Yargıtay uygulamaları bağlamında kasten öldürmeye teşebbüs ve kasten yaralama suçlarının manevi unsur yönünden ayırt edilmesi
Discrimination of attempted murder with malice aforethought and willful and malicious bodily harm offences in terms of moral element of crime within the context of the supreme court practices
  1. Tez No: 591979
  2. Yazar: GÜLSEN PİŞMİŞ
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ AHMET HULUSİ AKKAŞ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Hukuk, Law
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Kasten Öldürmeye Teşebbüs, Kasten Yaralama, Manevi Unsur, Kast, Attempted Murder with Malice Aforethought, Willful and Malicious Bodily Harm, Moral Blameworthiness, Malice Aforethought
  7. Yıl: 2019
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Erciyes Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Kamu Hukuku Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 161
Özet
Üç bölümden ibaret bu çalışmada, ''Kasten öldürme suçuna teşebbüs ve kasten yaralama suçlarının manevi unsur yönünden ayrımı izah edilmeye çalışılmıştır. Çalışmanın ilk bölümünde, kasten öldürme suçu ve ihmali davranışla işlenen kasten öldürme suçu incelenmiştir. İkinci bölümünde, kasten yaralama suçu, neticesi sebebiyle ağırlaşmış yaralama suçu ve ihmali hareketle işlenen yaralama suçu incelenmiştir. Üçüncü ve son bölümde ise, Yargıtay kararları ve kriterleri ışığında kasten öldürme suçuna teşebbüs ile kasten yaralama suçunun manevi unsur yönünden ayırt edilmesi hususu incelenerek Yargıtay' ın benimsediği kriterlere, failin psikolojisini baz alan yeni bir kriterin de eklenmesinin gerekliliği savunulmuştur. Çalışmamızda failin iç dünyasına ait olup, dış dünyaya yansıdığında, tespiti son derece güç olan kastının yönü ele alınmıştır. Bu bağlamda, çalışmanın amacı; failin, netice olarak birbirinden ayrılması imkansız sayılabilecek kasten öldürme suçuna teşebbüs ve kasten yaralama suçlarından hangisini işlemek istediğinin saptanmasıdır. Yargılama aşamasında bu saptama öğretide de kabul gören, Yargıtay'ın geliştirdiği kriterler yordamıyla yapılmaktadır. Çalışmamız kast ve taksiri kusurluluğun bir şekli olarak yorumlayan, klasik ve neoklasik suç teorisine göre değil, kast ve taksiri haksızlığın bir işleniş şekli olarak, haksızlık alanına dahil eden final hareket teorisine göre yapılmıştır. Zira, kusur yargısının konusu kast ve taksirdir. Dolayısıyla çalışmamızda, kast kanuni tipe ilişkin manevi unsurun içinde yer almaktadır. Ayrıca çalışmamız, kastı tam olarak ifade ettiğine inandığımız bilinç teorisine göre şekillenmiştir ve kastın varlığı için, bilmek unsurunun gerekli ve yeterli olduğu belirtilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this study comprising three sections, ''attempted murder with malice aforethought and willful and malicious bodily harm" offences are attempted to be discriminated in terms of the moral element of crime. In the first section of the study; offences of voluntary manslaughter committed with malice aforethought and with negligent conduct are examined. In the second section; offenses of premediated bodily harm with malice aforethought, grievous bodily harm occasioning with assault, and bodily harm with negligent conduct are examined. In the third and final section; in the light of the decisions and criteria of the Supreme Court, the practice of discrimination between attempted murder with malice aforethought and the willful and malicious bodily harm offenses are examined in terms of moral element of crime and the necessity of including a new criterion based on the psychology of the perpetrator to the criteria already adopted by the Supreme Court is argued. Our study specifically tackles the orientation of the malicious aforethought which belongs to the inner world of the perpetrator and which is extremely difficult to identify when reflected to the outer world. In this context, the purpose of our study is; to determine which of the offenses from attempted murder with malice aforethought and willful and malicious bodily harm is intended to be committed by the perpetrator, that could be considered impossible to distinguish consequentially. During the adjudication stage, this discrimination is made by means of the criteria developed by the Supreme Court, which are also accepted in the legal doctrine. Our study is conducted according to the final act theory of law in which malice aforethought and negligence are considered within the manners of committing a wrongdoing, not according to the classic and neo-classic theory of crime of where those are interpreted as a form of blameworthiness. Because, the subject of wrongdoing is intention and negligence. Therefore, intention is considered as being a part of the moral element of crime related to the legal type in our study. Furthermore, our study is based upon the theory of consciousness and will, which we believe that fully express intention, and we emphasize that for the existence of malice aforethought, the element of foreknow is necessary and sufficient.