Gestasyonel diyabetlilerde diyetin kan şekeri üzerine etkisi
Effect of diet on blood sugar WHO has gestational diabetes
- Tez No: 533122
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. MÜVEDDET EMEL TÜFEKÇİ ALPHAN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Beslenme ve Diyetetik, Nutrition and Dietetics
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Gestational diabetes, Medical nutrition therapy, Food consumption, Blood sugar follow-up
- Yıl: 2018
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: İstanbul Okan Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Beslenme ve Diyetetik Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 78
Özet
Bu çalışma gestasyonel diyabet teşhisiyle özel bir hastanenin diyet polikliniğine başvuran 24 haftalık gebe 60 katılımcı ile yapılmıştır. Çalışmanın amacı, gestasyonel diyabetli gebelerde diyetin kan şekeri üzerine etkisini belirlemektir. Araştırmanın genel amacı doğrultusunda, katılımcılara kişiye özel tıbbi beslenme tedavisi ve belirli aralıklarla beslenme eğitimi verilmiştir. 24. Haftada alınan 1 günlük besim tüketimi ve 26-30. Haftada alınan 3 günlük besin tüketiminin 1 günlük ortalaması, BEBİS programında analiz edilmiş ve tüketilen enerji ve besin öğesi değerleri hesaplanmıştır. Ayrıca gestasyonel diyabetlilerin 16 hafta boyunca haftalık olarak evde kendileri tarafından yapılankan şekeri takipleri de değerlendirilmiştir. Yapılan çalışmanın sonucuna göre elde edilen veriler incelendiğinde; sabah, öğle ve akşam saatlerinde elde edilen açlık, 1. saat ve 2.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study was conducted with 60 participants of a 24 weeks pregnant woman who applied to a special hospital diet polyclinic with the diagnosis of gestational diabetes. The aim of the study is to observe the effect of nutrition education on blood sugar in gestational diabetic pregnancies. Food consumption in 1 day at 24. week and between 26-30 weeks of 3 days of food consumption's average rate has taken and analyzed by a programme called BEBIS so nutritional value worth calculated. Besides blood sugar levels of gestational diabetes patients taking by themselves at their homes for 16 weeks also considered. When the obtained data is examined according to the result of the study; it is understood that the hunger obtained in the morning, noon and evening hours, the blood sugar measurement averages of the 1st hour and the 2nd hour are significantly differentiated and decreased over time (according to the month). In general, in the first and second month; the hunger obtained in the morning, noon and evening hours, blood sugar measurement averages at 1st hour and 2nd hour were found to be higher than the measurement averages obtained at the other months. Despite the fact that insulin treatment is not required in addition to dieting treatments with 55 pregnants participating in the study, only for 5 pregnants, insulin therapy has also begunin addition to diet therapy. That is to say, the positive effects of dietary therapy, which is considered as the primary treatment modality in gestational diabetes, has been reaffirmed in this study, as suggested in the gestational dietary surveys. Consequently it has been observed that giving the nutritional education and glycemic regulations to gestational diabetic patient caused amelioration in energy and nutritional consumption prior to diet education (energy, fat, carbohydrate, cholesterol, sodium consumption has been decreased and protein, calcium, magnesium, folic acid, vitamin C, vitamin B consumption has been increased ).