Takım sporlarındaki lise öğrencilerinin maksimal aerobik hızlarının karşılaştırılması ve optimal antrenman yüklerinin araştırılması
Comparison of maximal aerobic speeds (MAS) of high school students in team sports and investigation of optimal training loads
- Tez No: 552522
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. HAMİT CİHAN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Eğitim ve Öğretim, Spor, Education and Training, Sports
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Endurance, Maximal Aerobic Speed, Team Sports
- Yıl: 2019
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Trabzon Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Öğretmenliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 75
Özet
Bu araştırmanın amacı, takım sporları yapan lise öğrencilerinin maksimal aerobik hız değerlerini bazı değişkenlere göre incelenmesi ve bu değerlerin takım sporları arasındaki ilişkisinin belirlemektir. Nicel araştırma yaklaşımına göre düzenlenen bu çalışmada tarama araştırması kullanılmıştır. Bu araştırmanın katılımcılarını 2018-2019 eğitim-öğretim yılında Milli Eğitim Bakanlığı'na bağlı Trabzon ili merkez Ortahisar ilçesinde bulunan liselerde öğrenim gören 16'sı futbolcu, 12'si basketbolcu ve 16'sı hentbolcu olmak üzere toplamda 44 erkek öğrenci oluşturmaktadır. Araştırmada veri toplama aracı olarak 20 metre mekik koşusu testi kullanılmış olup maksimal aerobik hızın tespitinde Maksimal Aerobik Hız (MAH) = 1.34 x En son Hız (km/saat) - 2.86 formülü uygulanmıştır (Berthoin, Gerbeaux, Geurruin, Lensel-Corbeil ve Vandendorpe, 1992). Verilerin değerlendirilmesinde istatistiki yöntem olarak; betimsel istatistikler (frekans, aritmetik ortalama, standart sapma), tek yönlü varyans analizi (ANOVA) ve Pearson Momentler Çarpımı Korelasyonu kullanılmış, anlamlı farklılıkların kaynağına ise LSD testi ile bakılmıştır. Araştırmadan elde edilen bulgular doğrultusunda, araştırma sonucunda katılımcıların yaş, maksimal oksijen kullanımı (VO2max), mesafe ve hız puanları arttıkça maksimal aerobik hız puanlarınındı anlamlı bir şekilde arttığı saptanmıştır. Yaş puanları ile VO2max ve hız puanları arasında pozitif yönde bir ilişki bulunmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this study is to investigate the maximal aerobic velocity values of participants who are in team sports in terms of some variables and to determine the relationship between these values and team sports. In this study, we used quantitative research approach and screening research. The participants of this study consisted of 44 male students, 16 of them were in high school in the district of Ortahisar, Trabzon, in the 2018-2019 academic year. In the study, 20 meter shuttle run test was used as the data collection tool and MAS = 1.34 x Last speed (km / h) - 2.86 formula was applied in determining the maximal aerobic speed (Berthoin vd., 1992). We used; Descriptive statistics (frequency, arithmetic mean, standard deviation) and infrential (one-way analysis of variance (ANOVA) and Pearson Product Moment Correlation) and the source of meaningful differences were examined by LSD test. The current study findings showed that the age, VO2max, distance and speed scores of the athletes increased as the result of the research increased the maximal aerobic speed scores. There was a positive relationship between age scores and VO2max and speed scores. There was a significant difference between VO2max and distance and velocity. There was a negative correlation between body mass index with VO2max and velocity. VO2max, distance and speed were found to be significantly different according to sports branches. In order to find the source of the difference, LSD test showed a significant difference in basketball and handball scores in favor of basketball in basketball and handball scores in favor of basketball in VO2max scores. When the distance values of the students were examined, it was determined that the mean of football, basketball and handball were higher among students who played football. In addition, when the distance values of basketball and handball players are examined, the average of basketball branches are higher than average. When the velocity values between the branches are examined, a significant difference in basketball and handball scores is found in favor of the football branch. In addition, basketball, handball scores were examined in favor of a significant difference in favor of basketball. KAHmax and MAS scores of the participants were not significantly different from sports branches. However, in the LSD test, it was found that there was a significant difference between the football and handball branches in favor of football among the students. The study implications and findings are scrutinized for current research and literature in this contex it is thought that it will contribute to the trainers and especially the coach of strength and conditioning in the training programs that they will apply to the athletes in various branches.