Hemşirelik öğrencilerinin spor yapma davranışlarının algılanan stres, biyo-psiko-sosyal cevap ve stresle başetme davranışları üzerine etkileri
The effects of the nursing students' sport habits on the stress perceived, bio-psycho-social response and coping behaviours of stress
- Tez No: 510032
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. ZEYNEP GÜNGÖRMÜŞ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Bio-Psycho-Social Response, Nursing Students' Sport, Stress Perceived, The Behaviors Of Dealing With Stress
- Yıl: 2018
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Gaziantep Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 73
Özet
Bu araştırma hemşirelik öğrencilerinin spor yapma davranışlarının algılanan stres, biyo-psiko-sosyal cevap ve stresle başetme davranışı üzerine etkilerini incelemek amacıyla kesitsel olarak yapılmıştır. Araştırmanın evrenini 2017-2018 eğitim-öğretim döneminde Gaziantep Üniversitesi Sağlık Bilimleri Fakültesinde öğrenim görmekte olan 920 hemşirelik lisans öğrencisi oluşturmaktadır. Örneklemi ise evren sayısının bilindiği durumlarda uygulanan minimum örneklem büyüklüğü formülü yardımıyla (evren=920, anlamlılık düzeyi α=0.05, örnekleme hatası d±0.03, p=0.5 q=0.5) 416 olarak belirlenmiştir. Öğrenciler örnekleme; her bir sınıf bir tabaka olarak kabul edildikten sonra tabaka ağırlığına (öğrenci sayısı) göre orantılı tabakalama örnekleme yöntemi ile alınmıştır. Araştırmaya 1.sınıflardan 132 öğrenci, 2. sınıflardan 144 öğrenci, 3. sınıflardan 70 öğrenci, 4. sınıflardan 130 öğrenci katılmıştır. Araştırma toplam 422 öğrenci ile tamamlanmıştır. Araştırma verileri; Tanıtıcı Özellikler Formu, Hemşirelik Öğrencileri için Algılanan Stres Ölçeği, Hemşirelik Öğrencileri için Biyo-Psiko-Sosyal Cevap Ölçeği ve Hemşirelik Öğrencileri için Stresle Başetme Davranışları Ölçeği ile toplanmıştır. Veriler SPSS 22.0 programında değerlendirilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
This research has been done with the intent of how effective enabling prediction of the effects of the nursing students' sport habits on the stress perceived, bio-psycho social response and the behaviors of dealing with stress cross-sectional. 920 nursing undergraduates studying at Gaziantep University in 2017-2018 education term consist of field of the research. The sample of the study has been stated as 416 by means of formula within minimum the greatness of sample applied in the case of consciousness of the number of the field (field=920, significance level a=0.05, sample failure d±0.03, p=0.5 q=0.5) After recognized the each class as a layer, the students have been chosen upon the bedding circumstance (the number of student) by method of proportional bedding. This research consists of 132 freshmen, 144 sophomores, 70 juniors, 130 seniors. This research has been completed with 422 students. The data of the research have been collected with the scales such as the Presenter Features Form (PFF), the Perceived Stress Scale for Nursing Students (PSSNS), the Scale of Bio-Psycho Social Response for Nursing Students (BSRNS), the Scale of Coping Behaviours Of Stress for Nursing Students (SCBSNS). The data have been evaluated by the program SPSS 22.0. From students' SCBSNS total score average (37.23±12.07) and sub-dimensions; While the levels of being optimistic (6.63±3.36) solving problem (10.58±4.20),avoidance (13.54±5.53) has been determined below the average, the sub-dimension of transfer (6.49±2.53) has been determined above the average. From PSSNS sub-dimensions; the levels of stres due to lack of craft knowledge and skills (6.90±2.87), looking after patient (19.01±6.84),homeworks and work load (12.26±4.07), instructors and nurses (13.26±5.18) and environment (6.24±3.) have been determined higher in those who never do sport meaningly. Meaningful relationship between the Scale of Coping Behaviours Of Stress total scores and the Scale of Bio-Psycho Social Response, Perceived Stress total scores, and between the Scale of Bio-Psycho Social Response total scores and the Perceived Stress total scores has been determined positively.