Kolonoskopide ketamin, fentanil ve remifentanilin sedoanaljezi açısından karşılaştırılması
Comparison of ketamine, fentanyl and remifentanyl in terms of sedoanalgesia for colonoscopy
- Tez No: 507630
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ NUREDDİN YÜZKAT
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Yan Dal Uzmanlık
- Konular: Anestezi ve Reanimasyon, Anesthesiology and Reanimation
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Colonoscopy, sedoanalgesia, ketamine, fentanyl, remifentanyl
- Yıl: 2018
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Yüzüncü Yıl Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Anesteziyoloji ve Reanimasyon Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 54
Özet
ÖZET Amaç: Kolonoskopi yapılması planlanan hastalarda analjezi için fentanil, remifentanil ve ketamin uygulanmasının hemodinami ve sedoanaljezi kalitesi üzerine etkilerini karşılaştırmayı amaçladık. Yöntem: Anesteziyoloji ve Reanimasyon Polikliniğinde preoperatif değerlendirmesi yapılan elektif kolonoskopi planlanan, kendisi veya velisi/vasisinden yazılı onamı alınan, ASA I-II, 18-65 yaş arası, 27'şer kişilik 3 grupta, toplam 81 hasta çalışmaya dahil edildi. Gruplar kapalı zarf yöntemine göre randomize edildi. Yaşı 18'den küçük veya 65'ten büyük olanlar, onamı alınamayanlar, ciddi kardiyak, renal, hepatik veya respiratuvar hastalığı olanlar, kullanılan ajanlara alerjik yanıtı olanlar çalışmaya dahil edilmedi. Tüm hastalara işlem öncesi 22 G branül ile damar yolu açıldı, supin pozisyonda monitörize edilip nazal kanül ile 3lt/dk oksijen verildi. Hastalara intravenöz 0,05 mg/kg dozda midazolam ve 1 mg/kg dozda propofol uygulandı. Grup K'ya önceden 10 ml'lik enjektörde 5 mg/ml konsantrasyonda hazırlanmış ketaminden 0,5 mg/kg dozda ilaç yapıldı. Grup F'ye önceden 10 ml'lik enjektörde 10 μg/ml konsantrasyonda hazırlanmış fentanilden 1 μg/kg dozda ilaç yapıldı. Grup R'ye önceden 10 ml'lik enjektörde 10 μg/ml konsantrasyonda hazırlanmış remifentanilden 1 μg/kg dozda ilaç yapıldı. Böylece uygulayıcı içeriğini bilmeden her hastaya 10 kg için 1 ml analjezik ajan enjekte etmiş oldu. Hastalar Ramsay Sedasyon Skalasına göre RSS≥4 olacak şekilde takip edildi. RSS
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT Aim: We aimed to compare the effects of fentanyl, remifentanyl and ketamine on hemodynamics and sedo-analgesia quality, applied for analgesia during colonoscopy. Methods: This study was performed on 81 patients after preoperative assasement in Anesthesiology and Reanimation Policlinic, and providing written informed consent by themselves or conservators. Patients were selected from a group of ASA physical status I-II patients, aged between 18-65 years, and who were scheduled for elective colonoscopy procedure. Patients divided into three groups of 27 by setting sealed opaque envelope randomisation. The exclusion criteria of this study was severe heart, renal, respiratory and hepatic insufficiency, and allergic reactions to drugs. After patients were admitted to the gastrointestinal endoscopy unit, an intravenous (iv) 20 gauge catheter was placed. They were monitored on supine position and 3 lt/min supplemental oxygen flow was administered by a nasal cannula. Sedation induction was performed with iv 0,05 mg/kg midazolam and iv 1 mg/kg propofol to all patients. After sadation iv 0,5 mg/kg ketamine as 5 mg/ml concentration in 10 ml syringe was applied to Group K; iv 1 μg/kg fentanyl as 10 mg/ml concentration in 10 ml syringe was applied to Group F; iv 1 μg/kg remifentanyl as 10 mg/ml concentration in 10 ml syringe was applied to Group R. Thus, anaesthetist who applied the medication administered 1 ml of analgesic agent for 10 kg of the patient weight without knowing the ingredient. During colonoscopy, the patients' Ramsey Sedation Scale (RSS) scores were maintained equal or above 4 with an additional 0,2 mg/kg bolus dose of propofol when required. Heart rate, systolic blood pressure, diastolic blood pressure, mean arterial pressure, peripheral oxygen saturation, amount of consumed additional propofol, duration of cecal intubation and duration of colonoscopy were recorded throughout the colonoscopy procedure. After the colonoscopy procedure heart rate, systolic blood pressure, diastolic blood pressure, mean arterial pressure, peripheral oxygen saturation, Modified Aldrete Scores (MAS), patients' satisfaction on a Visual Analog Scale (VAS), anesthetist and colonoscopist satisfaction, rated between 0-10 were recorded. Results: Demographic variables such as age, sex, weight, and ASA status were similar in both groups. Durations of colonoscopy, hemodynamic alterations, peripheral oxygen saturations, satisfaction ratings, analgesics' sufficiency, post-procedure awakening and recovery assesments were statistically similar. RSS scores after sedatives and analgesic administration was significantly higher in Group K than the other groups. Conclusion: As a result ketamine, fentanyl, remifentanyl applied for analgesia during colonoscopy have similar hemodynamic alterations and analgesic quality, there for theese agents can be chosen as alternative analgesic agents for colonoscopy procedures.