Libya'da mahalli idare yapılanmasına yönelik bir model önerisi
A model suggestion for local administration in Libya
- Tez No: 516801
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. EYYUP GÜNAY İSBİR
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hukuk, Kamu Yönetimi, Law, Public Administration
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Mahalli İdare, Yerel Yönetim, Gelişim, Stratejik Plan ve Proje, Ekonomik Kalkınma, Neighborhood, Administration, Development, Government, Collectivism, Culture
- Yıl: 2018
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Kamu Hukuku Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Kamu Hukuku Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 142
Özet
Günümüzde bütün dünya ülkelerinde yerel yönetimlerin öneminin giderek artmakta olduğu bilinmekte ve mahalli idare sisteminin daha da gelişmesi, yenilenmesi, halka daha iyi bir hizmetin verilmesi için stratejik plan ve projeler üretilmeye devam etmektedir. Global dünyada her geçen gün bu şekilde bir ilerleme, gelişim, sosyal, ekonomik kalkınmalar yaşanırken hem iç hem de dış güçlerle yaşadığı problemler, çalkantılar yüzünden çok fazla etkilenen Libya mahalli idare sistemini geliştirecek, ona katkı sağlayacak, mahalli idare sistemindeki eksikleri ortadan kaldıracak daha çağdaş ve tecrübe edinmiş, bir model önerisinde bulunmayı vazgeçilmez kılmıştır. Ne yazık ki, son on yıldır ülkede yaşanan olaylar yerel yönetim sistemine de etkisini göstermiş ve bu problemlerin doğurduğu sonuçlar nedeniyle eskiden beri çok da iyi durumda olmayan yerel yönetim sistemine olan eleştirileri artırmıştır. Beklenen çözümün aksine herhangi bir çözümün üretilmemesi mevcut problemleri daha da derinleştirmektedir. Bu yönde yazdığım tezle Libya mahalli idare sistemine bir çözüm getirmeyi amaçlamaktayım.
Özet (Çeviri)
A recent civil war within Libya has left its neighborhoods of Libya broken apart. Neighborhoods have faced a total destruction and are in need of full recovery. The whole infrastructure of the neighborhood has been torn apart. Culture of Libya is very collectivist, where everyone within the society is close together and looks after one another. The societies around Libya value feminine trails which are more nurturing, caring, cooperative, modest and give to the ones who are in need. Neighborhoods which hold such trait can be developed and administered faster as to the ones which are more individualistic and hold masculinity traits. The Neighborhoods in Libya can be administered through a model which uses the cooperation of the locals. As of now, the administration of the neighborhoods has to be developed from the locals and of local authorities with very little governmental interference. The only part where the government should help is with allocation of funds, and of several administrative help. But most of the body of the administration is to consist of local who are responsible, knowledgeable and are willing to help towards making the neighborhood better and safer for the locals. The proposed model for neighborhood administration in Libya will consists of local administrators who will be making decisions along with the locals of the neighborhood. The study will cover literature on the topic and will consist of a model and framework which will be used for the neighborhood administration to work in an effective and efficient way.