Halife Yusuf Beyazidî'nin 'Kitâbü'l-Ferâiz min Düreri'l-Ğarâiz' adlı eseri ve medrese merkezli ferâiz literatürü içerisindeki yeri
The book of Khalifa Yusuf Beyazidî which is 'Kitâbu'l-Ferâid min Düreri'l-Ğerâid' and its place in the madrasa-centered literature
- Tez No: 578239
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ İSMETULLAH SAMİ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Din, Hukuk, Religion, Law
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Ferâiz, Madrasah, Halife Yusuf, Kitâbu'l-Ferâid Min Dureri'l-Gharaid
- Yıl: 2019
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Atatürk Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 107
Özet
İslamda ferâiz ilmi büyük önemi haizdir. Çünkü ölen kişinin malının adaletli bir şekilde taksim edilmesi hem mûrisin hem de varîslerin arzusudur. İslam miras hukukunda terikeden hangi vârisin ne kadar pay alacağı Kitab, sünnet ve icmâ' ile belirlenmiştir. Büyük âlimler müstakil miras hukuku ile ilgili eserler vermişlerdir. İslâm miras hukuku ferâiz adıyla medreselerde okutulan dersler arasında yerini almıştır. Çalışmanın giriş kısmında araştırmanın konusu, amacı ve araştırmanın yöntemi ele alınmıştır. Birinci bölümde öncelikle Halife Yusuf'un hayatı ve esereleri üzerinde durulmuş ve müellifin eserlerinin içeriğine kısaca değinilmiştir. Daha sonra medreselerin tarihçesi, medreselerde genel olarak okutulan dersler ve ferâiz kitapları ele alınmıştır. Buna el olarak medreselerde okutulan ferâiz eserleri üzerinde yapılan çalışmalar ele alınmıştır. İkinci bölümde Halife Yusuf'un Kitâbu'l-Ferâid Min Dureri'l-Ğaraid isimli eseri ele alınmıştır. Eser medreselerde okutulan diğer eserler ile kıyaslanmış, bu eserlerle benzerlikleri farklılıkları ele alınmıştır. Bu eserdeki bütün konular tek tek ele alınıp bölüm başlıkları konulup, ferâiz melelerindeki örneklerin tahlil ve çözümlemeleri tabloyla gösterilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
HALIFE YUSUF BEYAZIDI'S WORK TITLED "KITABU'L-FERAIZ MIN DURERI'L-GARAIZ AND ITS PLACE IN THE MADRASAH BASED FERÂİZ LITERATURE The science of ferâiz (Islamic inheritance) is of great importance in Islam. Because both the deceased and the heirs desire the property of the deceased to be distributed in a fair manner. In Islamic law of inheritance, which heir will receive what portion of the inheritance is determined by the Kitab, sunnah and icmâ. Great scholars have written works related to individual inheritance law. Islamic inheritance law has taken its place among the courses taught in madrasahs under the name of ferâiz. This study consists of an introduction, two chapters and a conclusion. In the introduction part of the study, the subject, aim and method of the research were discussed. The first chapter consists of two parts. In the first part, the educational activities during the period of the Prophet (sas) were briefly explained. Then, the history of the madrasahs in the Seljuks, Ottomans and Republican periods were discussed. Then, the courses taught in the religious and language sciences in the madrasahs and the works taught in these courses were discussed. In the second part, the life and works of Halife Yusuf were discussed and the contents of the author's works were briefly mentioned. Afterwards, the history of the madrasahs, the courses taught in the madrasahs in general and the books on ferâiz were examined. In addition, the studies on the works of ferâiz taught in madrasahs were discussed. In the second chapter, Halife Yusuf's book, Kitâbu'l-Ferâid Min Dureri'l-Garaid, was reviewed. The work was compared with the other works taught in madrasahs and their similarities and differences were discussed. All the subjects in this work were handled one by one and put under section headings, and the evaluation and analyses of the examples in ferâiz cases (issues) were shown in tables.