Çok değişkenli kalibrasyon yöntemiyle çoklu karışım analizi ve doğrulanması
Multi- mixture analysis with multivariate calibration method and validation
- Tez No: 604187
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. BÜRGE AŞÇI
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Kimya, Chemistry
- Anahtar Kelimeler: HPLC-DAD, psödoefedrin hidroklorür, sentetik renklendirici, koruyucu, çok değişkenli kalibrasyon yöntemleri, HPLC-DAD, pseudoephedrine hydrochloride, synthetic colorant, preservative, multivariate calibration methods
- Yıl: 2019
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Yıldız Teknik Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Kimya Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Analitik Kimya Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 178
Özet
Bu tez çalışmasında, soğuk algınlığı tedavisinde kullanılan şurup preparatı içerisinde etken madde olan psödoefedrin hidroklorür ve katkı maddeleri olan, sodyum benzoat, metil paraben ve sunset sarısının birarada analizi için diyot dizili dedektörlü (DAD) yüksek basınçlı sıvı kromatografisinden (HPLC) yararlanılarak çok değişkenli kalibrasyon yöntemi olan kısmi en küçük kareler (PLS) ve temel bileşen regresyon yöntemi (PCR) geliştirildi. Çok değişkenli kalibrasyon yöntemleri için çok seviyeli çok faktörlü deneysel tasarıma göre 25 adet çözelti hazırlanarak kalibrasyon seti oluşturuldu. Bu tasarımda konsantrasyon aralığı psödoefedrin hidroklorür için 40-80 µg mL-1, metil paraben ve sodyum benzoat için 8-12 µg mL-1 ve sunset sarısı için, 1-5 µg mL-1 olarak belirlendi. Tüm analizler su/asetonitril (60/40) hareketli faz sisteminde 1,5 mL dak-1 akış hızı ile izokratik şartlarda gerçekleştirildi. 2,5 dakikalık analiz süresi içersinde 1,2 nm de bir 0,64 saniye aralıklarla absorbans değerleri okundu. Bu şekilde kalibrasyon setindeki her bir çözelti için 235 zaman ve 250 dalga boyu noktasından oluşan 235x250x25 boyutlarında 3 boyutlu veri matrisi elde edildi. Aynı dalga boyuna ait farklı zamanlardaki absorbans değerleri toplanarak bu matris, 2 boyutlu veri matrisine dönüştürüldü. Elde edilen veri matrisi çok değişkenli kalibrasyon yöntemleri olan PCR ve PLS ile ayrı ayrı çözümlenerek kalibrasyon modelleri oluşturuldu. Oluşturulan modelin regresyon katsayısı (R2), Psödoefedrin hidroklorür, sodyum benzoat, metil paraben ve sunset sarısı için sırası ile PLS ile 0,9870; 0,9823; 0,9714; 0,9878, PCR ile 0,9825, 0,9767; 0,9638; 0,9845 olarak bulundu. Geliştirilmiş olan bu metot için analitik yöntem validasyonu yapıldı. Tekrarlanabilirlik parametresi için, her maddenin 3 farklı konsantrasyonda hazırlanan çözeltilerinin aynı gün içinde 3 kez ve 4 farklı günde analizi yapıldı. Psödoefedrin hidroklorür, sodyum benzoat, metil paraben ve sunset sarısı için sırasıyla aynı gün içinde yapılan analizlerde PLS ile 3,15; 2,00; 2,00; 4,33 PCR ile 3,13; 1,90; 1,80; 3,67, farklı günlerde yapılan analizlerde PLS ile 2,87; 1,80; 1,80; 3,67, PCR ile 3,78; 2,00; 1,80; 3,33 % REP değerleri elde edildi. Doğruluk parametresi için, psödoefedrin hidroklorür, sodyum benzoat, metil paraben ve sunset sarısının 3 farklı konsantrasyonu bu maddeleri içeren şurup örneği içine ilave edilerek analiz yapıldı. PLS ile 98,00-102,00, PCR ile 97,94-102,00 aralığında % geri kazanım değerleri elde edildi. Psödoefedrin hidroklorür, sodyum benzoat, metil paraben ve sunset sarısı için tanınma sınırı sırası ile PLS ile 0,40; 0,13; 0,11; 0,10 μg mL-1, PCR ile 0,43; 0,15; 0,12; 0,11 μg mL-1, tayin sınırı PLS ile 1,33; 0,43; 0,37; 0,33 μg mL-1 PCR ile 1,43; 0,50; 0,40; 0,37 μg mL-1 olarak hesaplandı. Geliştirilen çok değişkenli kalibrasyon yöntemleri kullanılarak bu maddeleri içeren şurup örneği analiz edildi. Şurup örneği içeriği, PLS ile 1,23-1,86 aralığında % RSD değerleri ile 5,958 mg mL-1 psödoefedrin hidroklorür, 0,978 mg mL-1 sodyum benzoat, 0,882 mg mL-1 metil paraben ve 0,344 mg mL-1 sunset sarısı, PCR ile 0,73-1,62 aralığında % RSD değerleri ile 5,997 mg mL-1 Psödoefedrin hidroklorür, 0,987 mg mL-1 sodyum benzoat, 0,884 mg mL-1 metil paraben ve 0,343 mg mL-1 sunset sarısı olarak bulundu. Şurup örneği, bu maddelerin birarada analizi için literatürde önerilen HPLC yöntemi ile de analiz edildi. Çok değişkenli kalibrasyon yöntemleri ile elde edilen sonuçlar ile HPLC yöntemi ile elde edilen sonuçlar karşılaştırıldı. Psödoefedrin hidroklorür, sodyum benzoat, metil paraben ve sunset sarısı için sırası ile PLS de, 0,57; 0,62; 0,41; 1,10 t değerleri ve 3,79; 1,71; 2,46; 2,25 F değerleri, PCR da 0,28; 0,55; 0,99; 1,18 t değerleri ve 2,89; 1,15; 1,30; 4,00 F değerleri elde edildi.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this thesis, Partial Least Squares (PLS) method and Principal Component Regressions method (PCR), which are multivariate calibration methods, are developed by utilizing High Pressure Liquid Chromatography coupled Diod Array Dedector (HPLC-DAD) for the simultaneous analysis of pseudoephedrine hydrochloride used as active ingredient and sodium benzoate, methyl paraben, sunset yellow used as additive ingredients in syrup formulation which is used treatment of colds. For multivariate calibration method, 25 sets of solutions were prepared and formed a calibration set according to multifactor and multilevel experimental design. In this experimental design, the concentration range was 40-80 µg mL-1 for Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride, 8-12 µg mL-1 for sodium benzoate and methyl paraben, 1-5 µg mL-1 for Sunset Yellow. All analyses were performed isocratic conditions in water / acetonitrile mobile phase (60/40) system at 1,5 mL min -1 flow rate. Absorbance values were read within 2,5 minutes of analysis time with 0,64 sec intervals per 1,2 nm wavelength. In this way, 3D data matrix of 235x250x25 was obtained which consisting of 235 time and 250 wavelength points for each solutions in the calibration set. The absorbance values of the same wavelength at different times were combined and this matrix were transformed into 2D data matrix. Calibration models were created by analyzing the obtained data matrix separetely by PLS and PCR which are multivariate calibration methods. Regression coefficient of the model (R2) was found for pseudoephedrine hydrochloride, sodium benzoate, methyl paraben and sunset yellow, respectively, 0,9870; 0,9823; 0,9714; 0,9878 with PLS method and 0,9825; 0,9767; 0,9638; 0,9845 with PCR method. Analytical validation was performed for developed method. The solutions of each substances were prepared with 3 different concentrations and analyzed 3 times for the same day, 4 times for different days for the repeatability parameter. %REP values were obtained for pseudoephedrine hydrochloride, sodium benzoate, methyl paraben and sunset yellow at the same day, respectively 3,15; 2,00; 2,00; 4,33 with PLS method and 3,13; 1,90; 1,80; 3,67 with PCR method. % REP values were obtained for Pseudoephedrine hydrochloride, sodium benzoate, methyl paraben and sunset yellow at different days, respectively 2,87; 1,80; 1,80; 3,67 with PLS method and 3,78; 2,00; 1,80; 3,33 with PCR method. For the accuracy parameter, 3 different concentrations of pseudoephedrine hydrochloride, sodium benzoate, methyl paraben and sunset yellow were added to the syrup sample which were containing these substances. % Recovery values were obtained range of 98,00-102,00 with PLS method, range of 97,94-102,00 with PCR method. LOD values were calculated for pseudoephedrine hydrochloride, sodium benzoate, methyl paraben and sunset yellow, respectively, 0,40; 0,13; 0,11; 0,10 μg mL-1 with PLS method, 0,43; 0,15; 0,12; 0,11 μg mL-1 with PCR method. LOQ values were calculated, respectively, 1,33; 0,43; 0,37; 0,33 μg mL-1 with PLS and 1,43; 0,50; 0,40; 0,37 μg mL-1 with PCR. A syrup sample was analyzed which contains these substances while use the developed multivariate calibration methods. Range of % RSD values were found as 1,23-1,86 with PLS, Content of syrup sample were found as 5,958 mg mL-1 pseudoephedrine hydrochloride, 0,978 mg mL-1 sodium benzoate, 0,882 mg mL-1 methyl paraben and 0,344 mg mL-1 sunset yellow with PLS. Range of % RSD values were found as 0,73-1,63 with PCR. Content of syrup sample were found as 5,997 mg mL-1 pseudoephedrine hydrochloride, 0,987 mg mL-1 sodium benzoate, 0,884 mg mL-1 methyl paraben and 0,343 mg mL-1 sunset yellow with PCR. The syrup sample was also analyzed by HPLC method recomended in the literature for simultaneous analysis of these substances. The results of multivariate calibration methods and the results of HPLC method were compared. t values were obtained for pseudoephedrine hydrochloride, sodium benzoate, methyl paraben and sunset yellow 0,57; 0,62; 0,41; 1,10 respectively with PLS and f values were obtained for pseudoephedrine hydrochloride, sodium benzoate, methyl paraben and sunset yellow 3,79; 1,71; 2,46; 2,25 respectively with PLS. t values were obtained for pseudoephedrine hydrochloride, sodium benzoate, methyl parabene and sunset yellow 0,28; 0,55; 0,99; 1,18, respectively with PCR and F values were obtained for pseudoephedrine hydrochloride, sodium benzoate, methyl paraben and sunset yellow 2,89; 1,15; 1,30; 4,00 respectively with PCR.