Van koşullarında bazı melez mısır çeşitlerinin verim ve bazı verim öğelerine azotlu gübre form ve dozlarının etkisi
  1. Tez No: 45363
  2. Yazar: MEHMET ÜLKER
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. CENGİZ ANDİÇ
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Ziraat, Agriculture
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Mısır, amonyum sülfat, amonyum nitrat, lire, azot dozu, tane verimi
  7. Yıl: 1995
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Yüzüncü Yıl Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 92
Özet
ÖZ Van koşullarında 1993 ve 1994 yıllarında, Furio ve Occitan adlı tek melez mısır çeşitlerine amonyum sulfat, amonyum nitrat ve lire formları ve bu formların 0, 8, 16 ve 24 kg N/da dozları uygulanmıştır. Deneme bölünen bölünmüş par seller deneme desenine göre dört tekrarlamalı olarak yürütülmüştür. Araştırmada, tek melez mısır çeşitlerinde, erkek çiçeklenme gün süresi, bitki boyu, bitkide yaprak sayısı, bitkide toplam yaprak alanı, birim alan tane verimi, hasat indeksi, koçan eni, koçan boyu, koçanda tane sayısı, bin tane ağırlığı ve hektolitre ağırlığının ölçülerek saptanmıştır. Araştırma sonuçlarına göre çeşitler arasında erkek çiçeklenme gün süresi ve hektolitre ağırlığı dışında önemli farklılıklar görülmemiştir. Azotlu glibre formlarının etkinlikleri genellikle aynı düzeyde olmuş, ancak birim alan tane verimini en fazla amonyum sülfat gübresi artırmıştır. Artan dozda uygulanan azot ise, erkek çiçeklenme gün süresi ve bitkide yaprak sayısı dışında tüm komponent 1 eri önemli düzey de artırmıştır. Birim alan tane verimi de dahil birçok komponent 16 kg N/da'dan sonraki dozların meydana getirdiği artışlar önemsiz olmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
8. SUMMARY This study was conducted during 1993 and 1994 on the YUzUncli Yıl University Campus, Agricultural Faculty Exper iment Field, in Van. In the study, hybrid Furio and Occitan corn varieties were used. Corn varieties were planted in a 70 cm row width on May 26, 1993 and May 19, 1994 with a plant population of 6000 plants/da. The treatments were varieties, N sources (ammonium sulphate, ammonium nitrate and urea), and rates (0, 8, 16 and 24 kg N/da). The experimental design was a split- split plot with four replications. The varieties were applied to the main plot, N sources to the subplot, and the N rates to the sub-subplots. The responses of irrigated field corn varieties to the sources and rates of applied N were measured by tassel ing time, plant leaf number, plant height, plant leaf area, grain yield, total yield, harvest index, ear diameter, ear length, grain number per ear, thousand grain weight, and hectoliter weight is presented as follows: 1. Tasseling time: Occitan variety tasseled 2 days later than Furio. Different N sources and its rates didn't effect tasseling time. 2. Plant height: There were no difference between Furio ' -d Occitan varieties. The source of N did not also significantly influence the plant height for both varieties, but it was significantly effected by the rate of applied N. Plant height increased up to the 16 kg/da N rate, but the effect of 24 kg/da N rate was not significant. 3. Plant leaf number: The varieties, N sources and rates did not effect plant leaf number for both years. 4. Plant leaf area: There were no differences between two varieties and N sources, but plant leaf area was effected by rate of N application, and it was significantly increased by N rate up to 16 and 24 kg/da.87 5. Grain yield: Differences between varieties as well as N sources were not significant. However, grain yield was found to be greater for ammonium sulphate compared with ammonium nitrate and urea in the second year. Grain yield significantly increased up to the 16 kg/da N rate. 6. Harvest index: Differences between both varieties and N sources were close each other. N rate caused signifi cant increase in harvest index up to the 8 kg N/da. 7. Ear diameter: Occitan variety was more thick than Furio variety. N sources did not affect ear diameter. N rate increased up to the 8 kg N/da. 8. Ear length: Either varieties and N sources as well as N rates did not affect ear length, when years are evaluat ed together. 9. Grain number per ear: The means of varieties or N sources were not different significantly, but all of N rates, except 24 kg N/da, increased grain number per ear. 10. Thousand grain weight: The varietal differences as well as differences among N sources were insignificant for thousand grain weight, but N rate increased it up to the 8 kg N/da. 11. Hectoliter weight: Furio variety was more heavy than Occitan variety. Hectoliter weight, was not effected by N sources, were increased significantly by 8 kg/da N rate.