ST elevasyonlu miyokart enfarktüsü ile başvuran hastalarda Hba1c ile enfarkt ilişkili arter açıklığı arasındaki ilişki
Relationship between Hba1c and infarct-related artery patency in ST-elevated myocardial infarction
  1. Tez No: 460332
  2. Yazar: MUHAMMET CİHAT ÇELİK
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. ÜMİT GÜRAY
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Kardiyoloji, Cardiology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: HgA1c, Mean Platelet volume, ST-segment elevation myocardial infarction, infarct-related artery patency
  7. Yıl: 2017
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Sağlık Bilimleri Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Ankara Numune Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Kardiyoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 72
Özet
Amaç: ST segment elevasyonlu miyokart enfarktüsünde primer perkütan koroner girişim (PKG) öncesi enfarkt ilişkili arter açıklığı (İRA) daha düşük mortalite ve daha iyi klinik sonuçlarla ilişkilidir. Biz ST segment elevasyonlu miyokart enfarktüsü (STEME) olan hastalarda kabul HgA1c değeri ile mekanik reperfüzyon öncesinde ki enfarkt ilişkili arter açıklığı arasındaki ilişkiyi araştırdık. Gereç ve Yöntem: Ağrı başlangıcı sonrası ilk 12 saat içinde olan ve primer perkütan koroner girişim yapılan 140 ST elevasyonlu miyokart enfarktüsü tanılı hasta retrospektif olarak çalışmaya alındı. İRA açıklığı TIMI (thrombolysis in myocardial infarction) akım derecesine göre değerlendirildi ve hastalar primer perkütan koroner girişim öncesi TIMI akım derecelerine göre 2 gruba ayrıldılar. TIMI akım 0 ve 1 olanlar İRA oklüde olarak tanımlanırken TIMI akım 2 ve 3 olanlar İRA açık olarak tanımlandılar. Ayrıca hastalar kabul HbA1c düzeylerine göre üç gruba ayrıldı: grup I (HbA1c ≤% 5.6), grup II (HbA1c 5.6-6.5) ve grup III (HbA1c ≥% 6.5). Sonuç: Tüm hastaların 46'sında (% 32.8) primer perkütan koroner girişim öncesi IRA'da TIMI 2 ve 3 akım görüldü. IRA açıklığı 3 HbA1c grubunda da benzer bulundu (p=0.269).
Özet (Çeviri)
Objective: Patency of infarct-related artery (IRA) in patients with ST-segment elevation myocardial infarction (STEMI) before primary percutaneous coronary intervention (pPCI) is associated with lower mortality and better clinical outcome. We investigated the relationship between admission HgA1c and infarct-related artery (IRA) patency before mechanical reperfusion in patients with ST-segment elevation myocardial infarction (STEMI). Materials and Methods: A total of 140 consecutive patients with STEMI undergoing pPCI within 12 hours from symptom onset were retrospectively evaluated. Patency IRA was assessed by the thrombolysis in myocardial infarction (TIMI) flow grade and patients initially were divided into 2 groups based on the thrombolysis in myocardial infarction (TIMI) flow grade. Impaired flow was defined as TIMI grades 0 and 1,and normal flow or patency was defined as TIMI 2 and 3.And also patients were divided into three groups based on admission HbA1c levels: group I (HbA1c ≤ 5.6%), group II (HbA1c 5.6–6.5%), and group III (HbA1c ≥ 6.5%). Results: Of all patients, 46 (32.8%) patients revealed pre primary percutaneous coronary intervention TIMI 2 and 3 flow in IRA. The IRA patency was found to be similar in all 3 HbA1c groups (p=0.269). Smoking, LDL-C (Low density lipoprotein cholesterol) and mean platelet volume (MPV) were significantly higher in the impaired IRA group (p < 0.05). İn the IRA patency group, pain duration was significantly longer than impaired IRA group (p=0.028). Admission HgA1c levels were similar in both IRA groups(p=0.314).In multivariate regression analysis, only MPV (OR: 0.589, 95% CI: 0.365-0.951, p =0.030) was significantly and independently associated with IRA patency. Conclusion: HbA1c is not an independent predictor of the IRA patency in STEMİ treated with primary percutaneous coronary intervention.MPV as a simple, low-cost, and available parameter, might be used as an indicator of IRA patency.