Polikliniğe başvuran 18-25 yaş arasındaki kişilerde anksiyete-depresyon ile akıllı telefon bağımlılığı arasındaki ilişki
Relationship between anxiety-depression levels and smart phone addiction in terms of sociodemographic data and various factors in patients aged 18-25.
- Tez No: 537465
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ AHMET YILMAZ
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Aile Hekimliği, Psikiyatri, Family Medicine, Psychiatry
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Anksiyete, Depresyon, Akıllı telefon bağımlılığı, Anxiety, Depression, Smartphone Addiction
- Yıl: 2019
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Dicle Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Aile Hekimliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 72
Özet
Amaç: Polikliniğe başvuran 18-25 yaş arası hastalarda anksiyete-depresyon düzeyleri ile akıllı telefon bağımlılığı arasındaki ilişkiyi sosyodemografik veriler ve çeşitli etkenler açısından araştırmak. Gereç ve Yöntem: Kesitsel tipte olan bu çalışmanın evreni Dicle Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Aile Hekimliği polikliniğine başvuran 18-25 yaş arası ve akıllı telefon kullanan hastalardır. Çalışmamıza 120'si kadın ve 130'u erkek olmak üzere 250 kişi katıldı. Çalışmada katılımcılara 10 tane sorudan oluşan sosyodemografik veri formu, HAD ölçeği ve ATBÖ-KF ölçeği uygulandı. Bulgular: Çalışmadaki katılımcıların 120 (%48)'i kız, 130 (%52)'si erkektir. HAD-A ortalama puanı 8,66±3,9, HAD-D ortalama puanı 7,14±3,71ATBÖ-KF ortalama puanı ise 31,18±14,59'dir. Bu çalışmada eğitim düzeyi lisans olan hastaların depresyon ortalama puanı eğitim düzeyi daha düşük olan hastalara göre istatistiksel olarak anlamlı düzeyde düşüktür. İşsiz hastaların depresyon ortalama puanı memur ve özel sektörde çalışan hastalara göre anlamlı düzeyde daha yüksektir. Ekonomik durumu iyi olan hastaların depresyon ortalama puanı istatistiksel olarak anlamlı düzeyde düşüktür. Geniş aile yapısına sahip hastaları depresyon ortalama puanı anlamlı düzeyde yüksektir. Sigara içen hastaların depresyon ortalama puanı içmeyenlere göre anlamlı düzeyde yüksektir. Anksiyete, depresyon ve ATBÖ arasında pozitif korelasyon saptanmıştır. Sonuç: Çalışmamızda anksiyete, depresyon ve ATBÖ'nun her biri arasında pozitif yönde korelasyon saptandı. Akıllı telefon bağımlılığı açısından risk altında olan kişilerin anksiyete ve depresyon yönünden de araştırılması yararlı olabilir. Son yıllarda kullanımı artan mobil telefonların, bağımlılık yapma ve psikiyatrik hastalıkları tetikleme durumuyla ilgili daha fazla araştırma yapılması gerekmektedir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Objectives: To investigate the relationship between anxiety-depression levels and smart phone addiction in terms of sociodemographic data and various factors in patients aged 18-25. Materials and Methods: The population of this cross-sectional study was 18-25 years olds who applied to the Dicle University School of Medicine Family Medicine outpatient clinic. 250 people including 120 women and 130 men participated in our study. In the study, the sociodemographic data form consisting of 10 questions, the HAD (Hospital anxiety and depression scale) and the SAS-SV (Smartphone addiction scale-short version) were filled. ResultsResultsResultsResultsResultsResultsResults: Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. Of the participants, 120 (48%) were female and 130 52%) male. The average HADThe average HADThe average HADThe average HADThe average HADThe average HADThe average HADThe average HADThe average HADThe average HAD The average HADThe average HADThe average HADThe average HAD-A score was 8,66 ± 3,9, and the HADA score was 8,66 ± 3,9, and the HADA score was 8,66 ± 3,9, and the HADA score was 8,66 ± 3,9, and the HADA score was 8,66 ± 3,9, and the HADA score was 8,66 ± 3,9, and the HADA score was 8,66 ± 3,9, and the HADA score was 8,66 ± 3,9, and the HADA score was 8,66 ± 3,9, and the HADA score was 8,66 ± 3,9, and the HADA score was 8,66 ± 3,9, and the HADA score was 8,66 ± 3,9, and the HADA score was 8,66 ± 3,9, and the HADA score was 8,66 ± 3,9, and the HADA score was 8,66 ± 3,9, and the HADA score was 8,66 ± 3,9, and the HADA score was 8,66 ± 3,9, and the HADA score was 8,66 ± 3,9, and the HADA score was 8,66 ± 3,9, and the HADA score was 8,66 ± 3,9, and the HADA score was 8,66 ± 3,9, and the HAD A score was 8,66 ± 3,9, and the HADA score was 8,66 ± 3,9, and the HADA score was 8,66 ± 3,9, and the HADA score was 8,66 ± 3,9, and the HADA score was 8,66 ± 3,9, and the HAD A score was 8,66 ± 3,9, and the HAD A score was 8,66 ± 3,9, and the HADA score was 8,66 ± 3,9, and the HADA score was 8,66 ± 3,9, and the HADA score was 8,66 ± 3,9, and the HADA score was 8,66 ± 3,9, and the HAD-D mean score was 7,14 ± D mean score was 7,14 ± D mean score was 7,14 ± D mean score was 7,14 ± D mean score was 7,14 ± D mean score was 7,14 ± D mean score was 7,14 ± D mean score was 7,14 ± D mean score was 7,14 ± D mean score was 7,14 ± D mean score was 7,14 ± D mean score was 7,14 ± D mean score was 7,14 ± D mean score was 7,14 ± D mean score was 7,14 ± D mean score was 7,14 ± D mean score was 7,14 ± D mean score was 7,14 ± D mean score was 7,14 ± D mean score was 7,14 ± D mean score was 7,14 ± D mean score was 7,14 ± D mean score was 7,14 ± 3,71, while the mea3,71, while the mea3,71, while the mea3,71, while the mea3,71, while the mea3,71, while the mea3,71, while the mea3,71, while the mea 3,71, while the mea3,71, while the mea3,71, while the mea3,71, while the mea3,71, while the mea3,71, while the mea3,71, while the mea3,71, while the mea3,71, while the mea3,71, while the mean score SASscore SASscore SASscore SASscore SASscore SASscore SASscore SASscore SAS-SV was 31,18±14,59. SV was 31,18±14,59. SV was 31,18±14,59. SV was 31,18±14,59. SV was 31,18±14,59. SV was 31,18±14,59. SV was 31,18±14,59. SV was 31,18±14,59. SV was 31,18±14,59. SV was 31,18±14,59. SV was 31,18±14,59. SV was 31,18±14,59. SV was 31,18±14,59. SV was 31,18±14,59. SV was 31,18±14,59. SV was 31,18±14,59. SV was 31,18±14,59. In this study, In this study, In this study, In this study, In this study, In this study, In this study, In this study, In this study, In this study, In this study, In this study, In this study, In this study, the average the average the average the average the average the average the average the average the average the average the average depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than depression score of the patients with educational level was significantly lower than those withose withose withose withose withose withose withose with underth underth underth underth underth underth underth under-education. The average education. The average education. The average education. The average education. The average education. The average education. The average education. The average education. The average education. The average education. The average education. The average education. The average education. The average education. The average education. The average education. The average education. The average education. The average education. The average education. The average depression score of unemployed patients depression score of unemployed patients depression score of unemployed patients depression score of unemployed patients depression score of unemployed patients depression score of unemployed patients depression score of unemployed patients depression score of unemployed patients depression score of unemployed patients depression score of unemployed patients depression score of unemployed patients depression score of unemployed patients depression score of unemployed patients depression score of unemployed patients depression score of unemployed patients depression score of unemployed patients depression score of unemployed patients depression score of unemployed patients depression score of unemployed patients depression score of unemployed patients depression score of unemployed patients depression score of unemployed patients depression score of unemployed patients depression score of unemployed patients depression score of unemployed patients depression score of unemployed patients depression score of unemployed patients depression score of unemployed patients depression score of unemployed patients depression score of unemployed patients depression score of unemployed patients depression score of unemployed patients depression score of unemployed patients depression score of unemployed patients depression score of unemployed patients depression score of unemployed patients depression score of unemployed patients depression score of unemployed patients is significantly higher than that is significantly higher than that is significantly higher than that is significantly higher than that is significantly higher than that is significantly higher than that is significantly higher than that is significantly higher than that is significantly higher than that is significantly higher than that is significantly higher than that is significantly higher than that is significantly higher than that is significantly higher than that is significantly higher than that is significantly higher than that is significantly higher than that is significantly higher than that is significantly higher than that is significantly higher than that is significantly higher than that is significantly higher than that is significantly higher than that is significantly higher than that is significantly higher than that is significant