Futbol hakemlerinde karar verme stilleri ile kişilik özellikleri yaratıcılık ve problem çözme becerisi arasındaki ilişkinin incelenmesi
Analysis of the relationship between personality properties creativity and problem-solving ability with decision making styles in football referees
- Tez No: 525381
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ SERDAR SUCAN
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Spor, Sports
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Decision Making, Personality Traits, Creativity, Problem Solving, Football Referee
- Yıl: 2018
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Erciyes Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 141
Özet
Bu çalışmanın amacı, futbol hakemlerinin karar verme stilleri, kişilik özellikleri, yaratıcılık ve problem çözme becerisi arasındaki ilişkinin tespit edilmesidir. Çalışmaya katılmayı kabul eden gönüllü 80 futbol hakemine beş ayrı bölümden oluşan anket formu uygulandı. Anket formunda, Kişisel Bilgi Formu,“Melbourne Karar Verme Ölçeği”,“Gözden Geçirilmiş Eysenck Kişilik Anketi-Kısaltılmış Formu”,“Ne Kadar Yaratıcısınız? Yaratıcılık Ölçeği”,“Problem Çözme Envanteri”yer aldı. Araştırmaya katılan futbol hakemlerin yaş ortalaması (32,54±3,352), gelir düzeyleri büyük oranda 2801 TL ve üzerinde, %35'inin 4-6 yıl kadar klasman hakemliği yaptığı ve %65'inin 7-12 yıl arasında hakemlik kariyerine sahip olduğu görüldü. Hakemlerin ölçeklerden elde ettiği en yüksek değerler; dikkatli karar verme (10,15±2,02), dışadönük kişilik (3,9±1,596), problem çözmede aceleci yaklaşım (29,94±8,314) ve yaratılılık düzeyinde (50,64±20,142) elde edildi.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study was done with the aim of setting forth whether the decision making style, personality traits, creativity and problem solving skills of football referees differ according to various variables and whether there is a relationship between these skills. Research group consist of totally 80 football referee, A, A asistant, B, B asistant, C and C asistant football referee, who depending on the Turkey Football Federation (TFF).“Melbourne Decision Making Scale”,“Eysenck Personality Questionnaire Surveyed Abbreviated Form”,“How Creative are You?”,“Creativity Scale”and“Problem Solving Inventory”were used for data gathering device and“Personal Information Form”was used for identify personal characteristics of football referees which was developed by researcher. The Kolmogorov-Smirnov test was performed to determine whether the distribution was normal. T-test and ANOVA for normal distributions, Kruskal-wallis test for non-normal distributions was used. In order to determine the relationship between the four scales, spearman analysis for non-normal distribution and Pearson Moments Product Correlation analysis for normal distribution were performed. It was found that the football referees participating in the research had a intermediate self-esteem level, a high level of careful decision-making. It was also found that football referees showed extroverted personality and that the referees in the upper class had high creativity skill and problem solving skills were in the middle level. It has been determined that football referees have a negative and positive relationship between decision making, personality traits and problem solving skills subscales according to the Spearman distribution.