Post-operatif hemşirelik bakımında ağrının değerlendirilmesi ve yönetimi
Pain assesment and pain menangement in post-operative nursing care
- Tez No: 474455
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. HEDİYE ARSLAN ÖZKAN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
- Anahtar Kelimeler: post operative pain, surgical pain, pain assesment, pain manangement, nursery
- Yıl: 2017
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Yeditepe Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 101
Özet
ÖZET Giriş ve Amaç: Ağrı günümüzde beşinci yaşam bulgusu olarak kabul edilen, hemşirelik bakımında öncelikle ele alınıp giderilmesi gereken ve tüm hastalıklarda görülebilen önemli bir sağlık sorunudur. Hemşireler, ağrı yönetiminde anahtar bir role sahiptir ve ameliyat sonrası etkili bir ağrı yönetimi sağlamak için doğru ve kapsamlı bir değerlendirme yapmalıdırlar. Bu çalışmada postoperatif ağrı değerlendirmesi, etkili postoperatif ağrı yönetiminde hemşirelerin önemini, post op ağrı yönetiminin hangi faktörlerden etkilendiği ve hemşirelik bakımında eksik kalan uygulamaları belirlemek amaçlanmıştır. Gereç ve Yöntem: Araştırmanın örneklemini İstanbul'da özel bir vakıf üniversite hastanesi organ nakli ve karma cerrahi servisinde nakil ameliyatları haricinde 01/09/2016-01/01/2017 tarihleri arasında ameliyat geçiren 100 hasta oluşturmuştur. Verilerin toplanmasında, araştırmacı tarafından hazırlanan hastalara yönelik veri toplama formu, hemşirelerin ağrı yönetimine ilişkin veri formu ve ağrı davranışı gözlem formu ile sayısal ağrı skalası kullanılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT Indroduction and Aim: Today pain is accepted fifth vital sign and important part of nursing care. Nurses are the key role in post operative process and asses pain correctly for effective post operative pain manangement. This research aim that post operative pain assesment, the importance of nurses for for effective post operative pain manangement, which factors affected that pain assesment and manangement, determine the practices that are lacking and that should be considered in nursing care about pain manangement. Materials and Method: 100 samples for the research were chosen from post operative patients without organ transplantation surgery to a private university hospital in İstanbul between dates 01/09/2016- 01/01/2017. Data gathering form, pain menangement form for nurses and pain behaviour checklist was prepared by the researcher and numerical pain scale was used for gathering the data. Data were evaluated in SPSS 20.0 program, determining statistical analyses (number, percent, average, standard deviation, minimum-maximum value), Pearson Correlation Analysis, Kruskal Wallis Variance Analysis and Mann-Whitney U test and with %95 trust interval, p0.05). %51 of the patients have at least one non-pharmacological application in post operative period. %93 of the patients have no information about pain in pre operative time. The patient who take opoid analgesic and have urological operation have the highest pain score before analgesic treatment. The mean of pain score of the intramuscular drug-treated subjects was higher than that of intravenous. 96% of a hundred people assesed pain score at an hour time. The pain behaviours are groans and grimace in women, tightening eyes in men. The common pain behaviour is pain notification all types of surgery. Conclusion and Recommendations: It is recommended that this study be useful in studying a larger and evenly distributed sample, that studies on pain behaviors in surgical services are needed and that a comprehensive and standardized training program for the evaluation and management of pain is recommended to nurses.