İptal davalarında menfaat koşulu
The condition of 'interest' in the actions for annulment -L'intérêt à agir dans les recours pour excès de pouvoir
- Tez No: 633838
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. TAYFUN AKGÜNER
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Hukuk, Law
- Anahtar Kelimeler: İdari yargı, Ehliyet, Menfaat, Administrative law, Capacity, Interest L'intérêt à agir
- Yıl: 2020
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Galatasaray Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Kamu Hukuku Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 220
Özet
Menfaat, mevzuatta yalnızca İYUK m.2'de tek bir sözcük olarak geçmekte ve iptal davasının davacısına ait önkoşulu anlatmaktadır. İdari yargıda diğer dava türü olan tam yargı davasının açılabilmesi için davacının“bir hakkının zedelenmiş olması”aranırken; iptal davasının dinlenebilirlik (mesmuiyet) koşulu davacının menfaatinin ihlal edilmiş olmasıdır. Birbirinden farklı kavramlar olmasına karşın, idari yargı kararlarında menfaatin ehliyetin bir türü olarak değerlendirilmesi nedeniyle, çalışmanın ilk bölümünde ehliyet konusunun ele alınması gerekli olmuştur. Hemen belirtmek gerekir ki, ehliyetin tayininde dava konusuna bakmak gerekmez; yalnızca davacıya bakmakla ehliyet belirlenebilir. Ama menfaatin belirlenebilmesi için mutlaka dava konusu işlemin ele alınması gerekir. İdari yargıda ehliyet, İYUK m. 31 atfı ile özel hukuka göre incelenmektedir. HMK'da ehliyet“taraf ehliyeti”ve“dava ehliyeti”olarak, MK'daki“hak ehliyeti”nin ve“fiil ehliyeti”nin karşılığıdır. Menfaate ilişkin ise mevzuatta bir atıf veya açıklama yer almamaktadır. Buna göre menfaat idari yargı organınca belirlenecektir. Bu belirlemenin tutarlı bir çerçeve içinde yapılması gerekir. Buna göre öncelikle menfaat incelemesinin hangi davalar bakımından yapılması gerektiği belirlenmelidir. İdari işlemin doğrudan muhatabı veya doğrudan muhatabı olmamakla birlikte idari işlemden doğrudan etkilenenler bakımından açılan iptal davalarında, ayrıca menfaat araştırması yapılması gerekmez. Bunun gibi, davacının maddi hukuktan kaynaklanan bir hakkının ihlali sözkonusu olduğunda, menfaat hak tarafından içerilmekte ve menfaatin ayrıca araştırılması gerek bulunmamaktadır. Başka bir anlatımla davacının maddi hukuktan kaynaklanan sıfatı, onun menfaat koşulunu karşılamaktadır. Ancak idari yargılama hukukunda doğrudan maddi hukuka dayanmayan sıfatlar da sözkonusu olmaktadır. Bunların hangilerinin, hangi durumlarda menfaat koşulunu sağlayacak yeterli ilgi bağını sağlayacağının objektif esaslarının ortaya konması gereklidir. Sınırlayıcı bir liste ortaya konması mümkün görünmese ve gerekli olmasa da, istikrarlı bir çerçevenin ortaya konması önem taşımaktadır.
Özet (Çeviri)
The“interest in taking legal action”(locus standi) in Turkish administrative law is mentioned in the legislation, merely with a single word in Article 2 of the Code of Administrative Procedure, which defines it as the condition of admissibility for the action for annulment. In order to file a full jurisdiction remedy, which is the other type of legal action in administrative litigation, the condition to be considered is a concrete“injury to a subjective right”of the applicant. In the case of the action for annulment, on the other hand, the condition of admissibility for taking legal action is the so-called“interest”in taking legal action. In Turkish administrative litigation system, the“interest to bring legal action”and the“capacity to bring legal action”are two different concepts; yet the former is subsumed under the latter. Bearing this in mind, the first part of this thesis is devoted to the subject of capacity to bring legal action. It should be noted that it is not necessary to consider the subject of the dispute to determine the capacity to bring legal action. Indeed, this can be determined by merely considering the identity or legal status of the applicant. However, in order to determine the interest in bringing legal action, the administrative act which is the subject of the litigation must be considered. The capacity to take legal action in administrative litigation may be explained according to the Article 31 of the Code of Administrative Procedure; and this is by reference to the Code of Civil Procedure. Hence in this case, the provisions of the Code of Civil Procedure are applied. According to the Code of Civil Procedure,“capacity to be a party to a legal action”and“capacity to bring legal action”correspond to the“capacity to bear rights”and“capacity to act”in the Code of Civil Law, respectively. In the absence of a definition or other reference in the legislation, the interest in taking legal action should be determined by the administrative judge in a coherent manner depending on the legal action at hand. Therefore, it is first necessary to determine the types of cases that the examination should be made. In case of a legal action for annulment brought by those who are the addressees of an administrative act, or by those who may be directly affected by the act, even they are not the addressees; no further examination is required. Likewise, in the event of a violation of the applicant's subjective right arising from material law, the interest in taking legal action is deemed to be naturally stem from that right. In short, the quality of the applicant arising from the material law inherently fulfills the condition of locus standi. However, there may also be certain types of qualities in administrative litigation which are not directly based on objective law. In such cases the applicants should demonstrate a sufficient link of interest, through objective criteria, with the administrative action; and it is necessary to establish the objective principles and criteria that will provide a sufficient link of interest. Although it may not be possible and necessary to propose an exhaustive list, it is important to provide a reliable framework in this respect.