Çocuk hekimleri tarafından infantil kolik tanısı konulan hastalarda besin alerjisi sıklığının ve etki eden faktörlerin belirlenmesi
Determination of the frequency of food allergy and influencing factors at the patients di̇agnosed with infantil coli̇c by pediatricians
  1. Tez No: 632170
  2. Yazar: ORKUN DİNÇ
  3. Danışmanlar: UZMAN EMİNE TÜRKKAN
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Çocuk Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları, Child Health and Diseases
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: besin alerjisi, kolik, proktokolit. ROMA IV, süt çocoğu, colic, infant, food allergy, proctocolitis, ROMA IV
  7. Yıl: 2020
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Sağlık Bilimleri Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Prof. Dr. Cemil Taşcıoğlu Şehir Hastanesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Çocuk Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 68
Özet
Amaç: İnfantil kolik tanısı ile takip edilen süt çocuklarında besin alerjisi (BA) sıklığının araştırılması ve BA olanlarda etki eden faktörlerle ayırt edici özelliklerin ortaya koyulmasıdır. Gereç ve Yöntem: Araştırmamız, SBÜ Prof. Dr. Cemil Taşcıoğlu Şehir Hastanesi Çocuk Kliniğine Haziran 2019- Aralık 2019 tarihleri arasında başvuran 1 ayın üzerinde 5 ayın altında infantil kolik tanısı konulmuş 90 süt çocuğu ile yapılan prospektif tanımlayıcı bir çalışmadır. Olguların iletişim bilgileri, demografik verileri, özgeçmiş, soygeçmiş, beslenme durumları, şikayetleri sorgulandı, fizik muayenesi yapıldı. Olgular ROMA IV kriterlerine göre değerlendirildi. ROMA IV kriterlerine göre infantil kolik tanısı alan 72 olgu 'European Society for Paediatric Gastroenterology, Hepatology and Nutrition, Gastrointestinal' ('ESPGHAN GI') 'Committee Practical Guidelines'e göre BA yönünden değerlendirildi. 72 olgudan fizik muayene ve 'ESPGHAN'a göre BA şüphesi olan olgular, diyet eliminasyon ve provokasyon tesleri ile olgu rapor formundaki form 1.1 ve form 1.2'e göre takip edildi. Bulgular: 72 hastada BA tanısı konulan hasta sayısı 6 (%8,3) idi. BA varlığına göre hastaların sosyodemografik verileri karşılaştırıldığında hasta yaşı (gün), ailede atopi öyküsü, anne eğitim düzeyi, baba eğitim düzeyi, aylık hane geliri ile BA arasında istatistiksel açıdan anlamlı fark saptanmıştır.(p=0,001, p=0,001, p=0,001, p=0,001, p=0,014). BA varlığına göre hastaların fizik muayene bulguları ve şikayetleri karşılaştırıldığında perianal hiperemi, mukuslu gayta, bir haftada ağladığı gün sayısı ile BA arasında istatistiksel açıdan anlamlı fark saptanmıştır (p=0,001, p=0,001, p=0,001). Sonuç: Çalışmamızda infantil kolik tanısı ile izlenen hastaların 6'sına (%8,3) diyet eliminasyon ve provokasyon testleri ile BA tanısı konuldu. BA tanısı konulan grupta 4 (%66,7) hastanın ailede atopi öyküsü, 5 (%83,3) hastanın perianal hiperemisi, 5 (%83,3) hastanın mukuslu gaytası var idi. BA tanısı konulan 6 (%100) hastanın bir haftada 5 günden fazla ağlama epizodu geçirdiği tespit edildi. BA tanısı konulan hastaların istatiksel olarak anlamlı çıkan özellikleri değerlendirildiğinde besin proteini ilişkili alerjik proktokolit kliniği ile ortak yönlerinin olduğu görüldü.
Özet (Çeviri)
Aim: Food allergy(FA) in infants followed by diagnosis of infantile colic frequency of investigation and distinguishing features with factors affecting those with food allergy(FA) is to be revealed. Material and Method: Our research, Saglik Bilimleri University, Prof. Dr. Cemil Taşcıoğlu City Hospital admitted to the Children's Clinic between June 2019 and December 2019 made with 90 infants who were diagnosed with infantile colic between 1-5 months of age is a prospective descriptive study. Contact information of the cases, demographic data, CV, family history, nutritional status, complaints were questioned, physics was examined. It was evaluated whether cases diagnosed infantile colic according to ROMA IV criteria. 72 cases diagnosed as infantile colic according to ROMA IV criteria, According to the 'ESPGHAN GI' 'Committee Practical Guidelines' in terms of food allergy. According to“ESPGHAN”, 72 cases had physical examination and food allergy suspicion was followed with diet elimination and provocation tests and form it according in case report form 1.1 and to form 1.2. Results: Food allergy in 72 patients diagnosed with infantile colic according to ROMA IV criteria.the number of patients diagnosed food allergy was 6 (8.3%). When the sociodemographic data of the patients compared according to the presence family history of atopy, mother education level, father education level, monthly income, patient age (days) between food allergy and sociodemohraphic data were a statistically significant difference (p=0.001, p=0.001, p = 0.001, p = 0.001, p = 0.014). According to the presence of food allergy, physical examination findings and complaints of patients compared with perianal hyperemia, stool with mucus, the number of crying days in a week, and food allergy. There was a statistically significant difference (p= 0.001, p=0.001, p=0,001). Conclusion: In 6 (8.3%) of the patients who were followed up with infantile colic in our study, food allergy was diagnosed with diet elimination and provocation tests.In the group diagnosed with food allergy. Family history of atopy in 4 (66.7%) patients, perianal hyperemia of 5 (83.3%) patients, stool with mucus of the 5(83.3 %) patient. In 6 patient (100%) that it was determined that they had more than 5 days of crying episode in a week. Considering the statistically significant features of patients diagnosed food allergy, it was observed that food protein had common aspects with associated allergic proctocolitis clinic.