The role of job alienation employee job satisfaction an exploratory study at private hospitals in Erbil city/Iraq
İş yabancılaşmasının rolü çalışan iş tatmini Irak'ın Erbil ilindeki özel hastanelerde keşifsel bir çalışma
- Tez No: 593488
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. BÜLENT KARAKAŞ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Sosyal Hizmet, Social Work
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Mesleki yabancılaşma, çaresizlik ve memnuniyetsizlik hissi, sosyalizolasyon, öz-yabancılaşma, mesleki tatmin, Job alienation, the feeling of helplessness, feeling dissatisfied, a sense of social isolation, a sense of self-alienation, job satisfaction. Quantity of Page: 100 Supervisor : Prof. Dr. Bülent KARAKAŞ
- Yıl: 2019
- Dil: İngilizce
- Üniversite: Van Yüzüncü Yıl Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
Özet
Yüksek Lisans Tezi Mazin Mohammed Ameen Ahmed ALSORJI VAN YÜZÜNCÜ YIL ÜNİVERSİTESİ SOSYAL BİLİMLER ENSTİTÜSÜ EYLÜL, 2019 İŞ YABANCILAŞMASININ ROLÜ ÇALIŞAN İŞ TATMINI IRAK'IN ERBİL İLİNDEKI ÖZEL HASTANELERDE KEŞİFSEL BİR ÇALIŞMA ÖZET Çalışmanın amacı, Irak'ın Erbil şehrinde bazı özel hastanelerdeki işçilerin güvenlik, iş kararlılığı, iş ortamı, iş teşviki ve iş politikaları; sosyal izolasyon, memnuniyetsiz ve çaresiz hissetmeyi içeren mesleki yabancılaşma boyutlarını incelemektir. Bu çalışmanın önemi, mesleki tatmin ve mesleki yabancılaşma arasındaki bağ ve etkinin pratik ve teorik çerçevesini oluşturmaktır. Çalışmanın en büyük amacı, Irak'ın Erbil şehrindeki özel hastanelerdeki çalışanların kariyer beklentilerine göre mesleki tatmin ve mesleki yabancılaşma arasındaki ilişkiyi incelemektir. Çalışma 117 çalışan örneğini içermektedir. Çalışma sonucunda mesleki tatmin ve yabancılaşma arasında bir ilişki olduğu görülmüştür. Çalışma sonucuna dayanarak, araştırmacı bazı önerilerde bulunmuştur. Çalışma ortamına aidiyeti artırmak amacıyla uyum sağlamak önemlidir. Çalışma ortamında tanınmam ve bir iş çevresi oluşturmakta ilişkiler arasındaki etkiyi ve sevgiyi arttıracaktır. Buna bağlı olarak ta üretim artacaktır.
Özet (Çeviri)
M.Sc. Thesis Mazin Mohammed Ameen Ahmed ALSORJI VAN YÜZÜNCÜ YIL UNIVERSITY INSTITUTE OF SOCIAL SCIENCES July, 2019 THE ROLE OF JOB ALIENATION EMPLOYEE JOB SATISFACTION AN EXPLORATORY STUDY AT PRIVATE HOSPITALS IN ERBİL CITY/IRAQ ABSTRACT The aim of this study is to determine the role of Job alienation its dimensions include“the feeling of helplessness, feeling dissatisfied, a sense of social isolation, and a sense of self alienation”on job satisfaction its dimensions include“policies and legislation, work environment, incentives, and job stability and security”from perspectives of a sample of employees in a sample of private hospitals in the city of Erbil in Iraq. The significance of this study reflected in the attempt to provide a theoretical and practical framework that clarifies the connection and impact between job alienation and job satisfaction. The main objective of this study is to examining the correlation and impact between the f job alienation and job satisfaction according to the career staff expectation in the private hospitals in the city of Erbil in Iraq. The study sample includes 117 employees in a number of private hospitals in the city of Erbil. The main results that this study reached were the existing of a correlation and a significant impact between Job alienation and job satisfaction. Based on the results of this study, the researcher presented a set of recommendation the most important is the necessary to working in order to strengthen the belonging of the study population and achieve harmony and familiarity within the work environment, making effort to create a work environment dominated by relationships of affection and love will strengthen the affiliation of teachers, and then increase their productivity.