Histerektomi ameliyatı geçiren kadınlarda kaygı, ağrı ve sosyal desteğin derlenme kalitesine etkisi
The effect of anxiety, pain and social support on recovery quality in women undergoing hysterectomy
  1. Tez No: 618322
  2. Yazar: EBRU BURMA
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. OYA KAVLAK
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Hemşirelik, Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum, Nursing, Obstetrics and Gynecology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Hysterectomy, anxiety, pain, social support, recovery quality
  7. Yıl: 2020
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Ege Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Kadın Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları Hemşireliği Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Kadın Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları Hemşireliği Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 90
Özet
Giriş: Pelvik cerrahi operasyonlarında sezaryenden sonra en çok uygulanan yöntem olan histerektomi, uterusun cerrahi müdahaleyle çıkarılmasıdır. Histerektomi ameliyatı sonrası derlenme kalitesinin arttırılması hasta ve bakım verenler tarafından önemlidir. Bu bağlamda hastanın derlenme kalitesini etkileyen unsurların değerlendirilmesi gerekmektedir. Amaç: Araştırmanın amacı histerektomi ameliyatı geçiren kadınlarda kaygı, ağrı ve sosyal desteğin derlenme kalitesi üzerindeki etkisinin ortaya koyulmasıdır. Gereç ve Yöntem: Araştırmaya Mart 2019 – Ekim 2019 tarihleri arasında İzmir Katip Çelebi Üniversitesi Atatürk Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum Kliniklerinde histerektomi ameliyatı olan 150 kadın dahil edilmiştir. Hastalara Birey Tanılama Formu, Spielberger Durumluk-Sürekli Kaygı Envanteri, Görsel Kıyaslama Ölçeği, Algılanan Sosyal Destek Ölçeği ve Derlenme Kalitesi Anketi'nden oluşan veri toplama araçları uygulanmıştır. Elde edilen veriler SPSS ile analiz edilmiş olup veri analizinde betimleyici istatistikler ile birlikte korelasyon, regresyon, t-test ve ANOVA kullanılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Introduction: Hysterectomy, which is the most commonly used method after pelvic surgery, is surgical removal of the uterus. Postoperative recovery quality is important for patients and caregivers in hysterectomy. In this context, factors affecting the recovery quality of the patient should be evaluated. Objective: The aim of this study was to determine the effect of anxiety, pain and social support on recovery quality in women undergoing hysterectomy. Materials and Methods: The study included 150 women who underwent hysterectomy for various indications in Gynecology and Obstetrics Clinics of Atatürk Training and Research Hospital, Izmir Katip Çelebi University between March 2019 and October 2019. Data collection tool consisting of Individual Identification Form, State Trait Anxiety Inventory, Visual Benchmarking Scale, Perceived Social Support Scale and Recovery Quality Questionnaire were administered to the patients. The data were analyzed by SPSS. Descriptive statistics, correlation, regression, t-test and ANOVA were used in the data analysis. Results were evaluated at 5% significance level. Results: Comfort and emotion factors of recovery quality were negatively affected by state anxiety, trait anxiety and pain intensity. However, continuous anxiety and pain severity decreases the independence factor of recovery quality and increases friend support. Family support and special human support had a positive effect on recovery factor of recovery quality, whereas pain severity increased recovery factor on quality of recovery. In terms of total recovery quality, negative effects of pain intensity and state anxiety and trait anxiety were determined. Conclusion: State anxiety and trait anxiety as well as pain severity adversely affect recovery quality in women undergoing hysterectomy, while social support positively affec patient recovery quality.