internal fiksasyon uygulandı. Çalışmamızdaki hastaların 28'i (%84, 8) erkek, 5'i (%15, 2) kadın idi. Hastaların ortanca yaşı 43 (19-75) olup, takip süreleri ortanca 48 ay (12-72) olarak bulundu. Hastaların travma şekillerine baktığımız zaman, 29 hastada (%88) yüksekten düşme, 3 hastada (%9) araç dışı trafik kazası, 1 hastada (%3) araç içi trafik kazası idi. Yüksekten düşen 29 hastanın 10'u(%34, 4) iş kazasına bağlı gelişmiştir. Hastalarda ek kırık olarak 33 hastadan 8 hastada (%22) vertebra kırığı, 3 hastada (%8) humerus kırığı, 2 hastada (%5) femur şaft kırığı, 1 hastada (%3) tibia şaft kırığı, 2 hastada (%5) fibula distal uç kırığı mevcuttu.Hastalar Sanders sınıflandırma sistemine göre sınıflandırıldı. 37 kalkaneus kırığından 13'ü (%35, 1) Tip2, 19'u (%51, 3) Tip 3, 5'i (%13, 5) Tip4'den oluşmaktadır.37 kalkaneus kırığından 20 hastada (%54, 1) sol taraf, 17 hastada (%45, 9) sağ taraf kırık idi. 37 kalkaneus kırığından 31'ine (%83, 8) plak konuldu.6'sına (%16, 2) Essex Lopresti tarafından modifiye edilmiş olan kapalı redüksiyon perkütan pinleme yapıldı. Hastaların travma ile cerrahi arasında geçen süreleri en kısa 4 ve en uzun 10 gün, ortanca değer 7 gün olarak bulundu. Çalışmaya alınan 37 kalkaneus kırığının radyolojik incelemelerinde, ameliyat öncesi Böhler açısının ortancası 12,1 (-17,2-32,4) iken, cerrahi sonrası ortanca Böhler açısının 23,2 (8, 6-29, 6) olduğu saptandı. Yine hastaların ameliyat öncesi ortanca Gissane açısı 134, 3 (119, 5-141) iken, cerrahi sonrası ortanca Gissane açısı 128, 6 (120, 5-137) olarak ölçüldü. Hastaların sonuçlarının klinik değerlendirilmesi Maryland ve Creıghton Nebraska ayak değerlendirme skorlama sistemine göre yapıldı. Ortanca Maryland ayak değerlendirme skoru 89 (48-100), ortanca Creıghton Nebraska ayak değerlendirme skoru 88 (42-100) olarak bulundu. Maryland ayak değerlendirme skoruna göre, 16 hastada (%43) çok iyi, 17 hastada (%45) iyi, 2 hastada (%6) orta, 2 hastada (%6) kötü sonuç elde edildi. Creıghton Nebraska ayak değerlendirme skoruna göre, 17 hastada (%45) çok iyi, 16 hastada (%43) iyi, 2 hastada (%6) orta, 2 hastada (%6) kötü sonuç elde edildi. Çalışmaya alınan 33 hastanın 2'sinde defekt nedeni ile spongioz allogreft kullanıldı. 33 hastanın 5'inde ayakkabı değişikliği meydana geldi. Sanders sınıflamasına göre 5 hastanın 3'ü Tip4, 1'i Tip3, 1'i Tip2'dir. 3 hasta iş değiştirmek zorunda kaldı. İş değiştiren bu 3 hastanın da kırıkları Sanders sınıflamasına göre Tip4 kırıklardır. Cerrahi sonrası 9 hastada komplikasyon gelişti. 5 hastada yara yeri nekrozu ya da açılması, 1 hastada derin enfeksiyon, 2 hastada subtalar artrit (1 hastada bilateral kalkaneus kırığında subtalar artrit geliştiği için toplam 3 kalkaneus kırığında subtalar artrit), 1 hastada topukta eksoztoz gelişti. Hastalarda en sık karşılaşılan komplikasyon insizyon bölgesinde gözlenen yara nekrozu yada açılması idi. Hastaların cerrahi sonrası desteksiz/tam yük vererek yürümeye başlama süreleri en kısa 9 ve en uzun 20 hafta, ortanca desteksiz/tam yük vermeye başlama süreleri 11 hafta olarak bulundu. Deplase intraartiküler kalkaneus kırıklarında, açık redüksiyon ve internal tespit günümüzde öncelikli tedavi şeklidir. Bu yaklaşımla iyi sonuçlar elde edilmektedir ve tedavinin başarısını engelleyen en önemli etken cerrahi sonrası gelişecek komplikasyonlardır. Bu yüzden cerrahi öncesi ve sonrasında gerekli önlemleri almak gerekmektedir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Result of the operational surgery treatment in deplase calcaneus intra-articular fractures In Orthopaedics and Traumatology Clinic at Suleyman Demirel University, we offer open reduction internal fixation treatment for 37 calcaneous fractures out of 33 patients between June 2010- 2016. 28 patients (84,8 %) included in our study consist of males, 5 patients (15,2%) consist of females. Mean age was 43 ranging from 19 to 75 and mean follow-up time was 48 months ranging from 12 to 72. Conditions related to traumatic accidents were observed as follows, a fall from a height in 29 patients (88%), non-vehicle traffic accident in 3 patients (9%), vehicle accident in 1 patient (3%). 10 (34,4 %) out of 29 patients who fell from a height was resulted from work accident. As additional fractures 8 (22%) out of 33 patients were diagnosed with vertebrae fractures, 3 (8%) with humerus fractures, 2(5%) with femural shaft, 1 (3%) with tibial shaft fractures, 2(5%) distal fibular fractures. The patients were classified according to Sanders classificiation system. 13 (35,1%)out of 37 calcaneus fractures were classified as Type 2, 19 (51,3%) as Type 3, 5(13,5%) as Type 4. In 20 (54, 1%) out of 37 was left side, in 17 (45,9%) was right side broken. Orthopedic plate was used in 31 patients (83,8%) out of 37 calcaneus fractures. 6 (16, 2%) was treated with closed reduction percutaneous pinning modified by Essex-Lopresti. Time period for the patients in trauma and surgery took 4 days at least and maximal were 10 as well as mean time was detected as 7 days. In radiologic examinations of 37 calcaneus fractures, preoperative Bohler angles were defined as 12,1 (-17, 2-32,4), postoperative Bohler angle was 23,2 (8,6-29,6). Preoperative Gissane angles were defined as 134,3 (119,5-141) and postoperative Gissane angles 128, 6 (120,5-137). The results of the patients in clinical evaluation were obtained in accordance with Maryland and Creıghton Nebraska foot assessment score system. Mean Maryland foot assessment score was 89( 48-100), Creıghton Nebraska foot score system 88 (42-100) respectively. According to Maryland foot score system, the results were obtained in 16 patients (43%) as very well, 17 (45%) patients as good, 2 patients (6%) as medium, 2 patients (6%) bad. According to Creıghton Nebraska foot score system the results were obtained in 17 patients (45%) as very well, 16 (43%) patients as good, 2 patients (6%) as medium, 2 patients (6%) bad. Out of 33 patients included in the study, due to defect 2 of them were applied spongioz allogreft. 5 out of 33 patients were treated with change of shoes. In accordance with Sanders classificiation system, 3 out of 5 patients were classified as type4, 1 patient as type3, 1 patient as type 2. 3 patients had to change their work. The fractures of those 3 can be classified as Type 4 according to Sanders classificiation system. After surgery, 9 patients had complications. Besides, 5 patients developed necrosis of incision, 1 patient developed deep infection, 2 patients developed subtalar arthritis (subtalar arthritis in total 3 calcaneus fractures as 1 patient diagnosed with subtalar arthritis in bilateral calcaneus fracture), 1 patient developed ekzositoz on ankle. The most common complications on patients were ankle necrosis in incision area. After surgery treatment, the period for normal walking session is as follows. It was observed that walking without an aid takes at least 9 weeks and maximal 20 weeks, and mean aid referring to walking much swing to the arm takes 11 months. Open reduction and internal fixation of deplase intra articular calcaneus fractures are currently essential treatment techniques. Through this approach, positive results can be obtained. The primary factor that hinder the success of operation stands as complications after surgery. For this reason, the required precautions should be taken before and after surgery operation.