İ. S. Turgenyev'in 'Avcının Notları' eseri üzerine Türkçe ve Rusça yapılmış dilbilimsel, kültür bilimsel ve fonksiyonel yorumlar
Linguistic, culturological and functional commentaries in Russian and Turkish on I.S. Turgenev's 'A Sportsman's Sketches'
  1. Tez No: 529563
  2. Yazar: DİLAN GÜNEŞ
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. SVETLANA AIUPOVA
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Batı Dilleri ve Edebiyatı, Dilbilim, Western Linguistics and Literature, Linguistics
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Turgenyev, Dilbilim-Kültür Bilim-Fonksiyonel Yorumlar, Avcının Notları, Turgenyev, Linguistic, Culturological and Functional Commentaries, A Sportsman's Sketches
  7. Yıl: 2018
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Atatürk Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Rus Dili ve Edebiyatı Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 132
Özet
“Avcının notları”eserinde 19. yy.'ın eskimiş sözcüklerle, şiveli, diğer dillerde karşılığı olmayan bir şekilde tasvir edilmiş birçok gerçeği sadece yabancılar için değil, ana dili Rusça olan okuyucular için de anlaşılması zordur. Rus edebiyatını ve kültürünü öğrenen yabancılar için kendi ülkelerinde İ. S. Turgenyev tarafından 19. yy.'da yazılmış Rus kültürünü, geleneklerini ve inançlarını anlatan eserlerin dil ve kültür bilimsel ve fonksiyonel açıdan yapılmış yorumlar yoktur. Bu bağlamda, çalışmamız ile bu alana bir yenilik getirmekteyiz. Çalışmamız, bu boşluğu doldurmaya yönelik bir girişimdir. Çalışmanın nesnesi; İ. S. Turgenyev'in“Avcının notları”eserinin dil ve kültür bilimsel ve fonksiyonel yorumlarıdır. Hazırlanan bu tezin konusu; bu yoruma ihtiyaç duyan sözcük ve sözcük öbekleridir. Çalışmanın araştırma materyalleri;“Avcının notları”eserinden iki deneme olan“Hor ve Kalıniç”,“Bejin lug (Bejin Çayırı)”ve“Yaşayan güçler”adlı eserleridir. Bu eserlerde, Rus ulusunun karakteri ve Rus insanının üç tipi işlenmiş, böylelikle Rus kültürü, gelenek ve inançları okuyuculara aktarılmıştır. Çalışmamızın amacı:“Avcının notları”eserindeki iki deneme olan“Hor ve Kalıniç”ve“Bejin lug (Bejin Çayırı)”için yapılan dil ve kültür bilimsel ve fonksiyonel yorumlar; dilin deyim ve kelime olarak birimlerinden oluşan, dilin yüzeysel yapılarının derin anlamını ilişkilendirebilen ve bu eserlerin sanatsal dünyasının okuyucular tarafından anlaşılmasını sağlayan dil ve kültür bilimsel ve fonksiyonel arka fonunu göstermektir. Çalışmanın hedefine ulaşabilmesi için bir dizi çalışma yapılması gerekmektedir: 1. Dil ve kültür bilimsel incelemenin temel yönlerini özetlemek. 2. Dil ve kültür bilimsel ve fonksiyonel yorumlama ile ilgili teorik sorunları belirlemek. 3. Dil ve kültür bilimsel ve fonksiyonel yorumlama yöntemi geliştirmek üzerine çalışmak. 4. Eserde dil ve kültür bilimsel ve fonksiyonel yoruma ihtiyaç duyan sözcük öbekleri ve deyimleri seçmek. 5.“Hor ve Kalıni甓Bejin lug (Bejin Çayırı)”eserlerinin dil ve kültür bilimsel ve fonksiyonel yorumlarını tamamlamak. Çalışmanın güncelliği: öncelikle dilbilimin dil ve kültür, kültürdeki dil ve kişiselliğe odaklanmış modern dilbilimsel paradigması doğrultusunda araştırmalar gerçekleştirilmiş ve buna ek olarak çalışma disiplinler arası yapılmıştır. Eserin bilimsel yeniliği aşağıdaki gibidir: 1. Bu tez çalışmasında, dil ve kültür bilimsel ve fonksiyonel yorumlama yöntemi ve teorisi üzerinde çalışılmaktadır. 2. İ. S. Turgenyev'in hikayeleri üzerinde, ilk defa, Türkçe olarak dil ve kültür bilimsel ve fonksiyonel yorumlar yapılmıştır. Çalışmanın teorik önemi: dil ve kültür bilimsel ve fonksiyonel açıdan İ. S. Turgenyev'in sanatsal ve dilsel dünya algısındaki yeni perspektifleri ortaya çıkarırken bir dizi güncel dilbilimsel sorunları çözümlemektedir. Bu çalışma, dil ve kültür bilimsel ve fonksiyonel yorumlama yapabilmek için yöntem ve teori geliştirme amaçlı hazırlanmıştır. Yapılan araştırmalar sonucunda, ayrı bir sözcük ve dilbilimsel birimlerin dilsel, kültürel arka planı ve sanatsal bir işte işleyişinin kendine özgü özellikleri ile ilgili fikirler zenginleştirilmiştir. Çalışmanın pratik önemi: bahsedilen eserlerde yapılan araştırmaların, diğer Rus yazarların sanat eserlerinde yapılan dil ve kültür bilimsel ve fonksiyonel yorumlamanın yapılabilmesi için temel oluşturmasıdır. Araştırmanın sonuçları;“Edebi metinlerin filolojik incelenmesi”,“Çağdaş Rus edebiyatı dili (Kelime haznesi ve deyimler konularında)”,“19 yy. Rus edebiyatı tarihi”,“İ. S. Turgenyev'in eserleri”gibi derslerde ve kurslarda işlenebilir, sözcük bilim alanında kullanılabilir. Çalışmanın metodolojik temeli, şu çalışmalardaki dil ve kültür bilimsel sonuçlardan ibarettir: V. N. Teliy, Yu. S. Stepanov, A. D. Arutyunova, V. V. Vorobyeva, V. Şaklein, V. A. Maslova ve diğer araştırmacılar. Tez çalışmasında tasvir yöntemi, kültür bilimsel ve kontekst analizi yöntemleri uygulanmıştır. Çalışmanın yapısı: tez giriş, iki bölüm, sonuç ve kaynakçadan oluşmaktadır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Despite the fact that many of the realities of the XIX century, described in the“a Sportsman's Sketches”with the help of outdated, dialectal and non-equivalent vocabulary and phraseology, are incomprehensible not only to foreigners, but also to Russian-speaking readers, and also despite the fact that foreign students studying Russian literature and culture of the XIX century, evoke the culture, traditions and beliefs of the Russian, in Russia and abroad there are no linguocultural and functional comments on the works of IS. Turgenev, created in the XIX century and separated from the modern reader by a time interval of more than 150 years. The novelty of our research is connected with this. Our work is an attempt to fill this interpretational gap. The object of the research is a linguistic-culturological and functional commentary of the“A Sportsman's Sketches”of I.S. Turgenev. The subject of the thesis are the units of vocabulary and phraseology that need this comment. The material of the study is two essays from the cycle“A Sportsman's Sketches”:“The Chor and Kalinych”,“Bezhin Meadow”and“Living Forces”. In the first and third of them, the Russian national character and three types of Russian people found their expression. The second essay shows the culture, traditions and beliefs of the Russian people. The aim of the work is to conduct a linguistic-cultural-functional commentary on the essays“Chor and Kalinych”and“Bezhin Meadow”from the“A Sportsman's Sketches”in order to show the linguistic, cultural and functional background behind the lexical and phraseological units of the language and that allows to correlate the surface structures of the language with their deep essence and with the reader's understanding of the artistic world of these works. The achievement of the goal is ensured by the successive fulfillment of a number of particular tasks: 1. Summarize the main directions of the study of linguoculturology. 2. Identify the range of theoretical problems associated with the linguistic-cultural-functional commentary. 3. Develop a methodology for conducting a linguistic-cultural-functional commentary. 4. Select the lexical and phraseological material that requires linguistic-culturological-functional comments. 5. To perform a linguistic-culturological-functional commentary on the essays“Chor and Kalinych”and“Bezhin Meadow”. The relevance of the study is due to the fact that it, firstly, is carried out in line with the modern anthropocentric paradigm of linguistics, focused on studying the interrelation between language and culture, language and personality in culture; secondly, of course, the interdisciplinary nature of the work is topical. The scientific novelty of the work is as follows. 1. In the thesis, a theory and methodology are developed for conducting a linguo-cultural-functional-functional commentary. 2. For the first time a linguistic-culturological-functional commentary on the prose of I.S. Turgenev in Russian and Turkish. The theoretical significance of the work is that it solves a number of topical linguistic problems and opens new prospects for the study of the linguistic artistic picture of the world. Turgenev in the aspect of linguistic-cultural-functional-national commenting. The thesis is a fundamental study in which the theory and methodological apparatus for carrying out the linguistic-cultural-functional-functional commentary is developed. As a result of the conducted research, ideas about the linguistic, cultural background of separate lexical and phraseological units and peculiarities of their functioning in an artistic work were enriched. The practical significance of the work is determined by the fact that the complex commentary of the essays“Chor and Kalinych”and“Bezhin Meadow”from the“A Sportsman's Sketches”of I.S. Turgenev can serve as a basis for conducting linguistic-cultural-functional-functional commentary on the works of art of other Russian writers. The results of the research can be applied in the practice of teaching: in the lecture courses“Philological Analysis of the Artistic Text”,“Modern Russian Literary Language”(sections“Lexicology”,“Phraseology”), in special courses and special seminars on the history of nineteenth-century Russian literature and from Turgenev, and also can be used in lexicography. The methodological basis of the study is the postulates of linguoculturology, presented in the works of V.N. Telia, Yu.S. Stepanova, A.D. Arutyunova, V.V. Vorobyov, V. Shaklein, V.A. Maslova and other researchers. In the dissertation, a descriptive method and methods of cultural and contextual analysis were used. Provisions to be protected: 1. Language can be considered as an instrument for the creation, development, storage of culture, and the material and spiritual values of culture are created precisely through language. 2. The reader will find ethnolinguo-cultural and functionally oriented information about the art work in a linguistic-cultural-functional commentary on it. 3. Linguo-cultural and functional commentary is a complex commentary, in which the word is considered from the standpoint of linguistic (i.e. linguistic), extralinguistic (that is, extralinguistic (in particular, from the standpoint of people's culture, features of life and country of habitation) and functional that is, the aesthetic role of the word in the work of literature). It is necessary for foreign students to understand the national and cultural content of linguistic units in the work of literature in the fullness of the content and shades, to the extent most closely approximated to their perception by the speakers of the given language and culture. 4. Comment only on those words that are associated with the culture of the Russian people, the specific realities of his life, ignorance of which hinders the perception of the work of art. These are proper names, obsolete words (historicisms and archaisms), borrowed vocabulary (long borrowed, outdated or rarely used), special vocabulary, that is, professionalisms and terms, dialectisms, folk poetic vocabulary, phraseological units, author's words (words invented by the author). 5. In the linguistic-cultural-functional commentary, three levels can be distinguished: linguistic, culturological and functional characteristics of the word. The reliability and validity of the obtained results and conclusions is ensured by the complex nature of the research methodology, extensive theoretical material on the research problems, and a voluminous empirical basis. Structure of work: the thesis consists of an Introduction, two chapters, a Conclusion and a List of used literature.